2025-2026 Season
Northern Illinois Univ. are 21-8-2 in the 2025-26 ACHA III season with 62 points, 2nd in the MACHA Silver North and 10th overall.
2025-2026 Northern Illinois Univ. Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #41 | - | Orland Park, IL, USA | - | - | L | |||||
| #34 | 25 | Ionia, MI, USA | 5'10" | 161 | L | |||||
| #1 | 22 | Manhattan, IL, USA | 5'9" | 161 | L | |||||
| #30 | - | Woodridge, IL, USA | - | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #15 | 23 | Sturgis, MI, USA | 6'4" | 201 | L | |||||
| #91 | 20 | Aurora, IL, USA | 6'3" | 170 | L | |||||
| #20 | 24 | Chicago, IL, USA | 6'1" | 165 | R | |||||
| #16 | 26 | Andover, MN, USA | 6'1" | 185 | L | |||||
| #24 | 21 | Oak Forest, IL, USA | 5'9" | 161 | L | |||||
| #55 | 28 | Rockford, IL, USA | 6'3" | 161 | L | |||||
| #92 | 22 | Huntley, IL, USA | 6'2" | 194 | R | |||||
| #5 | - | Richmond Heights, MO, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #38 | 20 | Oak Park, IL, USA | 6'0" | 165 | L | |||||
| #19 | 23 | Morris, IL, USA | 5'9" | 183 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #8 | 19 | Elgin, IL, USA | 5'8" | 146 | R | |||||
| #62 | - | IL, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #57 | - | South Elgin, IL, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #32 | - | St. Charles, IL, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #11 | 22 | Plainfield, IL, USA | 5'8" | 154 | R | |||||
| #21 | - | Cary, IL, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #22 | 21 | Glencoe, IL, USA | 6'0" | 176 | R | |||||
| #18 | 21 | Frankfort, IL, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #36 | 23 | Pingree Grove, IL, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #14 | 21 | Gurnee, IL, USA | 5'10" | 179 | R | |||||
| #78 | 21 | Aurora, IL, USA | 6'0" | 181 | R | |||||
| #3 | - | Bloomington, MN, USA | - | - | R | |||||
| #37 | - | Davis Junction, IL, USA | 5'7" | 106 | R | |||||
| #67 | 22 | Plainfield, IL, USA | 5'7" | 146 | R | |||||
| #7 | 23 | Eden Prairie, MN, USA | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| #88 | 22 | Channahon, IL, USA | 5'10" | 161 | R | |||||
| #12 | 22 | Lake Villa, IL, USA | 6'3" | 190 | R | |||||
2025-2026 Northern Illinois Univ. Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Northern Illinois Univ. Demographics
Loading...
Northern Illinois Univ. Facts
- Plays in
- American Collegiate Hockey Association III
- Team Colors
- Red + Black
- Town
- DeKalb, IL, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Northern Illinois Univ. Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
1 player
- Experience
- Northern Illinois Univ.: 1 163 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Northern Illinois Univ. Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Anchor Bay High | |||
| Confirmed | joining | South Stars Red | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Romeoville Huskies 18U AA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Waunakee High | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lane Tech High | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Carl Sandburg High | |||
| Confirmed | joining | St. Viator High | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Edwardsville High |
Northern Illinois Univ. History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | ACHA III | 31 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 132 | 109 | 62 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2023-2024 | ACHA III | 20 | 1 | 18 | - | - | 1 | 39 | 112 | 4 | 0.2 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | ACHA III | 26 | 12 | 13 | 0 | - | 1 | 91 | 132 | 25 | 0.96 | 3 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | ACHA III | 24 | 4 | 20 | 0 | - | 0 | 45 | 189 | 8 | 0.33 | 5 | - |
| 2017-2018 | ACHA III | 30 | 9 | 21 | 0 | - | 0 | 99 | 181 | 18 | 0.6 | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 27 | 15 | 11 | 1 | - | 0 | 160 | 99 | 31 | 1.15 | 12 | - |
| 2013-2014 | ACHA III | 29 | 8 | 20 | 0 | - | 1 | 101 | 201 | 16 | 0.55 | 22 | - |
| 2012-2013 | ACHA III | 22 | 4 | 18 | 0 | - | 0 | 66 | 187 | 8 | 0.36 | 32 | - |
| 2011-2012 | ACHA III | 20 | 10 | 9 | 0 | - | 1 | 103 | 122 | 21 | 1.05 | 17 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Northern Illinois Univ. | ACHA | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | St. Louis Univ. | ACHA III | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Central Oklahoma | ACHA | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 22.29 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 22.08 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 21.50 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 21.00 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 20.55 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 75 | 101 | 176 | |
| 2. | 73 | 55 | 56 | 111 | |
| 3. | 53 | 53 | 52 | 105 | |
| 4. | 84 | 33 | 39 | 72 | |
| 5. | 32 | 33 | 31 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 75 | 101 | 176 | |
| 2. | 73 | 55 | 56 | 111 | |
| 3. | 53 | 53 | 52 | 105 | |
| 4. | 54 | 36 | 25 | 61 | |
| 5. | 84 | 33 | 39 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 75 | 101 | 176 | |
| 2. | 73 | 55 | 56 | 111 | |
| 3. | 53 | 53 | 52 | 105 | |
| 4. | 84 | 33 | 39 | 72 | |
| 5. | 106 | 22 | 34 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 51 | 4 | 7 | 142 | |
| 2. | 94 | 33 | 50 | 129 | |
| 3. | 79 | 7 | 37 | 126 | |
| 4. | 84 | 33 | 72 | 123 | |
| 5. | 116 | 9 | 33 | 115 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 75 | 101 | 176 | |
| 2. | 116 | 9 | 24 | 33 | |
| 3. | 108 | 17 | 23 | 40 | |
| 4. | 107 | 5 | 12 | 17 | |
| 5. | 106 | 22 | 34 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 32 | 33 | 64 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 53 | 53 | 105 | 1.98 | |
| 5. | 12 | 9 | 19 | 1.58 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 25 | 23 | 31 | 54 | 2.16 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | ACHA III | 28 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 1.82 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | ACHA III | 27 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 1.74 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | ACHA III | 27 | 26 | 20 | 46 | 1.70 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | ACHA III | 21 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 2.10 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | ACHA III | 28 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 1.82 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | ACHA III | 27 | 26 | 20 | 46 | 1.70 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 25 | 23 | 31 | 54 | 2.16 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | ACHA III | 31 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 1.39 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | ACHA III | 21 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 2.10 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | ACHA III | 27 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 1.74 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 25 | 23 | 31 | 54 | 2.16 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 25 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 1.48 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | ACHA III | 25 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 1.52 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 27 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 1.56 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | ACHA III | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.15 | 76 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | ACHA III | 26 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 1.08 | 60 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | ACHA III | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | ACHA III | 30 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 0.83 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | ACHA III | 25 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0.68 | 58 |
