2017-2018 Season
HK Brest were 10-30-2 in the 2017-18 Belarus season with 29 points, 6th in the B and 12th overall.
2017-2018 HK Brest Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #72 | 28 | Brest, BLR | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #69 | 30 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
| #30 | 32 | Minsk, BLR | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #20 | 29 | Brest, BLR | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #7 | 32 | Mogilev, BLR | 6'0" | 220 | R | ||||
| #25 | 30 | Kazan, RUS | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #47 | 30 | Brest, BLR | 6'3" | 203 | L | ||||
| #17 | 28 | Brest, BLR | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #26 | 30 | Brest, BLR | 5'8" | 159 | L | ||||
| #5 | 34 | Brest, BLR | 6'2" | 192 | L | ||||
| #9 | 34 | Brest, BLR | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| #64 | 33 | Minsk, BLR | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #50 | 28 | Minsk, BLR | 6'1" | 187 | R | ||||
| #15 | 30 | Brest, BLR | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #2 | 32 | Minsk, BLR | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #10 | 27 | Brest, BLR | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #6 | 30 | Gomel, BLR | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #14 | 30 | Brest, BLR | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #51 | 29 | Minsk, BLR | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #41 | 30 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'3" | 231 | L | ||||
| #61 | 40 | Grodno, BLR | 6'1" | 209 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #73 | 28 | Novopolotsk, BLR | 5'10" | 168 | L | ||||
| #39 | 27 | Brest, BLR | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #58 | 31 | Saratov, RUS | 6'1" | 179 | L | ||||
| #8 | 31 | Gomel, BLR | 5'10" | 163 | R | ||||
| #66 | 34 | Brest, BLR | 5'9" | 163 | R | ||||
| #13 | 30 | Minsk, BLR | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #54 | 29 | Brest, BLR | 5'9" | 181 | L | ||||
| #71 | 28 | Brest, BLR | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #38 | 28 | Brest, BLR | 6'3" | 172 | L | ||||
| #77 | 32 | Senitsa, BLR | 5'7" | 168 | R | ||||
| #95 | 34 | Brest, BLR | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #45 | 30 | Minsk, BLR | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #23 | 31 | Minsk, BLR | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #8 | 27 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 205 | L | ||||
| #21 | 31 | Grodno, BLR | 5'8" | 150 | R | ||||
| #28 | 33 | Brest, BLR | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #36 | 27 | Brest, BLR | 5'8" | 143 | R | ||||
| #8 | 32 | Grodno, BLR | 6'4" | 198 | L | ||||
| #68 | 29 | Brest, BLR | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #53 | 28 | Mogilev, BLR | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||
| #61 | 31 | Grodno, BLR | 6'1" | 187 | R | ||||
| #55 | 29 | Brest, BLR | 5'6" | 150 | L | ||||
| #57 | 29 | Brest, BLR | 5'7" | 161 | L | ||||
| #63 | 28 | Brest, BLR | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #16 | 38 | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| #12 | 34 | Brest, BLR | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| #81 | 29 | Moskva, RUS | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
2017-2018 HK Brest Staff
- Head Coach
Roman Romanenko - Asst. Coach
Viktor Shariton - Team Manager
Vyacheslav Kovalchuk - CEO
Sergei Sushko
2017-2018 HK Brest Demographics
Loading...
