2025-2026 Team British Columbia Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 16 | Peachland, BC, CAN | 6'4" | 205 | L | |||||
| #35 | 16 | Surrey, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 170 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #3 | 16 | BC, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | R | |||||
| #15 | 16 | Langley, BC, CAN | 6'6" | 187 | R | |||||
| #6 | 16 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'3" | 205 | L | |||||
| #5 | 16 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 146 | R | |||||
| #21 | 16 | 6'5" | 216 | R | ||||||
| #12 | 16 | Kelowna, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 165 | R | |||||
| #2 | 15 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'4" | 194 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #19 | 16 | Burnaby, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | L | |||||
| #22 | 16 | Port Coquitlam, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
| #9 | 16 | Quesnel, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | L | |||||
| #18 | 16 | Prince George, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 187 | L | |||||
| #20 | 16 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'9" | 141 | R | |||||
| #8 | 16 | Langley, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 161 | L | |||||
| #7 | 16 | Cloverdale, BC, CAN | 6'4" | 185 | L | |||||
| #17 | 16 | Surrey, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 168 | R | |||||
| #14 | 16 | Prince George, BC, CAN | 5'8" | 146 | L | |||||
| #16 | 16 | Coldstream, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 185 | L | |||||
| #10 | 15 | White Rock, BC, CAN | 5'9" | 170 | L | |||||
2025-2026 Team British Columbia Staff
- Head Coach
Jame Pollock - Asst. Coach
Dan Cioffi - Asst. Coach
Jackson Playfair - Athletic Therapist
Bob Pond - Dir. of Hockey Operations
Trevor Nolan - Equipment Manager
Glen Klassen - Head Scout
Austin Ferguson - Video Coach
Matt Revel
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2025-2026 Team British Columbia Demographics
Loading...
Team British Columbia Facts
- Plays in
- U18 AAA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Team British Columbia Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- Team British Columbia: 95 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Team British Columbia Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Cariboo Cougars U18 AAA | BCEHL U18 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Coquitlam Express | BCHL | 11 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Cariboo Cougars U18 AAA | BCEHL U18 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Yale Hockey Academy U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Yale Hockey Academy U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | RINK HA Kelowna U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Seattle Thunderbirds | WHL | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HK Dukla Michalovce | Extraliga | 11 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Burnaby Winter Club U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Medicine Hat Tigers | WHL | 7 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | |
| 2. | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
| 3. | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |
| 4. | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
| 5. | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | |
| 2. | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
| 3. | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
| 4. | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
| 5. | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |
| 2. | 5 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |
| 3. | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
| 4. | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
| 5. | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 | |
| 2. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |
| 3. | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | |
| 4. | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | |
| 5. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | |
| 2. | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
| 3. | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |
| 4. | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
| 5. | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 7 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 2. | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 5 | 2 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.80 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | WHL Cup | 5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 2.20 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | WHL Cup | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | WHL Cup | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | WHL Cup | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | WHL Cup | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | WHL Cup | 5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 2.20 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | WHL Cup | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | WHL Cup | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.60 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | WHL Cup | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.60 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | WHL Cup | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.20 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | WHL Cup | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | WHL Cup | 5 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 1.60 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | WHL Cup | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | WHL Cup | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | WHL Cup | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | WHL Cup | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | WHL Cup | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 13 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | WCCC-16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | WHL Cup | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | WCCC-16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 10 |
