2012-2013 Season
Toronto Attack were 21-20-1 in the 2012-13 GMHL season with 43 points, 7th overall.
2012-2013 Toronto Attack Roster
2012-2013 Toronto Attack Staff
No Data Found
2012-2013 Toronto Attack Demographics
Loading...
Toronto Attack Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Toronto, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2012
2012-2013 Toronto Attack Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
4 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Toronto Attack: 864 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Toronto Attack Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Skutskärs SK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Whitley Warriors | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Oshawa Riverkings | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Portage College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | West Virginia Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | West Virginia Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EC Bad Kissingen | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team |
Toronto Attack History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | GMHL | 42 | 22 | 20 | - | - | 0 | 207 | 195 | 44 | 1.05 | 12 | First round loss |
| 2015-2016 | GMHL | 42 | 33 | 7 | 0 | - | 2 | 253 | 94 | 68 | 1.62 | 7 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | GMHL | 42 | 34 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 262 | 119 | 70 | 1.67 | 4 | Conference Final loss |
| 2013-2014 | GMHL | 42 | 24 | 15 | - | - | 3 | 218 | 144 | 51 | 1.21 | 9 | Qualification loss |
| 2012-2013 | GMHL | 42 | 21 | 20 | 0 | - | 1 | 185 | 187 | 43 | 1.02 | 7 | Qualification loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Basingstoke Bison | NIHL | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Norwood Rams | NPHL | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sheffield Steeldogs | NIHL | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Erin Outlaws | OEHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Solent Devils | NIHL 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Aztec Eagle Warriors | Mexico | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Budapest | Andersen Liga/OB2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 20.64 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 20.33 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 20.11 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 20.00 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 20.06 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 159 | 88 | 169 | 257 | |
| 2. | 113 | 93 | 94 | 187 | |
| 3. | 143 | 52 | 100 | 152 | |
| 4. | 146 | 45 | 103 | 148 | |
| 5. | 163 | 23 | 89 | 112 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 113 | 93 | 94 | 187 | |
| 2. | 159 | 88 | 169 | 257 | |
| 3. | 143 | 52 | 100 | 152 | |
| 4. | 146 | 45 | 103 | 148 | |
| 5. | 72 | 38 | 54 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 159 | 88 | 169 | 257 | |
| 2. | 146 | 45 | 103 | 148 | |
| 3. | 143 | 52 | 100 | 152 | |
| 4. | 113 | 93 | 94 | 187 | |
| 5. | 163 | 23 | 89 | 112 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 143 | 52 | 152 | 423 | |
| 2. | 113 | 93 | 187 | 194 | |
| 3. | 72 | 38 | 92 | 178 | |
| 4. | 64 | 3 | 21 | 146 | |
| 5. | 44 | 3 | 13 | 144 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 163 | 23 | 89 | 112 | |
| 2. | 159 | 88 | 169 | 257 | |
| 3. | 146 | 45 | 103 | 148 | |
| 4. | 143 | 52 | 100 | 152 | |
| 5. | 113 | 93 | 94 | 187 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 25 | 41 | 3.15 | |
| 2. | 29 | 31 | 71 | 2.45 | |
| 3. | 9 | 10 | 19 | 2.11 | |
| 4. | 40 | 34 | 81 | 2.03 | |
| 5. | 22 | 13 | 39 | 1.77 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 40 | 34 | 47 | 81 | 2.03 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 42 | 26 | 52 | 78 | 1.86 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | GMHL | 40 | 38 | 37 | 75 | 1.88 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | GMHL | 29 | 31 | 40 | 71 | 2.45 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 41 | 19 | 47 | 66 | 1.61 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | GMHL | 40 | 38 | 37 | 75 | 1.88 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 40 | 34 | 47 | 81 | 2.03 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 32 | 33 | 26 | 59 | 1.84 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | GMHL | 29 | 31 | 40 | 71 | 2.45 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 42 | 31 | 29 | 60 | 1.43 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 42 | 26 | 52 | 78 | 1.86 | 27 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 40 | 34 | 47 | 81 | 2.03 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | GMHL | 41 | 19 | 47 | 66 | 1.61 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | GMHL | 38 | 21 | 44 | 65 | 1.71 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 40 | 11 | 43 | 54 | 1.35 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 40 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 1.18 | 139 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | GMHL | 28 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.32 | 132 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | GMHL | 31 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.71 | 125 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | GMHL | 25 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 1.12 | 120 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | GMHL | 41 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 1.29 | 115 |
