2019-2020 Season
Donnacona Metal Perreault were 5-16-1 in the 2019-20 LHSAAAQ season with 11 points, 8th overall.
2019-2020 Donnacona Metal Perreault Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 21 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 28 | - | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |||
| 2. | 20 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 12 | - | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | |||
| 3. | 20 | 18 | 8 | 26 | 10 | - | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | |||
| 4. | 25 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 19 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 8 | - | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |||
| 6. | 12 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 19 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 4 | - | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |||
| 8. | 19 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 12 | - | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | |||
| 9. | 22 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | - | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 10. | 22 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 4 | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 14 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 12. | 18 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 13. | 25 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 25 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 16 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 36 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 15. | 16 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8 | - | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 16. | 17 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 40 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 17. | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |||
| 18. | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 70 | - | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19 | |||
| 20. | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 32. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 33. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | - | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | |||
| 35. | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | - | ||||||||
| 36. | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | - | ||||||||
| 37. | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |||
| 38. | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 163 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | |||
| 39. | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 7 | 5.16 | .875 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 383:00 | - | 7 | 5.38 | .864 | ||
| 2. | 9 | 6.38 | .861 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 451:00 | - | 1 | 6.20 | .823 | ||
| 3. | 9 | 5.91 | .834 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 446:00 | - | |||||
| 4. | 1 | 14.54 | .724 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 33:00 | - | |||||
| 5. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | |||||
| 6. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2019-2020 Donnacona Metal Perreault Demographics
Loading...
Donnacona Metal Perreault Facts
- Plays in
- Ligue de Hockey Sénior AAA du Québec
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Donnacona, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2019-2020 Donnacona Metal Perreault Roster Facts
- Nationalities
44 players
1 player
- Experience
- Donnacona Metal Perreault: 1 240 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Donnacona Metal Perreault Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Granby Bisons | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | The Belle-Baie Rocs | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Trois-Rivières Lions | |||
| Loan | leaving | Trois-Rivières Lions | |||
| Loan | leaving | Trois-Rivières Lions | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Colmar |
Donnacona Metal Perreault History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnacona Metal Perreault | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 19 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | LHSAAAQ | 26 | 15 | 11 | - | 2 | 0 | 110 | 98 | 30 | 1.15 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | LHSAAAQ | 26 | 14 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 103 | 84 | 31 | 1.19 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | LHSAAAQ | 22 | 12 | 8 | - | - | 2 | 83 | 69 | 26 | 1.18 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | LHSAAAQ | 24 | 16 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 110 | 96 | 33 | 1.38 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | LHSAAAQ | 20 | 7 | 9 | - | - | 4 | 65 | 97 | 18 | 0.9 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | LHSAAAQ | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | LHSAAAQ | 22 | 5 | 16 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 136 | 11 | 0.5 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Donnacona Mecanarc | |||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | LHSAAAQ | 22 | 8 | 14 | - | - | 0 | 86 | 139 | 16 | 0.73 | 9 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2017-2018 | LHSAAAQ | 22 | 8 | 12 | - | - | 2 | 84 | 87 | 18 | 0.82 | 8 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2016-2017 | LHSAM | 22 | 11 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 91 | 87 | 23 | 1.05 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Donnacona Tomahawk | |||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | LHSAM | 22 | 12 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 115 | 102 | 25 | 1.14 | 7 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2014-2015 | LHSAM | 20 | 6 | 10 | - | 3 | 1 | 97 | 110 | 19 | 0.95 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | LHSAM | 20 | 7 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 104 | 122 | 16 | 0.8 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | LHSAM | 22 | 7 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 103 | 139 | 15 | 0.68 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | LHSAM | 20 | 8 | 12 | - | - | 0 | 97 | 101 | 16 | 0.8 | 8 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Plessisville Métal Pless | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Rivière-Rouge Rapides | LHSE | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rivière-Rouge Rapides | LHSE | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Rivière-Rouge Rapides | LHSE | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Rivière-Rouge Rapides | LHSE | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lévis RL | LHSAAAQ | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lévis RL | LHSAAAQ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | St-Gabriel Loups | LHSE | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Lévis RL | LHSAAAQ | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 26.90 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 28.15 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 28.58 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 28.24 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 27.39 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 71 | 151 | 222 | |
| 2. | 159 | 75 | 109 | 184 | |
| 3. | 88 | 56 | 76 | 132 | |
| 4. | 71 | 42 | 66 | 108 | |
| 5. | 145 | 44 | 57 | 101 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 159 | 75 | 109 | 184 | |
| 2. | 127 | 71 | 151 | 222 | |
| 3. | 88 | 56 | 76 | 132 | |
| 4. | 100 | 51 | 49 | 100 | |
| 5. | 145 | 44 | 57 | 101 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 71 | 151 | 222 | |
| 2. | 159 | 75 | 109 | 184 | |
| 3. | 88 | 56 | 76 | 132 | |
| 4. | 71 | 42 | 66 | 108 | |
| 5. | 145 | 44 | 57 | 101 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 124 | 0 | 0 | 573 | |
| 2. | 57 | 0 | 0 | 459 | |
| 3. | 84 | 0 | 2 | 400 | |
| 4. | 83 | 2 | 35 | 320 | |
| 5. | 63 | 1 | 1 | 311 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 159 | 75 | 109 | 184 | |
| 2. | 145 | 44 | 57 | 101 | |
| 3. | 127 | 71 | 151 | 222 | |
| 4. | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 105 | 13 | 52 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 22 | 52 | 2.48 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 4. | 127 | 71 | 222 | 1.75 | |
| 5. | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | LHSAM | 14 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 2.86 | 25 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | LHSAM | 22 | 11 | 28 | 39 | 1.77 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | LHSAAAQ | 26 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 1.46 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | LHSAAAQ | 19 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 1.84 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | LHSAM | 22 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 1.55 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | LHSAAAQ | 26 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 1.46 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | LHSAM | 22 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 1.27 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | LHSAAAQ | 20 | 18 | 8 | 26 | 1.30 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | LHSAM | 18 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 1.72 | 23 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | LHSAM | 14 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 2.86 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | LHSAM | 22 | 11 | 28 | 39 | 1.77 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | LHSAAAQ | 19 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 1.68 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | LHSAM | 14 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 2.86 | 25 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | LHSAM | 17 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 2.00 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | LHSAAAQ | 19 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 1.58 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | LHSAAAQ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 163 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | LHSAAAQ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 161 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | LHSAAAQ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 149 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | LHSAAAQ | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 130 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | LHSAAAQ | 17 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.53 | 125 |
