2018-2019 Season
Kiekko-Vantaa Itä U18 are 11-6 in the 2018-19 U18 Suomi-sarja season with 22 points, 3rd in the Karsinta - lohko 6 and 13th overall.
2018-2019 Kiekko-Vantaa Itä U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #39 | 23 | Tallinn, EST | 6'2" | 159 | L | ||||
| #31 | 24 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #6 | 25 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'3" | 216 | L | ||||
| #26 | 24 | - | - | R | |||||
| #19 | 25 | Vantaa, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #7 | 24 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'6" | 161 | L | ||||
| #54 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #51 | 25 | 6'2" | 179 | R | |||||
| #69 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #95 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #8 | 24 | - | - | R | |||||
| #28 | 23 | 5'9" | 143 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #28 | 24 | Sipoo, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #13 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
| #17 | 24 | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||
| #20 | 24 | 5'7" | 141 | R | |||||
| #13 | 24 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'9" | 168 | L | ||||
| #88 | 24 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||
| #21 | 24 | 5'9" | 139 | L | |||||
| #10 | 25 | 5'8" | 148 | L | |||||
| #9 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 24 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'9" | 172 | L | ||||
| #91 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #57 | 25 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'8" | 134 | R | ||||
| #69 | 25 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'8" | 150 | R | ||||
| #71 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #6 | 25 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #20 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #7 | 24 | Rustenburg, RSA | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #25 | 25 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
2018-2019 Kiekko-Vantaa Itä U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Jani Haatanen - Asst. Coach
Juha Rautio - Team Manager
Miia Svahn - Equipment Manager
Pekka Lähteinen - Equipment Manager
Miika Lautiainen
2018-2019 Kiekko-Vantaa Itä U18 Captains
2018-2019 Kiekko-Vantaa Itä U18 Demographics
Loading...
Kiekko-Vantaa Itä U18 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Vantaa, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 2011
2018-2019 Kiekko-Vantaa Itä U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
1 player
- Experience
- Kiekko-Vantaa Itä U18: 508 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Kiekko-Vantaa Itä U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Kiekko-Vantaa Itä U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-srja | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | - | - | 29 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 133 | 92 | 22 | 1.29 | 3 | Final group | |
| 2013-2014 | U18 Suomi-srja | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 27 | 66 | 5 | 0.5 | 5 | Relegated |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 36 | 44 | 8 | 0.8 | 3 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KHK | III-divisioona | 6 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Shakers | II-divisioona | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Ketut | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | KHK | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Viikingit | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 17.21 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 17.40 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'10" | 150 lbs | 17.38 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 17.36 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 36 | 27 | 63 | |
| 2. | 50 | 33 | 27 | 60 | |
| 3. | 21 | 20 | 38 | 58 | |
| 4. | 22 | 36 | 18 | 54 | |
| 5. | 48 | 17 | 36 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 36 | 27 | 63 | |
| 2. | 22 | 36 | 18 | 54 | |
| 3. | 50 | 33 | 27 | 60 | |
| 4. | 48 | 29 | 19 | 48 | |
| 5. | 24 | 22 | 19 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 20 | 38 | 58 | |
| 2. | 48 | 17 | 36 | 53 | |
| 3. | 62 | 17 | 34 | 51 | |
| 4. | 57 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |
| 5. | 46 | 36 | 27 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 14 | 34 | 189 | |
| 2. | 19 | 18 | 36 | 117 | |
| 3. | 26 | 3 | 12 | 109 | |
| 4. | 24 | 2 | 7 | 98 | |
| 5. | 19 | 8 | 26 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 17 | 34 | 51 | |
| 2. | 60 | 11 | 11 | 22 | |
| 3. | 57 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |
| 4. | 55 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |
| 5. | 50 | 33 | 27 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 20 | 58 | 2.76 | |
| 2. | 22 | 36 | 54 | 2.45 | |
| 3. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 19 | 18 | 36 | 1.89 | |
| 5. | 24 | 19 | 44 | 1.83 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | U18 III-divisioona | 16 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 2.81 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 15 | 19 | 22 | 41 | 2.73 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | U18 III-divisioona | 15 | 27 | 13 | 40 | 2.67 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 2.57 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 15 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 2.13 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | U18 III-divisioona | 15 | 27 | 13 | 40 | 2.67 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 15 | 19 | 22 | 41 | 2.73 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 2.57 | 27 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | U18 III-divisioona | 15 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 2.00 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | U18 Aluesarja | 10 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 2.50 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | U18 III-divisioona | 16 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 2.81 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 15 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 2.13 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 15 | 19 | 22 | 41 | 2.73 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 15 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 2.00 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 2.57 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.43 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 13 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 1.23 | 67 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 11 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 2.55 | 66 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | U18 Aluesarja | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 59 |