HK Brest Facts
- Plays in
- Belarusian Extraleague
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Brest, BLR
Map
- Founded
- 2001
2017-2018 HK Brest Roster Facts
- Nationalities
43 players
5 players
- Experience
- HK Brest: 2 467 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HK Beryoza-Brest U17 (Belarus U18)
- HK Brest U18 (Belarus U18)
- Zubry Brest (Belarus Vysshaya)
HK Brest Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Belarus | |||
| - | Belarus | |||
| 3 - 1 | Belarus | |||
| 3 - 0 | Belarus | |||
| 2 - 3 | Belarus |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Neman Grodno | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Aviator Baranovichi | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Almaty | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Shakhter Soligorsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Lokomotiv Orsha | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sokol Krasnoyarsk | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Ryazan-VDV |
HK Brest History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Belarus | 14 | 8 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 42 | 32 | 20 | 1.43 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Belarus | 52 | 19 | 25 | - | 6 | 2 | 130 | 133 | 52 | 1 | 8 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2024-2025 | Belarus | 52 | 19 | 22 | - | 7 | 4 | 147 | 144 | 56 | 1.08 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | Belarus | 55 | 19 | 23 | - | 4 | 9 | 113 | 140 | 55 | 1 | 7 | Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | Belarus | 55 | 20 | 19 | - | 8 | 8 | 127 | 125 | 64 | 1.16 | 8 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2021-2022 | Belarus | 54 | 12 | 27 | - | 6 | 9 | 95 | 147 | 45 | 0.83 | 10 | First round loss |
| 2020-2021 | Belarus2 | 42 | 27 | 12 | - | 3 | 0 | 143 | 84 | 87 | 2.07 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2019-2020 | Belarus2 | 25 | 8 | 9 | - | 4 | 4 | 79 | 72 | 36 | 1.44 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| Belarus2 | 32 | 17 | 8 | - | 4 | 3 | 91 | 68 | 62 | 1.94 | 2 | Qualification | |
| 2018-2019 | Belarus2 | 48 | 24 | 14 | - | 5 | 5 | 163 | 117 | 87 | 1.81 | 3 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Belarus | 42 | 7 | 30 | - | 3 | 2 | 78 | 159 | 29 | 0.69 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | Belarus | 42 | 5 | 31 | - | 4 | 2 | 71 | 197 | 25 | 0.6 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | Belarus | 42 | 9 | 23 | - | 7 | 3 | 92 | 143 | 44 | 1.05 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | Belarus | 52 | 8 | 32 | - | 5 | 7 | 112 | 218 | 41 | 0.79 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | Belarus | 52 | 16 | 30 | - | 6 | 0 | 117 | 165 | 60 | 1.15 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | Belarus | 48 | 10 | 35 | - | 2 | 1 | 120 | 220 | 35 | 0.73 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | Belarus | 50 | 10 | 36 | - | 3 | 1 | 112 | 213 | 37 | 0.74 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2010-2011 | Belarus | 55 | 14 | 27 | - | 9 | 5 | 157 | 205 | 65 | 1.18 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | Belarus | 52 | 10 | 29 | - | 5 | 8 | 115 | 179 | 48 | 0.92 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | Belarus | 52 | 8 | 37 | - | 2 | 5 | 106 | 203 | 33 | 0.63 | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2007-2008 | Belarus | 54 | 8 | 41 | - | 1 | 4 | 85 | 208 | 38 | 0.7 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2006-2007 | Belarus | 58 | 4 | 50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 231 | 17 | 0.29 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2005-2006 | Belarus | 63 | 20 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 150 | 173 | 76 | 1.21 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2004-2005 | Belarus | 44 | 8 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 76 | 126 | 42 | 0.95 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2003-2004 | Belarus | 45 | 8 | 35 | - | 1 | 1 | 80 | 163 | 27 | 0.6 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2002-2003 | Belarus | 42 | 14 | 20 | - | 3 | 5 | 142 | 158 | 53 | 1.26 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2001-2002 | Belarus | 26 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100 | 85 | 40 | 1.54 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
HK Brest Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Belarus Cup | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2025-2026 | Belarus Cup | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 1.5 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | Belarus Cup | 6 | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 11 | 22 | 4 | 0.67 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | Belarus Cup | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2022-2023 | Belarus Cup | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 1.6 | 2 | Bronze game loss |
| 2021-2022 | Belarus Cup | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 16 | 17 | 6 | 1.2 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | Belarus Cup | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | Belarus Cup | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 19 | 20 | 7 | 1.17 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | Belarus Dev. Cup | 14 | 6 | 4 | - | 0 | 4 | 57 | 49 | 22 | 1.57 | 4 | - |
| Belarus Cup | 10 | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 32 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Belarus Dev. Cup | 14 | 7 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 43 | 21 | 1.5 | 4 | - |
