2019-2020 Season
Winnipeg Sharks U15 AAA were 20-15-1 in the 2019-20 WAAA U15 season with 41 points, 4th in the East and 6th overall.
2019-2020 Winnipeg Sharks U15 AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 21 | Manhattan, KS, USA | 6'3" | 196 | L | ||||
| #35 | 20 | - | - | - | |||||
| #35 | 21 | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #9 | 21 | - | - | - | |||||
| #14 | 21 | - | - | - | |||||
| #2 | 21 | 6'2" | 227 | L | |||||
| #18 | 20 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 6'2" | 209 | R | ||||
| #5 | 21 | - | - | L | |||||
| #20 | 20 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 6'6" | 220 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #4 | 21 | - | - | - | |||||
| #11 | 21 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'6" | 148 | - | ||||
| #3 | 21 | MB, CAN | - | - | R | ||||
| #17 | 21 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'11" | 190 | R | ||||
| #10 | 21 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'10" | 181 | R | ||||
| #12 | 21 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 6'2" | 174 | L | ||||
| #8 | 21 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 179 | R | ||||
| #19 | 21 | - | - | - | |||||
| #6 | 21 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 6'1" | 183 | R | ||||
| #7 | 21 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'10" | 141 | L | ||||
| #15 | 21 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 205 | R | ||||
| #16 | 21 | MB, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
2019-2020 Winnipeg Sharks U15 AAA Staff
No Data Found
2019-2020 Winnipeg Sharks U15 AAA Demographics
Loading...
Winnipeg Sharks U15 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- U15 AAA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2019-2020 Winnipeg Sharks U15 AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
- Experience
- Winnipeg Sharks U15 AAA: 637 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Winnipeg Sharks U15 AAA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Regina Pats | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Moose Jaw Warriors | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Tri-City Americans |
Winnipeg Sharks U15 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | WAAA U15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 3 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | WAAA U15 | 36 | 20 | 15 | 0 | - | 1 | 180 | 134 | 41 | 1.14 | 4 | - |
| 2018-2019 | WAAA U15 | 34 | 21 | 12 | 0 | - | 1 | 111 | 73 | 43 | 1.26 | 4 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | WAAA U15 | 34 | 26 | 5 | 3 | - | 0 | 181 | 84 | 55 | 1.62 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | WAAA U15 | 34 | 10 | 22 | 1 | - | 1 | 75 | 138 | 22 | 0.65 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | WAAA U15 | 34 | 10 | 22 | 0 | - | 2 | 106 | 172 | 22 | 0.65 | 5 | - |
| 2014-2015 | WAAA U15 | 32 | 10 | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | 84 | 91 | 22 | 0.69 | 5 | - |
| 2013-2014 | WAAA U15 | 32 | 10 | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | 75 | 142 | 22 | 0.69 | 5 | - |
| 2011-2012 | WAAA U15 | 30 | 11 | 15 | 0 | - | 4 | 94 | 103 | 26 | 0.87 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | River East Royal Knights | MMJHL | 12 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Soo Thunderbirds | NOJHL | 18 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 13 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | St. Boniface Riels | MMJHL | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Central Oklahoma | ACHA | 13 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Beausejour Comets | CRJHL | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | River East Royal Knights | MMJHL | 12 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | River East Royal Knights | MMJHL | 10 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Linköping HC | SHL | 14 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | River East Royal Knights | MMJHL | 11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 53 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Vancouver Island Univ. | BCIHL | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 14.95 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 14.95 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 15.00 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 14.85 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 27 | 72 | 99 | |
| 2. | 59 | 43 | 53 | 96 | |
| 3. | 64 | 47 | 46 | 93 | |
| 4. | 36 | 45 | 32 | 77 | |
| 5. | 29 | 33 | 36 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 47 | 46 | 93 | |
| 2. | 36 | 45 | 32 | 77 | |
| 3. | 59 | 43 | 53 | 96 | |
| 4. | 30 | 34 | 34 | 68 | |
| 5. | 29 | 33 | 36 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 27 | 72 | 99 | |
| 2. | 59 | 43 | 53 | 96 | |
| 3. | 64 | 47 | 46 | 93 | |
| 4. | 29 | 33 | 36 | 69 | |
| 5. | 30 | 34 | 34 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 24 | 49 | 143 | |
| 2. | 64 | 47 | 93 | 107 | |
| 3. | 31 | 4 | 7 | 98 | |
| 4. | 27 | 8 | 14 | 97 | |
| 5. | 32 | 9 | 22 | 96 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 47 | 46 | 93 | |
| 2. | 60 | 27 | 72 | 99 | |
| 3. | 59 | 43 | 53 | 96 | |
| 4. | 53 | 18 | 23 | 41 | |
| 5. | 47 | 24 | 25 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 33 | 69 | 2.38 | |
| 2. | 30 | 34 | 68 | 2.27 | |
| 3. | 36 | 45 | 77 | 2.14 | |
| 4. | 32 | 26 | 57 | 1.78 | |
| 5. | 30 | 27 | 52 | 1.73 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | WAAA U15 | 36 | 45 | 32 | 77 | 2.14 | 93 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | U15 AAA | 29 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 2.38 | 76 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | WAAA U15 | 30 | 34 | 34 | 68 | 2.27 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | WAAA U15 | 29 | 31 | 37 | 68 | 2.34 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | WAAA U15 | 30 | 16 | 46 | 62 | 2.07 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | WAAA U15 | 36 | 45 | 32 | 77 | 2.14 | 93 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | WAAA U15 | 30 | 34 | 34 | 68 | 2.27 | 32 | |
| 3. | 1997-1998 | U15 AAA | 29 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 2.38 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | WAAA U15 | 29 | 31 | 37 | 68 | 2.34 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | WAAA U15 | 30 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 1.73 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | WAAA U15 | 30 | 16 | 46 | 62 | 2.07 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | WAAA U15 | 29 | 31 | 37 | 68 | 2.34 | 24 | |
| 3. | 1997-1998 | U15 AAA | 29 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 2.38 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | WAAA U15 | 30 | 34 | 34 | 68 | 2.27 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | WAAA U15 | 36 | 45 | 32 | 77 | 2.14 | 93 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | WAAA U15 | 28 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 1.21 | 111 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | WAAA U15 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.23 | 98 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | WAAA U15 | 27 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0.52 | 97 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | WAAA U15 | 32 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.69 | 96 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | WAAA U15 | 36 | 45 | 32 | 77 | 2.14 | 93 |
