2017-2018 Season
Sault College were 12-1-2 in the 2017-18 ACHA III season with 26 points, 5th in the Independent North and 51st overall.
2017-2018 Sault College Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #37 | 29 | Parry Sound, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
| #71 | 27 | Thessalon, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 150 | L | ||||
| 30 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #19 | 30 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 209 | L | ||||
| #11 | 29 | Timmins, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| 30 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 190 | L | |||||
| #20 | 26 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| 30 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 5'7" | 154 | L | |||||
| #6 | 30 | Blind River, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||
| #2 | 27 | Orillia, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 220 | - | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #4 | 31 | Lac Seul, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 201 | L | ||||
| #17 | 31 | Echo Bay, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 214 | L | ||||
| #10 | 28 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #7 | 28 | Echo Bay, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #3 | 30 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||
| #21 | 30 | Searchmont, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 220 | R | ||||
| 28 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 146 | L | |||||
| #15 | 27 | Schreiber, ON, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #12 | 29 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||
| #8 | 31 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 181 | R | ||||
2017-2018 Sault College Demographics
Loading...
Sault College Facts
- Plays in
- American Collegiate Hockey Association II
- Team Colors
- Royal Blue + Black + White
- Town
- Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 Sault College Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- Sault College: 228 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Sault College Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Richmond Hill Rampage | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hearst Lumberjacks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Baton Rouge Zydeco | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kam River Fighting Walleye | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Worcester Railers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Blind River Beavers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Soo Eagles | |||
| Confirmed | joining | St. Mary's College |
Sault College History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | ACHA II | 27 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 119 | 91 | 47 | 1.74 | 10 | - |
| 2024-2025 | ACHA II | 33 | 25 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 164 | 99 | 50 | 1.52 | 2 | - |
| 2023-2024 | ACHA II | 27 | 22 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 180 | 77 | 61 | 2.26 | 5 | - |
| 2022-2023 | ACHA II | 25 | 13 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 109 | 123 | 26 | 1.04 | 71 | - |
| 2019-2020 | ACHA II | 28 | 22 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 203 | 81 | 46 | 1.64 | 2 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | ACHA III | 25 | 22 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 206 | 77 | 45 | 1.8 | - | Champion |
| 2017-2018 | ACHA III | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | - | 2 | 139 | 59 | 26 | 1.73 | - | - |
| 2016-2017 | SOOHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015-2016 | SOOHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | SOOHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Brant County Riverhawks | NPHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Northern Lights | FPHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Oceanside Shock | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Paugan Falls Rapids | NPHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Northern Michigan Warhounds | MIHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Northern Michigan Warhounds | MIHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 20.57 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 21.87 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 21.68 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 21.70 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 21.65 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 151 | 104 | 255 | |
| 2. | 106 | 86 | 80 | 166 | |
| 3. | 81 | 85 | 71 | 156 | |
| 4. | 75 | 30 | 103 | 133 | |
| 5. | 53 | 34 | 95 | 129 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 151 | 104 | 255 | |
| 2. | 106 | 86 | 80 | 166 | |
| 3. | 81 | 85 | 71 | 156 | |
| 4. | 55 | 55 | 72 | 127 | |
| 5. | 58 | 39 | 30 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 151 | 104 | 255 | |
| 2. | 75 | 30 | 103 | 133 | |
| 3. | 53 | 34 | 95 | 129 | |
| 4. | 106 | 86 | 80 | 166 | |
| 5. | 49 | 8 | 80 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 25 | 65 | 180 | |
| 2. | 49 | 8 | 88 | 151 | |
| 3. | 59 | 22 | 70 | 143 | |
| 4. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 122 | |
| 5. | 53 | 34 | 129 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 86 | 80 | 166 | |
| 2. | 82 | 12 | 29 | 41 | |
| 3. | 81 | 85 | 71 | 156 | |
| 4. | 78 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |
| 5. | 78 | 13 | 24 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 151 | 255 | 3.92 | |
| 2. | 19 | 25 | 56 | 2.95 | |
| 3. | 53 | 34 | 129 | 2.43 | |
| 4. | 11 | 10 | 26 | 2.36 | |
| 5. | 55 | 55 | 127 | 2.31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | ACHA II | 28 | 61 | 39 | 100 | 3.57 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | ACHA III | 24 | 55 | 41 | 96 | 4.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | ACHA III | 26 | 15 | 54 | 69 | 2.65 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | ACHA II | 27 | 41 | 24 | 65 | 2.41 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | ACHA II | 27 | 19 | 41 | 60 | 2.22 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | ACHA II | 28 | 61 | 39 | 100 | 3.57 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | ACHA III | 24 | 55 | 41 | 96 | 4.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | ACHA II | 27 | 41 | 24 | 65 | 2.41 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | ACHA III | 13 | 35 | 24 | 59 | 4.54 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | ACHA II | 25 | 29 | 22 | 51 | 2.04 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | ACHA III | 26 | 15 | 54 | 69 | 2.65 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | ACHA II | 27 | 7 | 51 | 58 | 2.15 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | ACHA II | 24 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 1.75 | 95 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | ACHA III | 24 | 55 | 41 | 96 | 4.00 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | ACHA II | 27 | 19 | 41 | 60 | 2.22 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | ACHA II | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 122 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | ACHA II | 24 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 1.75 | 95 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | ACHA II | 27 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 0.93 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | ACHA II | 27 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.78 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | ACHA II | 25 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 1.08 | 70 |