| Belarus Cup | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 3 | 0.5 | 6 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2016-2017 | Belarus Cup | 4 | 0 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 2 | 0.5 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | Belarus Cup | 5 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 0.2 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | Belarus Cup | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 1.2 | 4 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Belarus Cup | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 7 | 1.4 | 4 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Belarus Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 19 | 6 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Belarus Cup | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 22 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Belarus Cup | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 1.75 | 3 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Belarus Cup | 4 | 0 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 5 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Belarus Cup | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Belarus Cup | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 38 | 1 | 0.11 | 10 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Belarus Cup | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 37 | 3 | 0.33 | 9 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Belarus Cup | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 22 | 14 | 1.75 | 3 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Belarus Cup | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 31 | 9 | 1.13 | 7 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Belarus Cup | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 24 | 28 | 9 | 1.13 | 4 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Belarus Cup | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - |
HK Brest Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan | 17 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Metallurg Zhlobin | Belarus | 14 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IFK Lepplax | II-divisioona | 7 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Slavutich Smolensk | Belarus | 14 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 19 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Neman Grodno | Belarus | 14 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Metallurg Zhlobin | - | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Shakhter Soligorsk | Belarus | 14 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Brest U18 | Belarus U18 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Aviator Baranovichi | Belarus | 14 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.29 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 26.92 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 27.18 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 26.33 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.33 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 495 | 70 | 105 | 175 | |
| 2. | 274 | 58 | 86 | 144 | |
| 3. | 228 | 65 | 66 | 131 | |
| 4. | 163 | 68 | 50 | 118 | |
| 5. | 129 | 32 | 74 | 106 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 495 | 70 | 105 | 175 | |
| 2. | 163 | 68 | 50 | 118 | |
| 3. | 228 | 65 | 66 | 131 | |
| 4. | 274 | 58 | 86 | 144 | |
| 5. | 243 | 45 | 52 | 97 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 495 | 70 | 105 | 175 | |
| 2. | 274 | 58 | 86 | 144 | |
| 3. | 129 | 32 | 74 | 106 | |
| 4. | 228 | 65 | 66 | 131 | |
| 5. | 159 | 32 | 59 | 91 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 495 | 70 | 175 | 441 | |
| 2. | 271 | 44 | 102 | 435 | |
| 3. | 295 | 16 | 46 | 374 | |
| 4. | 365 | 17 | 68 | 357 | |
| 5. | 236 | 10 | 29 | 312 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 495 | 70 | 105 | 175 | |
| 2. | 365 | 17 | 51 | 68 | |
| 3. | 359 | 32 | 44 | 76 | |
| 4. | 307 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |
| 5. | 305 | 12 | 39 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 14 | 6 | 20 | 1.43 | |
| 3. | 14 | 13 | 18 | 1.29 | |
| 4. | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Belarus2 | 46 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 0.98 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Belarus2 | 47 | 32 | 12 | 44 | 0.94 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Belarus | 47 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 0.94 | 81 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Belarus | 60 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 0.72 | 87 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Belarus | 44 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 0.95 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Belarus2 | 47 | 32 | 12 | 44 | 0.94 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Belarus | 47 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 0.94 | 81 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | Belarus | 62 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 0.63 | 190 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Belarus2 | 42 | 21 | 15 | 36 | 0.86 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Belarus | 52 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 0.58 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Belarus | 60 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 0.72 | 87 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Belarus | 44 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 0.95 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Belarus2 | 46 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 0.98 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Belarus2 | 38 | 8 | 26 | 34 | 0.89 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Belarus | 51 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 0.73 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Belarus | 62 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 0.63 | 190 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Belarus | 43 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 131 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | Belarus | 59 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.12 | 126 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Belarus | 54 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.07 | 126 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Belarus | 47 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 0.30 | 115 |

