2017-2018 Season
Svegs IK were 6-11-1 in the 2017-18 Division 2 season with 19 points, 7th in the Norra CD and 68th overall.
2017-2018 Svegs IK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 36 | - | - | L | |||||
| #1 | 25 | Järvsö IK | 6'1" | 157 | L | ||||
| #25 | 27 | Svegs IK | 5'5" | 168 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 54 | Svegs IK | 5'10" | 174 | R | |||||
| #10 | 49 | Svegs IK | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #21 | 24 | Svegs IK | 5'9" | 134 | L | ||||
| #11 | 34 | Svegs IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #18 | 28 | Svegs IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #21 | 33 | Ånge IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #26 | 41 | Timrå IK | 6'0" | 220 | L | ||||
| #4 | Svegs IK | 6'2" | 220 | L | |||||
| #7 | 31 | Ånge IK | - | - | R | ||||
| #3 | 29 | Svegs IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #9 | 29 | Svegs IK | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #15 | 30 | Söderhamns IK | 6'2" | 165 | L | ||||
| #6 | 37 | Svegs IK | 6'1" | 216 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #23 | 27 | Hede IK | 5'8" | 146 | L | ||||
| #8 | 40 | Järvsö IK | 5'7" | 165 | L | ||||
| #13 | 28 | Svegs IK | 5'5" | 154 | L | ||||
| #28 | 51 | Svegs IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #17 | 45 | Svegs IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #19 | 38 | Svegs IK | 5'8" | 170 | R | ||||
| #17 | 32 | 5'11" | 201 | R | |||||
| #12 | 43 | Svegs IK | 6'4" | 216 | L | ||||
| #24 | 28 | Svegs IK | 5'8" | 146 | R | ||||
| #16 | 33 | Svegs IK | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #7 | 35 | Svegs IK | 5'11" | 183 | R | ||||
| #5 | 38 | Svegs IK | 6'0" | 183 | R | ||||
| #27 | 42 | Skellefteå AIK | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #14 | 26 | Svegs IK | - | - | R | ||||
2017-2018 Svegs IK Staff
No Data Found
2017-2018 Svegs IK Demographics
Loading...
Svegs IK Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- Red + Red
- Town
- Sveg, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1906
2017-2018 Svegs IK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
1 player
- Experience
- Svegs IK: 1 662 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 181 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Svegs IK Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 6 - 2 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Tottenham Steam | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Academy 1928 KTH Krynica | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Östersunds IK J18 2 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Järvsö IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hudiksvalls HC J18 |
Svegs IK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 18 | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 93 | 66 | 28 | 1.56 | 5 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 11 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 106 | 46 | 34 | 2.43 | 1 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 54 | 27 | 19 | 2.38 | 1 | - |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 79 | 24 | 21 | 2.1 | 2 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 66 | 33 | 26 | 2.6 | 1 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 12 | 3 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 54 | 59 | 11 | 0.92 | 5 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 20 | 9 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 98 | 98 | 32 | 1.6 | 6 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 18 | 6 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 82 | 89 | 19 | 1.06 | 7 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 16 | 11 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 95 | 58 | 34 | 2.13 | 2 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 16 | 5 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 61 | 88 | 17 | 1.06 | 7 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 16 | 6 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 66 | 97 | 19 | 1.19 | 5 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 14 | 0 | 14 | - | 0 | 0 | 27 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 69 | 86 | 13 | 0.81 | 6 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 21 | 7 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 72 | 68 | 17 | 0.81 | 5 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 25 | 10 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 133 | 118 | 23 | 0.92 | 4 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 71 | 93 | 14 | 0.78 | 6 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 94 | 55 | 23 | 1.44 | 3 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 65 | 33 | 12 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 3 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 39 | 43 | 7 | 0.88 | 6 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 79 | 55 | 12 | 1.2 | 4 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 24 | 1 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 62 | 265 | 3 | 0.13 | 7 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Division 2 | 24 | 3 | 20 | 1 | - | - | 68 | 258 | 7 | 0.29 | 6 | - |
