2010-2011 Season
Deuil-Garges were 4-22-0 in the 2010-11 France2 season with 8 points, 14th overall.
2010-2011 Deuil-Garges Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #39 | 44 | 5'9" | 176 | R | |||||
| #39 | 38 | Soisy-sous-Montmorency, FRA | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| #30 | 41 | Evry, FRA | 5'8" | 168 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 37 | 5'9" | 150 | - | ||||||
| #81 | 36 | Orléans, FRA | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #6 | 41 | Enghien-les-Bains, FRA | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| 38 | Västerås, SWE | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| 54 | 5'9" | 181 | L | ||||||
| 36 | 6'3" | 205 | - | ||||||
| 37 | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||||
| 38 | Montmorency, FRA | 5'9" | 150 | L | |||||
| #44 | Hamilton, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 194 | R | |||||
| #55 | 39 | Göteborg, SWE | 6'4" | 209 | L | ||||
| #9 | 41 | Westbank, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | R | ||||
| 45 | Thornhill, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 201 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #70 | 42 | 5'9" | 163 | L | |||||
| #4 | 46 | Québec, QC, CAN | 5'7" | 159 | L | ||||
| #5 | 34 | Soisy-sous-Montmorency, FRA | 6'6" | 212 | R | ||||
| #27 | 41 | Kelowna, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 190 | R | ||||
| 43 | Manotick, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
| 41 | Lynnfield, MA, USA | 5'10" | 185 | L | |||||
| #77 | 34 | 6'3" | 176 | L | |||||
| #18 | 37 | Paris, FRA | 5'6" | 170 | L | ||||
| #37 | 35 | Paris, FRA | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #10 | 39 | Waterloo, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 190 | R | ||||
| 60 | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 43 | Bourges, FRA | 6'0" | 165 | R | |||||
| #72 | 36 | Asnières-sur-Seine, FRA | 5'10" | 154 | R | ||||
| 39 | Göteborg, SWE | 6'0" | 181 | R | |||||
| #91 | 39 | 5'8" | 154 | L | |||||
| 36 | Soisy-sous-Montmorency, FRA | 5'8" | 143 | L | |||||
2010-2011 Deuil-Garges Staff
No Data Found
2010-2011 Deuil-Garges Captains
2010-2011 Deuil-Garges Demographics
Loading...
Deuil-Garges Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Blue + Black
- Town
- Deuil-la-Barre, FRA
Map
- Founded
- 2008
2010-2011 Deuil-Garges Roster Facts
- Nationalities
15 players
9 players
3 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Deuil-Garges: 738 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 4 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Patinoire municipale
- Location
- Garges-les-Gonesse, FRA
- Capacity
- 900
- Construction Year
- 1974
- Secondary Arena
- Patinoire municipale

Deuil-Garges Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Cergy-Pontoise |
Deuil-Garges History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | France4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 1.67 | 3 | - |
| France4 | 14 | 12 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 140 | 32 | 36 | 2.57 | 2 | Final group | |
| 2014-2015 | France4 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 82 | 38 | 22 | 1.57 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | France4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 66 | 11 | 18 | 1.8 | 1 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | France4 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 82 | 32 | 24 | 1.71 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | France4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | - |
| France4 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 91 | 31 | 22 | 1.83 | 1 | Final group | |
| 2010-2011 | France2 | 26 | 3 | 22 | - | 1 | 0 | 84 | 158 | 8 | 0.31 | 14 | Relegated |
| 2009-2010 | France2 | 26 | 9 | 15 | - | 0 | 2 | 89 | 127 | 20 | 0.77 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | France2 | 26 | 2 | 21 | 3 | - | - | 69 | 153 | 7 | 0.27 | 13 | Relegated |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Outlaws | RHL-Sr | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Garges | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Asnières | Division 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Asnières | Division 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Garges | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Garges | Division 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Asnières | Division 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Asnières | Division 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Garges | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Garges | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 28.25 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 26.24 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 25.82 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 28.28 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 26.37 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 131 | 75 | 108 | 183 | |
| 2. | 101 | 69 | 67 | 136 | |
| 3. | 122 | 23 | 95 | 118 | |
| 4. | 26 | 36 | 44 | 80 | |
| 5. | 71 | 31 | 37 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 131 | 75 | 108 | 183 | |
| 2. | 101 | 69 | 67 | 136 | |
| 3. | 26 | 36 | 44 | 80 | |
| 4. | 48 | 34 | 21 | 55 | |
| 5. | 71 | 31 | 37 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 131 | 75 | 108 | 183 | |
| 2. | 122 | 23 | 95 | 118 | |
| 3. | 101 | 69 | 67 | 136 | |
| 4. | 26 | 36 | 44 | 80 | |
| 5. | 83 | 24 | 44 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 131 | 75 | 183 | 306 | |
| 2. | 101 | 69 | 136 | 283 | |
| 3. | 122 | 23 | 118 | 191 | |
| 4. | 48 | 12 | 26 | 190 | |
| 5. | 49 | 4 | 20 | 179 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 131 | 75 | 108 | 183 | |
| 2. | 122 | 23 | 95 | 118 | |
| 3. | 101 | 69 | 67 | 136 | |
| 4. | 83 | 24 | 44 | 68 | |
| 5. | 73 | 10 | 24 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 36 | 80 | 3.08 | |
| 2. | 14 | 20 | 43 | 3.07 | |
| 3. | 15 | 19 | 30 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 26 | 16 | 48 | 1.85 | |
| 5. | 25 | 26 | 44 | 1.76 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | France4 | 14 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 3.64 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | France2 | 26 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 1.85 | 84 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | France2 | 25 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 1.76 | 158 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | France4 | 14 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 3.07 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | France2 | 25 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.64 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | France2 | 25 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 1.76 | 158 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | France4 | 14 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 3.64 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | France4 | 14 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 3.07 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | France2 | 15 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 2.00 | 80 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | France2 | 25 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.64 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | France2 | 26 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 1.85 | 84 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | France4 | 14 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 3.64 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | France4 | 14 | 6 | 25 | 31 | 2.21 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | France4 | 14 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 3.07 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | France2 | 25 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.64 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | France2 | 25 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 1.76 | 158 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | France2 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.38 | 106 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | France2 | 26 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0.38 | 106 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | France2 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.19 | 98 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | France2 | 25 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.64 | 88 |
