2004-2005 Season
Diö GoIF were 10-16-1 in the 2004-05 Division 3 season with 21 points, 6th in the Småland and 59th overall.
2004-2005 Diö GoIF Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 37 | Diö GoIF | 5'10" | 157 | - | |||||
| 42 | Diö GoIF | 5'9" | 143 | - | |||||
| 43 | Diö GoIF | 5'10" | 174 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 50 | Diö GoIF | 5'10" | 176 | - | |||||
| 38 | Diö GoIF | 6'2" | 176 | - | |||||
| 43 | Diö GoIF | 6'2" | 176 | - | |||||
| 43 | Diö GoIF | 6'3" | 196 | L | |||||
| 45 | Diö GoIF | 6'1" | 198 | - | |||||
| 40 | Diö GoIF | 6'0" | 203 | - | |||||
| 44 | Kiruna AIF | 5'8" | 194 | - | |||||
| 37 | Diö GoIF | 5'9" | 209 | L | |||||
| 37 | Diö GoIF | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| 40 | Diö GoIF | 6'1" | 176 | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 44 | Diö GoIF | 6'0" | 190 | - | |||||
| 37 | Diö GoIF | 6'0" | 185 | R | |||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 38 | Diö GoIF | 5'11" | 181 | R | |||||
| 46 | Diö GoIF | 6'3" | 176 | - | |||||
| 45 | Diö GoIF | 5'8" | 161 | L | |||||
| 45 | Diö GoIF | 6'0" | 170 | - | |||||
| 39 | Diö GoIF | 6'6" | 220 | L | |||||
| 39 | Diö GoIF | 6'2" | 231 | L | |||||
| 62 | Diö GoIF | 5'9" | 174 | L | |||||
| 40 | Diö GoIF | 6'2" | 183 | - | |||||
| 39 | Diö GoIF | 5'7" | 152 | - | |||||
| 40 | Diö GoIF | 6'2" | 198 | L | |||||
| 37 | Diö GoIF | 5'9" | 176 | R | |||||
| 41 | Diö GoIF | 5'10" | 161 | - | |||||
| 40 | Diö GoIF | - | - | - | |||||
| 45 | HC Wettern | 6'0" | 254 | - | |||||
| 38 | Diö GoIF | 6'4" | 198 | - | |||||
2004-2005 Diö GoIF Demographics
Loading...
Diö GoIF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Diö, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1929
Diö GoIF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 6 - 4 | Division 3 | |||
| 3 - 4 | Division 3 | |||
| 6 - 2 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Åseda IF | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Alvesta SK U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Alvesta SK U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Alfta GIF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Åseda IF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Värnamo GIK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Nässjö HC |
Diö GoIF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 17 | 22 | 8 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 8 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 67 | 47 | 27 | 1.93 | 2 | - | |
| Division 3 | 12 | 9 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 60 | 26 | 28 | 2.33 | 2 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 3 | 39 | 45 | 14 | 1.4 | 4 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 42 | 37 | 16 | 1.33 | 3 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 60 | 46 | 20 | 1.67 | 4 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 6 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 47 | 48 | 18 | 1.5 | 4 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 14 | 3 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 76 | 9 | 0.64 | 8 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 21 | 7 | 13 | - | 0 | 1 | 76 | 148 | 22 | 1.05 | 5 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 10 | 2 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 40 | 62 | 7 | 0.7 | 4 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 43 | 89 | 6 | 0.43 | 7 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 15 | 0 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | 27 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 12 | 3 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 47 | 77 | 9 | 0.75 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 61 | 43 | 25 | 2.08 | 2 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 4 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 35 | 42 | 15 | 1.25 | 4 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 14 | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 58 | 65 | 24 | 1.71 | 3 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 14 | 6 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 62 | 65 | 20 | 1.43 | 5 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 37 | 36 | 21 | 2.1 | 2 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 10 | 4 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 43 | 46 | 14 | 1.4 | 3 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 10 | 4 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 47 | 12 | 1.2 | 4 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 10 | 5 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 33 | 15 | 1.5 | 4 