| 1998-1999 | Division 3 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 45 | 81 | 9 | 0.75 | 5 | - |
| 1997-1998 | Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 76 | 75 | 14 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 1996-1997 | Division 3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 31 | 51 | 4 | 0.57 | 7 | - |
| 1995-1996 | Division 3 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 47 | 56 | 6 | 0.67 | 7 | - |
| 1994-1995 | Division 3 | 21 | 2 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 70 | 127 | 5 | 0.24 | 8 | - |
| 1993-1994 | Division 3 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0 | - | - | 82 | 102 | 14 | 0.78 | 5 | - |
Svegs IK Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Vännäs HC U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Vännäs HC U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Ånge IK | Division 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hudiksvalls HC U20 | U20 Region | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Järvsö IK | Division 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Vännäs HC U20 | U20 Region | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Vännäs HC U20 | U20 Region | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Ånge IK | Division 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Ånge IK | Division 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Oceanside Shock | FPHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 26.95 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 27.32 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 24.05 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.65 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.63 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 177 | 134 | 170 | 304 | |
| 2. | 168 | 82 | 96 | 178 | |
| 3. | 185 | 90 | 80 | 170 | |
| 4. | 94 | 105 | 57 | 162 | |
| 5. | 158 | 78 | 81 | 159 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 177 | 134 | 170 | 304 | |
| 2. | 94 | 105 | 57 | 162 | |
| 3. | 185 | 90 | 80 | 170 | |
| 4. | 122 | 87 | 54 | 141 | |
| 5. | 53 | 86 | 7 | 93 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 177 | 134 | 170 | 304 | |
| 2. | 168 | 82 | 96 | 178 | |
| 3. | 163 | 67 | 89 | 156 | |
| 4. | 158 | 78 | 81 | 159 | |
| 5. | 185 | 90 | 80 | 170 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 168 | 82 | 178 | 657 | |
| 2. | 158 | 78 | 159 | 596 | |
| 3. | 185 | 90 | 170 | 372 | |
| 4. | 177 | 134 | 304 | 323 | |
| 5. | 122 | 17 | 27 | 320 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 185 | 90 | 80 | 170 | |
| 2. | 177 | 134 | 170 | 304 | |
| 3. | 176 | 46 | 35 | 81 | |
| 4. | 168 | 82 | 96 | 178 | |
| 5. | 163 | 67 | 89 | 156 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 27 | 52 | 2.89 | |
| 2. | 23 | 42 | 57 | 2.48 | |
| 3. | 22 | 31 | 54 | 2.45 | |
| 4. | 25 | 20 | 60 | 2.40 | |
| 5. | 5 | 2 | 12 | 2.40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 32 | 31 | 33 | 64 | 2.00 | 84 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 25 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 2.40 | 93 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 23 | 42 | 15 | 57 | 2.48 | 10 | |
| 4. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 22 | 31 | 23 | 54 | 2.45 | 34 | |
| 5. | 1974-1975 | Division 3 | 18 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 2.39 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 23 | 42 | 15 | 57 | 2.48 | 10 | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 32 | 31 | 33 | 64 | 2.00 | 84 | |
| 3. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 22 | 31 | 23 | 54 | 2.45 | 34 | |
| 4. | 1962-1963 | Division 3 | 14 | 27 | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 1974-1975 | Division 3 | 18 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 2.39 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 25 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 2.40 | 93 | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 32 | 31 | 33 | 64 | 2.00 | 84 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 27 | 15 | 26 | 41 | 1.52 | 79 | |
| 4. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 22 | 31 | 23 | 54 | 2.45 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 14 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 2.71 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 1.22 | 118 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 24 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 1.13 | 114 | |
| 3. | 1997-1998 | Division 2 | 33 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 0.76 | 112 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.80 | 105 | |
| 5. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 27 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.48 | 105 |

