2012-2013 Toronto Titans U16 AAA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 57 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 104 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 57 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 54 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 58 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 54 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 51 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 57 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 45 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 59 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 58 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 122 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 34 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 79 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 47 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 126 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 57 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 52 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 50 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 58 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 54 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 68 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 41 | 1.85 | .930 | 18 | 18 | 0 | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2012-2013 Toronto Titans U16 AAA Staff
- Head Coach
Tony Cella - Asst. Coach
Ryan Barnes - Asst. Coach
Derek Eckensviller
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2012-2013 Toronto Titans U16 AAA Demographics
Loading...
Toronto Titans U16 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- Greater Toronto Hockey League U16 AAA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Toronto, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2002
2012-2013 Toronto Titans U16 AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
- Experience
- Toronto Titans U16 AAA: 903 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Toronto Titans U16 AAA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Sudbury Wolves | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Harvard Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | A. Ste-Cécile Stallions PREP U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Mississauga Chargers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Brantford Bulldogs | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Owen Sound Attack | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Peterborough Petes | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sudbury Wolves |
Toronto Titans U16 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto Titans U16 AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | GTHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | GTHL U16 | 33 | 3 | 25 | - | - | - | 44 | 152 | 11 | 0.33 | 11 | - |
| 2024-2025 | GTHL U16 | 33 | 27 | 5 | - | - | - | 152 | 51 | 55 | 1.67 | 2 | - |
| 2023-2024 | GTHL U16 | 36 | 12 | 17 | - | - | - | 86 | 105 | 31 | 0.86 | 8 | - |
| 2022-2023 | GTHL U16 | 36 | 5 | 25 | - | - | - | 60 | 123 | 16 | 0.44 | 12 | - |
| 2021-2022 | GTHL U16 | 28 | 9 | 17 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 0.71 | 10 | - |
| 2020-2021 | GTHL U16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | GTHL U16 | 33 | 20 | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 45 | 1.36 | 3 | - |
| 2018-2019 | GTHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015-2016 | GTHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | GTHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013-2014 | GTHL U16 | 33 | 10 | 19 | 4 | - | - | 73 | 95 | 24 | 0.73 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | GTHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011-2012 | GTHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010-2011 | GTHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | GTHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | GTHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wexford Raiders U16 AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2006-2007 | GTHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005-2006 | GTHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004-2005 | GTHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | GTHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | GTHL U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Toronto Titans U16 AAA Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Mississauga Chargers | OJHL | 16 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Markham Royals | OJHL | 15 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Schomberg Cougars | PJCHL | 11 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | East Coast Militia 18U AAA | 18U AAA | 14 | 8 | 5 | 13 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hearst Lumberjacks | NOJHL | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Upper Canada College Prep | CAHS | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Solway IHC | NIHL | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 9 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kingston Frontenacs | OHL | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Owen Sound Attack | OHL | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Berlin | DEL | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 146 lbs | 14.94 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 15.88 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 15.88 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 15.81 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 93 | 93 | 186 | |
| 2. | 107 | 76 | 106 | 182 | |
| 3. | 96 | 68 | 93 | 161 | |
| 4. | 89 | 57 | 87 | 144 | |
| 5. | 91 | 53 | 65 | 118 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 93 | 93 | 186 | |
| 2. | 107 | 76 | 106 | 182 | |
| 3. | 96 | 68 | 93 | 161 | |
| 4. | 89 | 57 | 87 | 144 | |
| 5. | 96 | 55 | 54 | 109 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 107 | 76 | 106 | 182 | |
| 2. | 105 | 93 | 93 | 186 | |
| 3. | 96 | 68 | 93 | 161 | |
| 4. | 89 | 57 | 87 | 144 | |
| 5. | 91 | 53 | 65 | 118 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 23 | 58 | 172 | |
| 2. | 47 | 3 | 10 | 126 | |
| 3. | 58 | 7 | 14 | 122 | |
| 4. | 51 | 22 | 43 | 120 | |
| 5. | 88 | 13 | 30 | 116 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 107 | 76 | 106 | 182 | |
| 2. | 107 | 42 | 63 | 105 | |
| 3. | 107 | 53 | 47 | 100 | |
| 4. | 107 | 34 | 31 | 65 | |
| 5. | 107 | 28 | 25 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 93 | 186 | 1.77 | |
| 2. | 107 | 76 | 182 | 1.70 | |
| 3. | 96 | 68 | 161 | 1.68 | |
| 4. | 89 | 57 | 144 | 1.62 | |
| 5. | 58 | 31 | 88 | 1.52 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 73 | 63 | 71 | 134 | 1.84 | - | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 74 | 52 | 76 | 128 | 1.73 | - | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U16 AAA | 63 | 45 | 77 | 122 | 1.94 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 64 | 41 | 67 | 108 | 1.69 | - | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | GTHL U16 | 58 | 31 | 57 | 88 | 1.52 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 73 | 63 | 71 | 134 | 1.84 | - | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 74 | 52 | 76 | 128 | 1.73 | - | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U16 AAA | 63 | 45 | 77 | 122 | 1.94 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 64 | 41 | 67 | 108 | 1.69 | - | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 74 | 37 | 33 | 70 | 0.95 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | U16 AAA | 63 | 45 | 77 | 122 | 1.94 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 74 | 52 | 76 | 128 | 1.73 | - | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 73 | 63 | 71 | 134 | 1.84 | - | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | U16 AAA | 64 | 41 | 67 | 108 | 1.69 | - | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | GTHL U16 | 58 | 31 | 57 | 88 | 1.52 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | GTHL U16 | 49 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 1.18 | 172 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | GTHL U16 | 47 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.21 | 126 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | GTHL U16 | 58 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.24 | 122 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | GTHL U16 | 51 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 0.84 | 120 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | GTHL U16 | 57 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 0.81 | 104 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Founded as the Wexford Raiders Minor Midget AAA team in 2002-03 when Hockey Canada changed the age categories to make Midget three years.