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 24 | 13 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 118 | 84 | 30 | 1.25 | 3 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 97 | 65 | 29 | 1.61 | 2 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 20 | 6 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 63 | 85 | 14 | 0.7 | 8 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 27 | 13 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 102 | 113 | 26 | 0.96 | 6 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 137 | 102 | 34 | 1.31 | 4 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 27 | 10 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 115 | 153 | 21 | 0.78 | 7 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 20 | 6 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 71 | 123 | 14 | 0.7 | 5 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 2 | 26 | 7 | 15 | 4 | - | - | 102 | 131 | 18 | 0.69 | 11 | Relegated |
Diö GoIF Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | LN-70 HC | Division 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Vänersborgs HC | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby U20 | U20 Region | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Eksjö HC | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Alvesta SK | Division 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Växjö Lakers HC U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | LTH Griparna | SUHL | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | LTH Griparna | SUHL | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Diö GoIF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.57 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 23.18 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 23.11 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 23.32 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.77 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 201 | 111 | 123 | 234 | |
| 2. | 173 | 149 | 63 | 212 | |
| 3. | 176 | 64 | 118 | 182 | |
| 4. | 117 | 123 | 57 | 180 | |
| 5. | 169 | 80 | 98 | 178 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 173 | 149 | 63 | 212 | |
| 2. | 117 | 123 | 57 | 180 | |
| 3. | 201 | 111 | 123 | 234 | |
| 4. | 139 | 94 | 82 | 176 | |
| 5. | 102 | 89 | 72 | 161 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 201 | 111 | 123 | 234 | |
| 2. | 176 | 64 | 118 | 182 | |
| 3. | 72 | 22 | 107 | 129 | |
| 4. | 169 | 80 | 98 | 178 | |
| 5. | 139 | 94 | 82 | 176 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 15 | 64 | 526 | |
| 2. | 212 | 22 | 50 | 453 | |
| 3. | 135 | 19 | 66 | 236 | |
| 4. | 201 | 111 | 234 | 225 | |
| 5. | 176 | 64 | 182 | 220 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 212 | 22 | 28 | 50 | |
| 2. | 201 | 111 | 123 | 234 | |
| 3. | 196 | 70 | 78 | 148 | |
| 4. | 190 | 49 | 42 | 91 | |
| 5. | 187 | 46 | 64 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 86 | 75 | 154 | 1.79 | |
| 3. | 72 | 22 | 129 | 1.79 | |
| 4. | 102 | 89 | 161 | 1.58 | |
| 5. | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 31 | 45 | 18 | 63 | 2.03 | - | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 23 | 30 | 33 | 63 | 2.74 | 20 | |
| 3. | 1984-1985 | Division 2 | 33 | 38 | 20 | 58 | 1.76 | - | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 23 | 8 | 50 | 58 | 2.52 | 56 | |
| 5. | 1984-1985 | Division 2 | 27 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 2.11 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 31 | 45 | 18 | 63 | 2.03 | - | |
| 2. | 1984-1985 | Division 2 | 33 | 38 | 20 | 58 | 1.76 | - | |
| 3. | 1983-1984 | Division 2 | 33 | 38 | 16 | 54 | 1.64 | - | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 23 | 30 | 33 | 63 | 2.74 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 32 | 28 | 25 | 53 | 1.66 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 23 | 8 | 50 | 58 | 2.52 | 56 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 23 | 30 | 33 | 63 | 2.74 | 20 | |
| 3. | 1984-1985 | Division 2 | 27 | 25 | 32 | 57 | 2.11 | - | |
| 4. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 33 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 1.39 | - | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 23 | 16 | 30 | 46 | 2.00 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.52 | 119 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 26 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.58 | 106 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.33 | 98 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.68 | 87 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 19 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 1.74 | 83 |

.jpg)