2009-2010 Season
Trelleborgs IF were 5-28-3 in the 2009-10 Division 2 season with 13 points, 9th in the Södra C and 94th overall.
2009-2010 Trelleborgs IF Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 39 | 5'9" | 205 | L | ||||||
| 42 | Et-Po 72 | 5'9" | 170 | L | |||||
| 36 | Limhamn HK | 5'11" | 183 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 38 | IK Pantern | 6'1" | 198 | L | |||||
| 36 | Limhamn HK | 6'2" | 203 | R | |||||
| 40 | Övertorneå HF | 5'11" | 181 | R | |||||
| 48 | Övertorneå HF | - | - | R | |||||
| 42 | Trelleborgs IF | 5'10" | 187 | L | |||||
| 39 | 6'0" | 205 | L | ||||||
| 37 | Trelleborgs IF | 5'10" | 168 | L | |||||
| 42 | Lysekils HK | 5'9" | 198 | L | |||||
| 37 | IF Malmö Redhawks | 6'0" | 198 | L | |||||
| 41 | Trelleborgs IF | 5'10" | 172 | L | |||||
| 35 | Lunds IS | 5'10" | 181 | L | |||||
| 33 | Trelleborgs IF | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| 36 | Limhamn HK | 5'11" | 198 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 38 | IK Pantern | 5'11" | 198 | L | |||||
| 42 | Osby IK | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 34 | - | - | R | ||||||
| 49 | IF Malmö Redhawks | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 59 | IF Malmö Redhawks | 5'10" | 179 | R | |||||
| 39 | IK Pantern | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| 38 | Trelleborgs IF | 5'11" | 174 | R | |||||
| 43 | Asplöven HC | 5'10" | 198 | L | |||||
| 37 | IF Malmö Redhawks | 5'8" | 154 | L | |||||
| 40 | Trelleborgs IF | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| 37 | Trelleborgs IF | 6'2" | 181 | R | |||||
| 37 | Asplöven HC | 6'0" | 187 | R | |||||
| 46 | Trelleborgs IF | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| 35 | Trelleborgs IF | 6'1" | 196 | R | |||||
2009-2010 Trelleborgs IF Staff
No Data Found
2009-2010 Trelleborgs IF Demographics
Loading...
Trelleborgs IF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Trelleborg, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1973
Trelleborgs IF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 4 - 2 | Division 3 | |||
| 3 - 4 | Division 3 | |||
| 5 - 4 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Ulricehamns IF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | IK Pantern | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Grüner | |||
| Confirmed | joining | IK Pantern | |||
| Confirmed | joining | IK Pantern | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IK Pantern | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IK Pantern | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Glimma HK |
Trelleborgs IF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 9 | 2.25 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 51 | 19 | 1.36 | 4 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 6 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 66 | 36 | 27 | 1.93 | 3 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 71 | 35 | 35 | 2.5 | 1 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 10 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 57 | 29 | 30 | 2.5 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 14 | 6 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 63 | 69 | 20 | 1.43 | 5 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 51 | 40 | 23 | 1.92 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 14 | 3 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 42 | 71 | 9 | 0.64 | 7 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 24 | 5 | 16 | - | 3 | 0 | 78 | 105 | 21 | 0.88 | 8 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 22 | 5 | 15 | - | 1 | 1 | 55 | 96 | 18 | 0.82 | 12 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 43 | 37 | 25 | 2.08 | 2 | Promoted |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 12 | 8 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 68 | 39 | 26 | 2.17 | 2 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 12 | 9 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 93 | 29 | 28 | 2.33 | 2 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 98 | 52 | 24 | 1.71 | 4 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 14 | 8 | 1 | - | 0 | 5 | 70 | 50 | 29 | 2.07 | 3 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 16 | 10 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 102 | 44 | 37 | 2.31 | 2 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 32 | 7 | 14 | - | 3 | 8 | 122 | 128 | 35 | 1.09 | 7 | Relegation Play |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 12 | 9 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 79 | 33 | 29 | 2.42 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 96 | 36 | 26 | 2.6 | 2 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 12 | 10 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 76 | 40 | 30 | 2.5 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 5 | 28 | 3 | - | - | 97 | 197 | 13 | 0.36 | 9 | Relegated |
