1998-1999 Season
Strathcona Warriors U15 AA were 9-13-2 in the 1998-99 AMBAAHL season with 20 points, 3rd overall.
1998-1999 Strathcona Warriors U15 AA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 24 | 19 | 22 | 41 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 24 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 37 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 23 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 38 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 24 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 38 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 24 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 24 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 24 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 44 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 24 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 59 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 24 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 37 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 24 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 23 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 77 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 24 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 24 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 66 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 11 | 5.37 | .898 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 13 | 5.23 | .832 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
1998-1999 Strathcona Warriors U15 AA Staff
No Data Found
1998-1999 Strathcona Warriors U15 AA Demographics
Loading...
Strathcona Warriors U15 AA Facts
- Plays in
- Alberta Elite Hockey League U15 AA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Ardrossan, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
1998-1999 Strathcona Warriors U15 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
15 players
- Experience
- Strathcona Warriors U15 AA: 334 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Strathcona Warriors U15 AA Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | AEHL U15 AA | |||
| - | AEHL U15 AA | |||
| 3 - 14 | AEHL U15 AA | |||
| 1 - 4 | AEHL U15 AA | |||
| 5 - 4 | AEHL U15 AA |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Strathcona Warriors U15 AA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | AEHL U15 AA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 19 | 12 | 2 | 0.67 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | AEHL U15 AA | 32 | 28 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 250 | 91 | 57 | 1.78 | 2 | - |
| 2024-2025 | AEHL U15 AA | 32 | 22 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 148 | 63 | 47 | 1.47 | 2 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 26 | 4 | - | - | - | 170 | 62 | 54 | 1.69 | 2 | - |
| 2022-2023 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 21 | 10 | - | - | - | 151 | 97 | 43 | 1.34 | 3 | - |
| 2021-2022 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 18 | 7 | - | - | - | 127 | 83 | 43 | 1.34 | 4 | - |
| 2020-2021 | NAHL U15 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0.25 | 8 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 17 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 118 | 108 | 37 | 1.16 | 6 | - |
| 2018-2019 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 13 | 16 | 3 | - | - | 101 | 101 | 29 | 0.91 | 6 | - |
| 2017-2018 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 12 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 111 | 136 | 29 | 0.91 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 15 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 120 | 101 | 35 | 1.09 | 4 | - |
| 2015-2016 | NAHL U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014-2015 | NAHL U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013-2014 | NAHL U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2012-2013 | NAHL U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2011-2012 | NAHL U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2010-2011 | NAHL U15 | 31 | 16 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 168 | 127 | 36 | 1.16 | 5 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | AMBAAHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2008-2009 | AMBAAHL | 28 | 22 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 150 | 59 | 46 | 1.64 | 3 | - |
| 2007-2008 | AMBAAHL | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 129 | 64 | 37 | 1.42 | 2 | - |
| 2006-2007 | AMBAAHL | 36 | 18 | 14 | 4 | - | - | 175 | 136 | 40 | 1.11 | 4 | - |
| 2005-2006 | AMBAAHL | 24 | 3 | 19 | 2 | - | - | 63 | 120 | 8 | 0.33 | 9 | - |
| 2004-2005 | AMBAAHL | 28 | 23 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 176 | 75 | 48 | 1.71 | 2 | Champion |
| 2003-2004 | AMBAAHL | 28 | 7 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 77 | 115 | 17 | 0.61 | 8 | - |
| 2002-2003 | AMBAAHL | 21 | 19 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 128 | 68 | 40 | 1.9 | 1 | - |
| 2001-2002 | AMBAAHL | 24 | 1 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 50 | 159 | 3 | 0.13 | 7 | - |
| 2000-2001 | AMBAAHL | 24 | 0 | 22 | 0 | - | - | 42 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1999-2000 | AMBAAHL | 24 | 13 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 120 | 91 | 30 | 1.25 | 3 | - |
| 1998-1999 | AMBAAHL | 24 | 9 | 13 | 2 | - | - | 109 | 129 | 20 | 0.83 | 3 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Strathcona Warriors U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 4 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | CSM Corona Brasov | Erste Liga | 8 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Strathcona Bruins | CapJHL | 6 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Devon Xtreme | AJHL | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Strathcona Warriors U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Strathcona Bruins | CapJHL | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Sherwood Park Flyers U15 AAA | AEHL U15 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Strathcona Bruins | CapJHL | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Northern Alberta Xtreme U17 AAA | CSSHL U17 AAA | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Devon Xtreme | AJHL | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 41 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | - | - | 14.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | - | - | 14.35 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 14.75 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 146 lbs | 14.74 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 14.58 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 53 | 81 | 134 | |
| 2. | 49 | 29 | 56 | 85 | |
| 3. | 58 | 41 | 36 | 77 | |
| 4. | 63 | 22 | 52 | 74 | |
| 5. | 50 | 43 | 29 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 53 | 81 | 134 | |
| 2. | 50 | 43 | 29 | 72 | |
| 3. | 58 | 41 | 36 | 77 | |
| 4. | 32 | 36 | 30 | 66 | |
| 5. | 60 | 36 | 16 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 53 | 81 | 134 | |
| 2. | 49 | 29 | 56 | 85 | |
| 3. | 63 | 22 | 52 | 74 | |
| 4. | 59 | 19 | 52 | 71 | |
| 5. | 63 | 16 | 44 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 2 | 17 | 161 | |
| 2. | 24 | 18 | 28 | 149 | |
| 3. | 42 | 3 | 11 | 134 | |
| 4. | 31 | 23 | 47 | 126 | |
| 5. | 59 | 18 | 45 | 120 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 53 | 81 | 134 | |
| 2. | 64 | 21 | 37 | 58 | |
| 3. | 64 | 22 | 29 | 51 | |
| 4. | 64 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |
| 5. | 64 | 21 | 28 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 17 | 32 | 2.91 | |
| 2. | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2.67 | |
| 3. | 21 | 27 | 49 | 2.33 | |
| 4. | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5. | 28 | 31 | 59 | 2.11 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U15 AA | 32 | 40 | 66 | 106 | 3.31 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 36 | 30 | 66 | 2.06 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U15 AA | 31 | 35 | 24 | 59 | 1.90 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | AMBAAHL | 28 | 31 | 28 | 59 | 2.11 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 16 | 43 | 59 | 1.84 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U15 AA | 32 | 40 | 66 | 106 | 3.31 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 36 | 30 | 66 | 2.06 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U15 AA | 31 | 35 | 24 | 59 | 1.90 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 33 | 22 | 55 | 1.72 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | NAHL U15 | 29 | 33 | 20 | 53 | 1.83 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U15 AA | 32 | 40 | 66 | 106 | 3.31 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 16 | 43 | 59 | 1.84 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U15 AA | 32 | 15 | 40 | 55 | 1.72 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | NAHL U15 | 31 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 1.61 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U15 AA | 32 | 1 | 32 | 33 | 1.03 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | NAHL U15 | 24 | 18 | 10 | 28 | 1.17 | 149 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | NAHL U15 | 31 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 1.52 | 126 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | NAHL U15 | 31 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 0.94 | 117 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | NAHL U15 | 31 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 1.10 | 116 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | AMBAAHL | 32 | 11 | 29 | 40 | 1.25 | 115 |
