2011-2012 Season
Orangeville Americans were 19-18-5 in the 2011-12 GMHL season with 43 points, 8th overall.
2011-2012 Orangeville Americans Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 41 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 31 | - | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |||
| 2. | 41 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 8 | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |||
| 3. | 41 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 40 | - | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 41 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 96 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 5. | 39 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 62 | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |||
| 6. | 41 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 48 | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 25 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 28 | - | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | |||
| 8. | 39 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 126 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 9. | 40 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 155 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | |||
| 10. | 35 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 27 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 41 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 28 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 12. | 40 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 15 | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |||
| 13. | 13 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 34 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 14 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 15. | 33 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 85 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 16. | 13 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 21 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 38 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 16 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 18. | 37 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 40 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 19. | 11 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 20. | 41 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 78 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21. | 42 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30 | - | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 22. | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 35 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23. | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 41 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 18 | 3.35 | .920 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5.49 | .883 | ||
| 2. | 14 | 4.53 | .890 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 755:00 | 461 | 4 | 3.80 | .898 | ||
| 3. | 13 | 4.57 | .876 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||
| 4. | 3 | 3.33 | .861 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2011-2012 Orangeville Americans Demographics
Loading...
Orangeville Americans Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Orangeville, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2011
2011-2012 Orangeville Americans Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
5 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Orangeville Americans: 810 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Orangeville Americans Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Invicta Dynamos | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Dundee Comets |
Orangeville Americans History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Georgian Bay Apple Kings | OEHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.63 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.89 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.30 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.70 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 119 | 67 | 106 | 173 | |
| 2. | 116 | 63 | 84 | 147 | |
| 3. | 50 | 26 | 44 | 70 | |
| 4. | 26 | 34 | 35 | 69 | |
| 5. | 54 | 23 | 44 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 119 | 67 | 106 | 173 | |
| 2. | 116 | 63 | 84 | 147 | |
| 3. | 26 | 34 | 35 | 69 | |
| 4. | 50 | 26 | 44 | 70 | |
| 5. | 54 | 23 | 44 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 119 | 67 | 106 | 173 | |
| 2. | 116 | 63 | 84 | 147 | |
| 3. | 50 | 26 | 44 | 70 | |
| 4. | 54 | 23 | 44 | 67 | |
| 5. | 26 | 34 | 35 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 19 | 39 | 255 | |
| 2. | 60 | 6 | 28 | 249 | |
| 3. | 34 | 12 | 44 | 186 | |
| 4. | 80 | 13 | 24 | 174 | |
| 5. | 45 | 1 | 7 | 159 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 119 | 67 | 106 | 173 | |
| 2. | 116 | 63 | 84 | 147 | |
| 3. | 97 | 1 | 20 | 21 | |
| 4. | 83 | 2 | 18 | 20 | |
| 5. | 82 | 14 | 25 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 21 | 38 | 3.17 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 26 | 34 | 69 | 2.65 | |
| 4. | 14 | 14 | 25 | 1.79 | |
| 5. | 119 | 67 | 173 | 1.45 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 36 | 26 | 51 | 77 | 2.14 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 37 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 1.92 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 26 | 34 | 35 | 69 | 2.65 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | GMHL | 41 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 1.37 | 31 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | GMHL | 42 | 18 | 33 | 51 | 1.21 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 26 | 34 | 35 | 69 | 2.65 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 37 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 1.92 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 36 | 26 | 51 | 77 | 2.14 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | GMHL | 34 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 1.32 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | GMHL | 41 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 1.10 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 36 | 26 | 51 | 77 | 2.14 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 37 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 1.92 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 26 | 34 | 35 | 69 | 2.65 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | GMHL | 41 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 1.37 | 31 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | GMHL | 42 | 14 | 35 | 49 | 1.17 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 33 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 1.06 | 198 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 34 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 1.29 | 186 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 37 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 0.54 | 167 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | GMHL | 40 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.53 | 155 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | GMHL | 32 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 0.69 | 136 |

