2016-2017 Season
PAC Saints 15 AA were 11-15-2 in the 2016-17 REM15HL season with 24 points, 6th overall.
2016-2017 PAC Saints 15 AA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 28 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 28 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 26 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 25 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 63 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 5. | 27 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 25 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 38 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 28 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 14 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 26 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 22 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 10. | 27 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 44 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 28 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 58 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 20 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 28 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 28 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 48 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 37 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 17 | 3.73 | .894 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3.00 | .903 | ||
| 2. | 11 | 4.44 | .880 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3.00 | .921 | ||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 4. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2016-2017 PAC Saints 15 AA Staff
No Data Found
2016-2017 PAC Saints U16 AA Demographics
Loading...
PAC Saints U16 AA Facts
- Plays in
- Alberta Elite Hockey League U16 AA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2016-2017 PAC Saints 15 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
- Experience
- PAC Saints 15 AA: 467 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
PAC Saints U16 AA Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | AEHL U16 AA | |||
| - | AEHL U16 AA | |||
| 1 - 3 | AEHL U16 AA | |||
| 5 - 0 | AEHL U16 AA | |||
| 5 - 7 | AEHL U16 AA |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
PAC Saints U16 AA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAC Saints U16 AA | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | AEHL U16 AA | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 17 | 29 | 3 | 0.5 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | AEHL U16 AA | 32 | 13 | 12 | 7 | - | - | 119 | 107 | 33 | 1.03 | 5 | - |
| 2024-2025 | AEHL U16 AA | 32 | 20 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 152 | 90 | 43 | 1.34 | 4 | Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | NAHL U16 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 166 | 102 | 45 | 1.41 | 2 | First round loss |
| 2022-2023 | REMHL U16 | 28 | 7 | 17 | - | - | - | 83 | 111 | 18 | 0.64 | 7 | First round loss |
| 2021-2022 | REMHL U16 | 30 | 5 | 23 | - | - | - | 60 | 137 | 12 | 0.4 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | REMHL U16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | Season Cancelled |
| PAC Saints 15 AA | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | REM15HL | 32 | 3 | 27 | 2 | - | - | 59 | 166 | 8 | 0.25 | 11 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | REM15HL | 30 | 3 | 24 | 3 | - | - | 61 | 151 | 9 | 0.3 | 10 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | REM15HL | 27 | 6 | 17 | 4 | - | - | 68 | 125 | 16 | 0.59 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | REM15HL | 28 | 11 | 15 | 2 | - | - | 88 | 112 | 24 | 0.86 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | REM15HL | 30 | 11 | 13 | 6 | - | - | 104 | 97 | 28 | 0.93 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | REM15HL | 30 | 4 | 24 | 2 | - | - | 79 | 148 | 10 | 0.33 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | REM15HL | 30 | 15 | 13 | 2 | - | - | 116 | 89 | 32 | 1.07 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | REM15HL | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | - | - | 114 | 86 | 38 | 1.27 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | REM15HL | 29 | 20 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 148 | 56 | 45 | 1.55 | 4 | Final loss |
| 2010-2011 | REM15HL | 36 | 22 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 195 | 111 | 48 | 1.33 | 3 | Champion |
| 2009-2010 | REM15HL | 35 | 14 | 15 | 6 | - | - | 100 | 105 | 34 | 0.97 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Grand Forks Border Bruins | BCHC | 15 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 43 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | PAC Saints U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 10 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Spruce Grove Regals | CapJHL | 13 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Three Hills Titans | USPHL Premier | 10 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | PAC Saints U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 10 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Fort Wayne Spacemen | USPHL Premier | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Titans Hockey Union 17U | JPHL 17U | 15 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | PAC Saints U18 AAA | AEHL U18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | PAC Saints U17 AAA | AEHL U17 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | PAC Saints U17 AAA | AEHL U17 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 15.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 146 lbs | 15.95 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 15.95 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 15.79 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 34 | 37 | 71 | |
| 2. | 34 | 35 | 33 | 68 | |
| 3. | 32 | 27 | 36 | 63 | |
| 4. | 32 | 36 | 24 | 60 | |
| 5. | 30 | 28 | 21 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 36 | 24 | 60 | |
| 2. | 34 | 35 | 33 | 68 | |
| 3. | 34 | 34 | 37 | 71 | |
| 4. | 30 | 28 | 21 | 49 | |
| 5. | 32 | 27 | 36 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 34 | 37 | 71 | |
| 2. | 32 | 27 | 36 | 63 | |
| 3. | 34 | 35 | 33 | 68 | |
| 4. | 30 | 4 | 27 | 31 | |
| 5. | 32 | 36 | 24 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 4 | 11 | 145 | |
| 2. | 33 | 11 | 23 | 127 | |
| 3. | 27 | 13 | 30 | 126 | |
| 4. | 34 | 8 | 18 | 125 | |
| 5. | 28 | 10 | 17 | 112 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 26 | 23 | 49 | |
| 2. | 36 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |
| 3. | 36 | 7 | 16 | 23 | |
| 4. | 35 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |
| 5. | 35 | 3 | 22 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | REM15HL | 34 | 34 | 37 | 71 | 2.09 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | REM15HL | 34 | 35 | 33 | 68 | 2.00 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U16 AA | 32 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 1.97 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U16 AA | 32 | 36 | 24 | 60 | 1.88 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NAHL U16 | 30 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 1.63 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U16 AA | 32 | 36 | 24 | 60 | 1.88 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | REM15HL | 34 | 35 | 33 | 68 | 2.00 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | REM15HL | 34 | 34 | 37 | 71 | 2.09 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NAHL U16 | 30 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 1.63 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U16 AA | 32 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 1.97 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | REM15HL | 34 | 34 | 37 | 71 | 2.09 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U16 AA | 32 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 1.97 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | REM15HL | 34 | 35 | 33 | 68 | 2.00 | 57 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NAHL U16 | 30 | 4 | 27 | 31 | 1.03 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U16 AA | 32 | 36 | 24 | 60 | 1.88 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | REM15HL | 25 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.44 | 145 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | REM15HL | 33 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.70 | 127 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | REM15HL | 27 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 1.11 | 126 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | REM15HL | 34 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.53 | 125 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | REM15HL | 28 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 0.61 | 112 |
