2012-2013 Season
Visby/Roma were 22-3-2 in the 2012-13 HockeyEttan season with 66 points, 1st in the D and 5th overall.
2012-2013 Visby/Roma Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 41 | Leksands IF | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #28 | 35 | - | - | - | |||||
| #37 | 37 | Västerås IK | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #6 | 45 | Clemensnäs HC | 6'3" | 209 | L | ||||
| #14 | 35 | Visby AIK | 6'0" | 196 | L | ||||
| #3 | 34 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #44 | 35 | Kiruna IF | 5'10" | 192 | L | ||||
| #4 | 38 | Sudrets HC | 6'2" | 192 | L | ||||
| #15 | 36 | Sudrets HC | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #17 | 37 | 5'11" | 192 | R | |||||
| #28 | 35 | IK Graip | 6'1" | 176 | R | ||||
| #5 | 33 | Visby AIK | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #8 | 38 | Västerås IK | 6'2" | 201 | L | ||||
| #25 | 36 | Boo IF | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #19 | Tim Athley (LW)Loan | 32 | Växjö Lakers HC | 5'11" | 198 | L | |||
| #34 | 44 | Fagersta AIK | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #10 | 37 | Björbo IF | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #21 | 36 | Modo HK | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #16 | 37 | Piteå HC | 6'0" | 187 | R | ||||
| #41 | 36 | Södertälje SK | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #77 | 36 | Södertälje SK | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #23 | 36 | Svedjeholmens IF | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #9 | 38 | Avesta BK | 6'1" | 198 | R | ||||
| #19 | 35 | Tranås AIF | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #42 | 42 | Diskos | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||
| #27 | 32 | Roma IF | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #11 | 38 | Västerås IK | 6'2" | 203 | L | ||||
2012-2013 Visby/Roma Staff
- Head Coach
Richard Martel - Asst. Coach
Johan Sjöquist - General Manager
André Lundholm
2012-2013 Visby/Roma Demographics
Loading...
Visby/Roma Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyAllsvenskan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Visby, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2012-2013 Visby/Roma Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Visby/Roma: 2 351 GP
SHL: 30 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 184 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Visby/Roma J18 (U18 Div.1)
- Visby/Roma U20
Visby/Roma Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| - | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 4 - 3 | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 0 - 1 | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 3 - 6 | HockeyAllsvenskan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Meudon | |||
| Confirmed | joining | ECDC Memmingen Indians | |||
| Loan | joining | Växjö Lakers HC | |||
| Loan | joining | Jukurit | |||
| Loan | joining | Tyresö/Hanviken | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lindlövens IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Vita Hästen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Vita Hästen |
Visby/Roma History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HA | 17 | 3 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 36 | 67 | 12 | 0.71 | 14 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 147 | 79 | 76 | 2 | 5 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 4 | - | 3 | 4 | 57 | 53 | 31 | 1.72 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 14 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 82 | 24 | 46 | 2.56 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 9 | - | 0 | 4 | 34 | 51 | 19 | 1.06 | 8 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 51 | 38 | 37 | 2.06 | 4 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 47 | 52 | 24 | 1.33 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 11 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 63 | 36 | 35 | 1.94 | 2 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 66 | 35 | 43 | 2.39 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 53 | 47 | 27 | 1.5 | 6 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 9 | - | 0 | 3 | 46 | 51 | 21 | 1.17 | 8 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 67 | 53 | 44 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 10 | - | 3 | 1 | 48 | 58 | 19 | 1.06 | 8 | Promotion Play Cancelled |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 79 | 46 | 48 | 2.18 | 2 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 48 | 56 | 24 | 1.33 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 12 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 77 | 52 | 42 | 1.91 | 4 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 51 | 68 | 21 | 1.17 | 8 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 78 | 50 | 49 | 2.23 | 3 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 1 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 39 | 3 | 0.3 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 9 | 2 | - | 4 | 3 | 59 | 44 | 38 | 2.11 | 2 | Kvalserien AS | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 15 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 77 | 46 | 48 | 2.18 | 2 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 39 | 41 | 21 | 1.5 