| 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 125 | 49 | 29 | 1.61 | 1 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 24 | 15 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 143 | 76 | 31 | 1.29 | 3 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 26 | 4 | 19 | 3 | - | - | 68 | 171 | 11 | 0.42 | 14 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 125 | 83 | 37 | 1.42 | 4 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 2 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 101 | 100 | 28 | 1.08 | 7 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 123 | 60 | 29 | 1.45 | 1 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 3 | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 128 | 82 | 31 | 1.29 | 4 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 39 | 90 | 4 | 0.33 | 7 | - |
Trelleborgs IF Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | AIK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Femtefemman | IAHL | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Vänersborgs HC | Division 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Trångsunds IF | Division 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Metro Jets | USPHL Premier | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Herlev II | 1. Division | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Yellow Wings | IAHL | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Ockelbo HC | Division 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | IK Oskarshamn | HockeyAllsvenskan | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 14 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kristianstads IK U18 | U18 Div.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 22.66 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 24.61 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 24.48 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.86 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 24.37 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 251 | 175 | 173 | 348 | |
| 2. | 233 | 167 | 158 | 325 | |
| 3. | 291 | 98 | 139 | 237 | |
| 4. | 117 | 87 | 141 | 228 | |
| 5. | 241 | 115 | 107 | 222 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 251 | 175 | 173 | 348 | |
| 2. | 233 | 167 | 158 | 325 | |
| 3. | 241 | 115 | 107 | 222 | |
| 4. | 138 | 101 | 91 | 192 | |
| 5. | 291 | 98 | 139 | 237 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 251 | 175 | 173 | 348 | |
| 2. | 233 | 167 | 158 | 325 | |
| 3. | 133 | 20 | 147 | 167 | |
| 4. | 117 | 87 | 141 | 228 | |
| 5. | 291 | 98 | 139 | 237 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 181 | 26 | 62 | 321 | |
| 2. | 233 | 167 | 325 | 278 | |
| 3. | 244 | 91 | 203 | 230 | |
| 4. | 173 | 41 | 115 | 225 | |
| 5. | 241 | 115 | 222 | 223 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 291 | 98 | 139 | 237 | |
| 2. | 255 | 20 | 46 | 66 | |
| 3. | 251 | 175 | 173 | 348 | |
| 4. | 244 | 91 | 112 | 203 | |
| 5. | 241 | 115 | 107 | 222 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 5 | 18 | 2.57 | |
| 2. | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 117 | 87 | 228 | 1.95 | |
| 4. | 11 | 7 | 21 | 1.91 | |
| 5. | 29 | 8 | 53 | 1.83 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 28 | 47 | 53 | 100 | 3.57 | 22 | |
| 2. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 32 | 43 | 46 | 89 | 2.78 | 56 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 36 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 2.19 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 23 | 38 | 25 | 63 | 2.74 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 31 | 30 | 32 | 62 | 2.00 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 28 | 47 | 53 | 100 | 3.57 | 22 | |
| 2. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 32 | 43 | 46 | 89 | 2.78 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 23 | 38 | 25 | 63 | 2.74 | 38 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 36 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 2.19 | 68 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 26 | 32 | 18 | 50 | 1.92 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 28 | 47 | 53 | 100 | 3.57 | 22 | |
| 2. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 32 | 43 | 46 | 89 | 2.78 | 56 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 36 | 35 | 44 | 79 | 2.19 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 24 | 8 | 41 | 49 | 2.04 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 26 | 3 | 38 | 41 | 1.58 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 36 | 8 | 29 | 37 | 1.03 | 103 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.38 | 101 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.80 | 89 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.75 | 89 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 26 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 0.65 | 84 |

