2026-2027 Season
Dells Ducks are 5-3-0 in the 2026-27 USPHL Premier season with 10 points, 1st in the North and 16th overall.
2026-2027 Dells Ducks Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 19 | Brainerd, MN, USA | 6'2" | 165 | L | |||||
| #95 | 18 | AZ, USA | 5'9" | 161 | L | |||||
| - | MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | |||||||
| #39 | 18 | Liepaja, LAT | 6'0" | 165 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #21 | 16 | Jefferson City, MO, USA | - | - | R | |||||
| #11 | - | 6'0" | 181 | - | ||||||
| #38 | 18 | Kansas City, MO, USA | 6'3" | 181 | L | |||||
| #28 | 19 | Riga, LAT | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| #38 | 17 | - | - | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 18 | Reedsburg, WI, USA | - | - | - | ||||||
| #97 | 19 | Barcelona, ESP | 6'2" | 172 | L | |||||
| #12 | 18 | Cottage Grove, MN, USA | - | - | L | |||||
| #16 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #26 | 17 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #19 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #77 | 20 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | R | |||||
| #86 | 19 | La Palma, CA, USA | 6'1" | 174 | L | |||||
| #3 | 20 | Worcester, GBR | - | - | R | |||||
| #25 | - | WI, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #5 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
2026-2027 Dells Ducks Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Dells Ducks Demographics
Loading...
Dells Ducks Facts
- Plays in
- United States Premier Hockey League - Premier
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Lake Delton, WI, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Dells Ducks Roster Facts
- Nationalities
13 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Dells Ducks: 113 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Poppy Waterman Ice Arena
- Location
- Lake Delton, WI
- Capacity
- 500
- Construction Year
- -

Dells Ducks Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | USPHL Premier | |||
| - | USPHL Premier | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT 65:00) | USPHL Premier | |||
| 6 - 1 | USPHL Premier | |||
| 6 - 3 | USPHL Premier |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Waldorf Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Tampa | |||
| Confirmed | joining | West Dundee Leafs 15U AA | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Austin Ice Bats | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kirkland Lake Gold Miners | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Northern Illinois Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Buffalo State College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Lidköping |
Dells Ducks History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | USPHL Premier | 8 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 30 | 27 | 10 | 1.25 | 1 | - |
| 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 24 | 19 | - | - | 1 | 187 | 169 | 49 | 1.11 | 5 | Division QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 11 | 31 | - | - | 2 | 106 | 235 | 24 | 0.55 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 12 | 29 | - | - | 3 | 116 | 217 | 27 | 0.61 | 8 | Division QF loss |
| 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 4 | 39 | - | - | 1 | 94 | 333 | 9 | 0.2 | 8 | Division QF loss |
| 2020-2021 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 3 | 38 | - | - | 2 | 65 | 356 | 8 | 0.19 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 9 | 32 | - | - | 3 | 108 | 221 | 21 | 0.48 | 8 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 18 | 23 | - | - | 2 | 124 | 156 | 38 | 0.88 | 7 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 15 | 26 | - | - | 3 | 109 | 173 | 33 | 0.75 | 8 | Division QF loss |
| 2016-2017 | USPHL Elite | 44 | 33 | 8 | - | - | 3 | 171 | 80 | 69 | 1.57 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | USPHL Midwest | 48 | 38 | 8 | - | - | 2 | 214 | 80 | 78 | 1.63 | 3 | - |
| 2014-2015 | MNJHL | 42 | 35 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 231 | 71 | 71 | 1.69 | 2 | Champion |
| 2013-2014 | MNJHL | 46 | 38 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 242 | 106 | 78 | 1.7 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2012-2013 | MNJHL | 50 | 29 | 19 | - | - | 0 | 201 | 148 | 60 | 1.2 | 3 | Conference Final loss |
| 2011-2012 | MNJHL | 48 | 20 | 24 | 0 | - | 4 | 189 | 202 | 44 | 0.92 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Louisiana Drillers | NA3HL | 13 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Wisconsin Woodsmen | NA3HL | 10 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Illinois State Univ. | ACHA | 9 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Rødovre SIK | 1. Division | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Fresno Falcons | FPHL | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | West Bend Power | NA3HL | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Adler Mannheim | DEL | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | West Virginia Univ. | ACHA | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Michigan-Flint | ACHA | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Purdue Univ. Northwest | ACHA | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 18.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.38 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 19.11 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 19.27 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 18.91 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 132 | 43 | 94 | 137 | |
| 2. | 129 | 60 | 68 | 128 | |
| 3. | 90 | 70 | 55 | 125 | |
| 4. | 91 | 51 | 70 | 121 | |
| 5. | 132 | 51 | 64 | 115 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 70 | 55 | 125 | |
| 2. | 129 | 60 | 68 | 128 | |
| 3. | 128 | 56 | 47 | 103 | |
| 4. | 91 | 51 | 70 | 121 | |
| 5. | 132 | 51 | 64 | 115 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 132 | 43 | 94 | 137 | |
| 2. | 91 | 51 | 70 | 121 | |
| 3. | 129 | 60 | 68 | 128 | |
| 4. | 132 | 51 | 64 | 115 | |
| 5. | 141 | 20 | 64 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 132 | 51 | 115 | 253 | |
| 2. | 68 | 24 | 56 | 213 | |
| 3. | 83 | 13 | 49 | 205 | |
| 4. | 85 | 33 | 71 | 196 | |
| 5. | 81 | 19 | 50 | 194 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 20 | 64 | 84 | |
| 2. | 132 | 43 | 94 | 137 | |
| 3. | 132 | 51 | 64 | 115 | |
| 4. | 129 | 60 | 68 | 128 | |
| 5. | 128 | 56 | 47 | 103 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 0 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 8 | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 4. | 8 | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 5. | 20 | 16 | 32 | 1.60 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | MNJHL | 48 | 37 | 39 | 76 | 1.58 | 74 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | MNJHL | 46 | 21 | 48 | 69 | 1.50 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | MNJHL | 41 | 23 | 42 | 65 | 1.59 | 57 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | MNJHL | 45 | 34 | 30 | 64 | 1.42 | 104 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | MNJHL | 45 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.36 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | MNJHL | 48 | 37 | 39 | 76 | 1.58 | 74 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | MNJHL | 45 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.36 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | MNJHL | 45 | 34 | 30 | 64 | 1.42 | 104 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 38 | 30 | 24 | 54 | 1.42 | 45 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | MNJHL | 50 | 28 | 28 | 56 | 1.12 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | MNJHL | 46 | 21 | 48 | 69 | 1.50 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | MNJHL | 41 | 23 | 42 | 65 | 1.59 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | MNJHL | 48 | 37 | 39 | 76 | 1.58 | 74 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 11 | 37 | 48 | 1.09 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | MNJHL | 45 | 12 | 36 | 48 | 1.07 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 0.52 | 134 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | USPHL Premier | 39 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 0.51 | 132 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | USPHL Midwest | 37 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0.65 | 130 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 1.02 | 122 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 0.48 | 121 |
