2026-2027 Season
Nora/Hällefors U18 are 2-0-0 in the 2026-27 U18 Div.1 season with 6 points, 3rd in the Västra C and 29th overall.
2026-2027 Nora/Hällefors U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 17 | Björbo IF | 6'0" | 209 | L | |||||
| #1 | 18 | Hällefors IK | 5'9" | 154 | L | |||||
| #31 | 16 | Hällefors IK | - | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #66 | 17 | Hällefors IK | - | - | L | |||||
| #56 | 16 | Hällefors IK | - | - | L | |||||
| #58 | 16 | Hällefors IK | - | - | L | |||||
| 17 | Hällefors IK | - | - | L | ||||||
| #60 | 17 | Nora HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #57 | 17 | Lindlövens IF | - | - | L | |||||
| 16 | Hällefors IK | - | - | L | ||||||
| #63 | 18 | Nora HC | 6'2" | 154 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #71 | 17 | Hällefors IK | - | - | L | |||||
| #67 | 19 | Hällefors IK | - | - | L | |||||
| #68 | 17 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #96 | 17 | Hällefors IK | 5'6" | 132 | L | |||||
| #99 | 17 | Nora HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #99 | 17 | Nora HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #62 | 18 | Nora HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #99 | 16 | Nora HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #55 | 18 | Lindlövens IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #88 | 17 | Hällefors IK | - | - | L | |||||
| #99 | 17 | Nora HC | - | - | L | |||||
2026-2027 Nora/Hällefors U18 Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Nora/Hällefors U18 Demographics
Loading...
Nora/Hällefors U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 Division 1
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Nora/Hällefors U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
1 player
- Experience
- Nora/Hällefors U18: 431 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Hällefors IK
- Nora HC (Division 3)
Nora/Hällefors U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| - | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 5 - 3 | U18 Div.1 | |||
| 4 - 12 | U18 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Nora/Hällefors U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nora/Hällefors U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U18 Div.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 16 | 5 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 64 | 99 | 15 | 0.94 | 7 | - |
| Nora/Hällefors J18 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 37 | 12 | 1.71 | 5 | - |
| J18 Div.1 | 14 | 3 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 54 | 103 | 11 | 0.79 | 7 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 14 | 4 | - | 0 | 2 | 100 | 44 | 44 | 2.2 | 2 | - |
| 2016-2017 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 6 | 14 | - | 0 | 1 | 67 | 121 | 19 | 0.9 | 6 | - |
| 2011-2012 | J18 Div.1 | 16 | 5 | 9 | - | 0 | 2 | 69 | 83 | 17 | 1.06 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Örebro HK U16 | U16 Region | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Guldsmedshytte SK U18 | U18 Div.1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Lindlövens IF U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Lindlövens IF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Filipstads IF | Division 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Nora HC | Division 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Nora HC | Division 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Örnen U18 | U18 Div.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Viking HC U20 | U20 Div.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kumla HC U18 | U18 Div.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 17.05 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 17.20 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 16.74 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 17.84 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.89 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 29 | 17 | 46 | |
| 2. | 40 | 15 | 29 | 44 | |
| 3. | 41 | 19 | 21 | 40 | |
| 4. | 37 | 17 | 21 | 38 | |
| 5. | 37 | 17 | 20 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 29 | 17 | 46 | |
| 2. | 36 | 20 | 7 | 27 | |
| 3. | 41 | 19 | 21 | 40 | |
| 4. | 37 | 17 | 21 | 38 | |
| 5. | 37 | 17 | 20 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 15 | 29 | 44 | |
| 2. | 41 | 19 | 21 | 40 | |
| 3. | 37 | 17 | 21 | 38 | |
| 4. | 28 | 14 | 21 | 35 | |
| 5. | 37 | 17 | 20 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 5 | 14 | 145 | |
| 2. | 33 | 12 | 25 | 132 | |
| 3. | 34 | 6 | 19 | 95 | |
| 4. | 37 | 6 | 19 | 92 | |
| 5. | 36 | 17 | 31 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 19 | 21 | 40 | |
| 2. | 41 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 3. | 40 | 15 | 29 | 44 | |
| 4. | 40 | 11 | 20 | 31 | |
| 5. | 39 | 7 | 10 | 17 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 29 | 46 | 1.59 | |
| 2. | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 20 | 14 | 28 | 1.40 | |
| 4. | 20 | 8 | 26 | 1.30 | |
| 5. | 28 | 14 | 35 | 1.25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 23 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.43 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 17 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 1.88 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 20 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 1.45 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.40 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 1.44 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 17 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 1.88 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 23 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.43 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.40 | 59 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 1.05 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.1 | 16 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 1.19 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 23 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.43 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 1.30 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 20 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 1.45 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 1.26 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 1.40 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U18 Div.1 | 21 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.67 | 145 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.58 | 104 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | J18 Div.1 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.41 | 83 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.61 | 76 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 1.26 | 61 |