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 85 | 58 | 48 | 2.18 | 2 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 2 | 11 | - | 1 | 0 | 33 | 59 | 8 | 0.57 | 8 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 88 | 67 | 44 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 7 | 2 | - | 4 | 1 | 45 | 27 | 30 | 2.14 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 17 | 4 | - | 3 | 3 | 106 | 61 | 60 | 2.22 | 2 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 10 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 52 | 37 | 33 | 2.36 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 20 | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 125 | 71 | 66 | 2.44 | 1 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 14 | 6 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 45 | 47 | 18 | 1.29 | 5 | - |
Visby/Roma Stars And Cult Players
Tobias Lilja (D)
Tyler Shybunka (F)
Teemu Kolehmainen (D)
Mike Ouellet (F)
Tommy Dehlin (D)
Mats Einarsson (F)
Jani Pollari (F)
Marcus Lundell (G)
Joe Devin (F)
Oskar Lundberg (F)
Mikael Adamsson (F)
Arvid Larsson (D)
Emil Wahlberg (F)
Sammy Gustafsson (G)
Johan Eriksson (D)
Mattias Forsberg (F)
Adam Eriksson (F)
Andreas Gröndahl (F)
Daniel Marmenlind (G)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Tre Kannor | IAHL | 5 | 16 | 6 | 22 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Rostock Piranhas | Oberliga | 14 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hovet HC | Division 3 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | PHL | 16 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Alvesta SK | Division 2 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Sudrets HC | Division 3 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Mälarö HF | Division 2 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kumla HC | Division 2 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | TUTO Hockey | Mestis | 11 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Nidaros Hockey | EHL | 13 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 26.57 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 26.65 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 25.33 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 24.31 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.96 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 434 | 198 | 161 | 359 | |
| 2. | 309 | 123 | 196 | 319 | |
| 3. | 179 | 61 | 168 | 229 | |
| 4. | 253 | 99 | 118 | 217 | |
| 5. | 298 | 83 | 123 | 206 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 434 | 198 | 161 | 359 | |
| 2. | 309 | 123 | 196 | 319 | |
| 3. | 253 | 99 | 118 | 217 | |
| 4. | 298 | 83 | 123 | 206 | |
| 5. | 109 | 83 | 66 | 149 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 309 | 123 | 196 | 319 | |
| 2. | 179 | 61 | 168 | 229 | |
| 3. | 434 | 198 | 161 | 359 | |
| 4. | 298 | 83 | 123 | 206 | |
| 5. | 253 | 99 | 118 | 217 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 434 | 198 | 359 | 747 | |
| 2. | 256 | 4 | 27 | 580 | |
| 3. | 200 | 70 | 170 | 501 | |
| 4. | 199 | 9 | 30 | 456 | |
| 5. | 258 | 71 | 118 | 429 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 434 | 198 | 161 | 359 | |
| 2. | 364 | 49 | 89 | 138 | |
| 3. | 350 | 79 | 89 | 168 | |
| 4. | 309 | 123 | 196 | 319 | |
| 5. | 298 | 83 | 123 | 206 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 37 | 31 | 67 | 1.81 | |
| 3. | 57 | 43 | 96 | 1.68 | |
| 4. | 68 | 36 | 102 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 109 | 83 | 149 | 1.37 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 35 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 2.11 | 54 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 33 | 25 | 47 | 72 | 2.18 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 2.06 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 41 | 21 | 47 | 68 | 1.66 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 37 | 31 | 36 | 67 | 1.81 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 2.06 | 54 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 35 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 2.11 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 37 | 31 | 36 | 67 | 1.81 | - | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 28 | 30 | 28 | 58 | 2.07 | - | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | Division 3 | 19 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 2.89 | 103 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 33 | 25 | 47 | 72 | 2.18 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 41 | 21 | 47 | 68 | 1.66 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 35 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 2.11 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 13 | 37 | 50 | 1.25 | 63 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 37 | 31 | 36 | 67 | 1.81 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 41 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 0.80 | 154 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 147 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 132 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 35 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.20 | 127 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 38 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 1.16 | 121 |

