2012-2013 Season
APV II were 3-7-2 in the 2012-13 III-divisioona season with 8 points, 5th in the Keskimaa - Lohko 5 and 142nd overall.
2012-2013 APV II Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #41 | 45 | Alavus, FIN | 5'8" | 181 | L | ||||
| #41 | 32 | Alavus, FIN | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||
| #35 | 29 | Alavus, FIN | 6'8" | 174 | L | ||||
| #35 | 31 | Alavus, FIN | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||
| #61 | 65 | 5'11" | 209 | R | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #8 | 34 | Alavus, FIN | 5'9" | 187 | L | ||||
| #20 | 48 | Alavus, FIN | 5'11" | 205 | L | ||||
| #16 | 34 | Alavus, FIN | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #10 | 31 | Alavus, FIN | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
| #18 | 42 | Alavus, FIN | 6'1" | 203 | L | ||||
| #11 | 30 | Alavus, FIN | 5'7" | 143 | L | ||||
| #7 | 32 | Alajärvi, FIN | 5'11" | 161 | R | ||||
| #91 | 31 | Alavus, FIN | 6'4" | 190 | L | ||||
| #17 | 51 | - | - | - | |||||
| 31 | Alavus, FIN | 6'3" | 216 | L | |||||
| #5 | 35 | Alavus, FIN | 5'10" | 146 | R | ||||
| #3 | 32 | Alavus, FIN | 5'10" | 209 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #69 | 32 | Alavus, FIN | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #4 | 45 | Alavus, FIN | 5'8" | 181 | L | ||||
| #23 | 30 | Alavus, FIN | 6'0" | 159 | L | ||||
| #22 | 32 | Alajärvi, FIN | 6'0" | 190 | R | ||||
| #13 | 32 | Alavus, FIN | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #9 | 34 | Töysä, FIN | 6'0" | 159 | R | ||||
| #19 | 33 | Alavus, FIN | 6'0" | 168 | L | ||||
| #12 | 35 | Peräseinäjoki, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #21 | 31 | 5'10" | 165 | R | |||||
| #44 | 33 | Kuortane, FIN | 5'10" | 194 | L | ||||
| #6 | 32 | Alavus, FIN | 6'2" | 181 | R | ||||
| #14 | 32 | Alavus, FIN | 5'10" | 161 | R | ||||
| #32 | 32 | Alavus, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
2012-2013 APV II Captains
2012-2013 APV II Demographics
Loading...
APV II Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Alavus, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1953
APV II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
APV II History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | III-divisioona | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 25 | 37 | 2 | 0.33 | 7 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 18 | 5 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 79 | 125 | 11 | 0.61 | 8 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 12 | 0 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 46 | 86 | 1 | 0.08 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| III-divisioona | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 50 | 87 | 6 | 0.5 | 6 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 24 | 67 | 2 | 0.25 | 5 | - |
| 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 21 | 5 | 16 | 0 | - | - | 78 | 145 | 10 | 0.48 | 8 | - |
| 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 47 | 57 | 8 | 0.67 | 5 | - |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 33 | 55 | 3 | 0.38 | 5 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | III-divisioona | 10 | 1 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 39 | 110 | 3 | 0.3 | 6 | - |
| III-divisioona | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 22 | 52 | 3 | 0.43 | 7 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | S-Kiekko HT | III-divisioona | 5 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | APV | II-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | S-Kiekko HT | III-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | APV | II-divisioona | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | APV | II-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | S-Kiekko HT | III-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | APV | II-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | APV | II-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | APV | II-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | APV | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 21.80 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 21.90 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 23.06 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.00 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 20.09 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 48 | 30 | 78 | |
| 2. | 72 | 23 | 53 | 76 | |
| 3. | 58 | 33 | 25 | 58 | |
| 4. | 66 | 28 | 26 | 54 | |
| 5. | 29 | 13 | 31 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 48 | 30 | 78 | |
| 2. | 58 | 33 | 25 | 58 | |
| 3. | 66 | 28 | 26 | 54 | |
| 4. | 72 | 23 | 53 | 76 | |
| 5. | 61 | 20 | 23 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 23 | 53 | 76 | |
| 2. | 29 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |
| 3. | 91 | 48 | 30 | 78 | |
| 4. | 66 | 28 | 26 | 54 | |
| 5. | 58 | 8 | 26 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 1 | 8 | 240 | |
| 2. | 58 | 33 | 58 | 155 | |
| 3. | 35 | 9 | 13 | 110 | |
| 4. | 61 | 20 | 43 | 107 | |
| 5. | 48 | 4 | 16 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 48 | 30 | 78 | |
| 2. | 72 | 23 | 53 | 76 | |
| 3. | 72 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |
| 4. | 69 | 3 | 16 | 19 | |
| 5. | 66 | 28 | 26 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 16 | 8 | 33 | 2.06 | |
| 5. | 10 | 9 | 20 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 16 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 2.06 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 24 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.13 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 17 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 1.35 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 18 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 1.22 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | III-divisioona | 13 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 1.69 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 17 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 1.35 | 39 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 24 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.13 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 22 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 0.77 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 16 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 0.81 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 19 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 1.00 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 16 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 2.06 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | III-divisioona | 13 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 1.69 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 18 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 1.22 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 24 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.13 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 20 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0.70 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 98 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 78 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 16 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.31 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | III-divisioona | 17 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.35 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.64 | 51 |
