2020-2021 Season
Baltu Ainiai Kaunas are 6-12-2 in the 2020-21 Lithuania season with 19 points, 4th overall.
2020-2021 Baltu Ainiai Kaunas Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 39 | Kaunas, LTU | 6'3" | 220 | R | ||||
| #29 | 25 | Vilnius, LTU | 6'4" | 203 | L | ||||
| #28 | 24 | 6'1" | 168 | L | |||||
| #29 | 22 | 5'11" | 154 | R | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #92 | 21 | 6'2" | 132 | L | |||||
| #63 | 31 | Moskva, RUS | 6'6" | 214 | R | ||||
| #3 | 22 | 6'4" | 187 | L | |||||
| #99 | 24 | 6'4" | 176 | L | |||||
| #31 | 25 | Riga, LAT | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| #69 | 22 | Klaipeda, LTU | 6'5" | 238 | L | ||||
| #13 | 25 | Elektrenai, LTU | 6'1" | 203 | L | ||||
| #33 | 21 | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| #45 | 35 | San Marino, CA, USA | - | - | R | ||||
| #9 | 26 | Plzen, CZE | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #17 | 28 | - | - | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #67 | 28 | Tyumen, RUS | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #19 | 22 | 6'2" | 176 | R | |||||
| #24 | 30 | Vilnius, LTU | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||
| #5 | 22 | Kaunas, LTU | 6'4" | 198 | L | ||||
| #11 | 35 | Kaunas, LTU | 6'1" | 209 | L | ||||
| #25 | 26 | Vilnius, LTU | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #18 | 22 | Kaunas, LTU | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #81 | 37 | Kaunas, LTU | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #94 | 32 | Yerevan, ARM | 6'0" | 207 | L | ||||
| #7 | 21 | 6'0" | 168 | L | |||||
| #8 | 34 | Kaunas, LTU | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| #88 | 21 | 6'1" | 165 | L | |||||
| #26 | 29 | Brno, CZE | 5'11" | 163 | R | ||||
| #13 | 27 | 6'1" | 170 | L | |||||
| #77 | 29 | Hradec Kralove, CZE | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #51 | 32 | Elektrenai, LTU | 5'9" | 159 | L | ||||
| #23 | 20 | - | - | - | |||||
| #93 | 21 | 5'10" | 161 | R | |||||
| #37 | 27 | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| #17 | 26 | Vilnius, LTU | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #10 | 26 | Salavat, RUS | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #69 | 35 | Kaunas, LTU | 6'5" | 223 | L | ||||
| #16 | 25 | Riga, LAT | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #68 | 28 | Magnitogorsk, RUS | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #15 | 36 | Kaunas, LTU | 5'10" | 163 | R | ||||
| #91 | 31 | - | - | R | |||||
2020-2021 Baltu Ainiai Kaunas Demographics
Loading...
Baltu Ainiai Kaunas Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Black
- Town
- Kaunas, LTU
Map
- Founded
- 2019
2020-2021 Baltu Ainiai Kaunas Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
5 players
4 players
2 players
- Experience
- Baltu Ainiai Kaunas: 528 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Baltu Ainiai U16 (CJHL U16)
- Baltu Ainiai U17
Baltu Ainiai Kaunas Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Dinaburga | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Adendorfer EC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Malax IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kaunas Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kaunas Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Hronov | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Hronov | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kaunas Hockey |
Baltu Ainiai Kaunas History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Banginiai | Lithuania | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Lithuania | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hockey Punks-2 | Lithuania | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hockey Punks-2 | Lithuania | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Red Eagles 's-Hertogenbosch | Eredivisie | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hockey Punks-2 | Lithuania | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Lithuania | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Zalgiris Kaunas | Lithuania | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Karys | Lithuania | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Beaufort Knights | Belgium | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'1" | 179 lbs | 22.22 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 23.09 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 7 | 26 | 33 | |
| 2. | 16 | 17 | 15 | 32 | |
| 3. | 17 | 13 | 7 | 20 | |
| 4. | 17 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |
| 5. | 25 | 6 | 13 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 17 | 15 | 32 | |
| 2. | 17 | 13 | 7 | 20 | |
| 3. | 17 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |
| 4. | 13 | 7 | 26 | 33 | |
| 5. | 25 | 6 | 13 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 7 | 26 | 33 | |
| 2. | 16 | 17 | 15 | 32 | |
| 3. | 25 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |
| 4. | 17 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |
| 5. | 25 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 1 | 5 | 43 | |
| 2. | 11 | 2 | 5 | 41 | |
| 3. | 19 | 1 | 7 | 36 | |
| 4. | 21 | 1 | 7 | 32 | |
| 5. | 25 | 6 | 19 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2. | 38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3. | 25 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |
| 4. | 25 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 5. | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 7 | 33 | 2.54 | |
| 2. | 16 | 17 | 32 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 4. | 8 | 4 | 11 | 1.38 | |
| 5. | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 13 | 7 | 26 | 33 | 2.54 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 16 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 2.00 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 17 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 1.18 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 17 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 1.18 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1.38 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 16 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 2.00 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 17 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 1.18 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 17 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 1.18 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 13 | 7 | 26 | 33 | 2.54 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Lithuania | 16 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.44 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 13 | 7 | 26 | 33 | 2.54 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 16 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 2.00 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 17 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 1.18 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 17 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 1.18 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1.38 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Lithuania | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.45 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 19 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.37 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 17 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 1.18 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Lithuania | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.29 | 20 |

