2018-2019 LeKi U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #97 | 24 | Akaa, FIN | 5'8" | 159 | L | ||||
| #33 | 23 | Toijala, FIN | 5'2" | 99 | L | ||||
| #39 | 24 | Lempäälä, FIN | 6'1" | 139 | R | ||||
| #1 | 24 | Valkeakoski, FIN | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #22 | 24 | 5'1" | 117 | L | |||||
| #37 | Jaakko Harju (D)Loan | 24 | - | - | L | ||||
| #5 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #28 | 22 | Nokia, FIN | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #52 | 22 | Tampere, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #26 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 24 | Lempäälä, FIN | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||
| #16 | Matti Räty (D)Loan | 24 | 6'3" | 214 | L | ||||
| #45 | 24 | 6'1" | 198 | R | |||||
| #26 | 24 | 6'1" | 198 | L | |||||
| #13 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #52 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #86 | 24 | - | - | R | |||||
| #76 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #14 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #74 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #16 | 24 | Nokia, FIN | 6'4" | 181 | R | ||||
| #37 | 23 | Nokia, FIN | 5'9" | 163 | R | ||||
| #52 | 23 | Lempäälä, FIN | 6'1" | 209 | L | ||||
| #7 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #52 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #37 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #19 | 24 | Lempäälä, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #4 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #52 | 23 | Nokia, FIN | 5'7" | 126 | L | ||||
| #91 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #5 | Jere Lind (F)Loan | 23 | 5'7" | 148 | L | ||||
| #20 | 24 | Lempäälä, FIN | 5'9" | 183 | L | ||||
| #52 | Saku Mäkinen (F)Loan | 23 | - | - | L | ||||
| #6 | 22 | Lempäälä, FIN | 5'7" | 165 | R | ||||
| #87 | 23 | Lempäälä, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #37 | 22 | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 24 | 6'0" | 192 | L | |||||
| #27 | 23 | Lempäälä, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #44 | 22 | 5'10" | 161 | R | |||||
| #17 | 22 | 5'4" | 128 | L | |||||
| #21 | 23 | Lempäälä, FIN | 5'10" | 194 | L | ||||
| #77 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #88 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #8 | 23 | Ruovesi, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #20 | 24 | - | - | R | |||||
2018-2019 LeKi U17 Demographics
Loading...
LeKi U17 Facts
- Plays in
- U17 Ylempi
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Lempäälä, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1955
2018-2019 LeKi U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
44 players
- Experience
- LeKi U17: 405 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
LeKi U17 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
LeKi U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 104 | 23 | 23 | 1.77 | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | U17 Mestis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | LeKi | Suomi-sarja | 9 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HPK | Liiga | 14 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Laser HT | Suomi-sarja | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Pyry Hockey | Mestis | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IFK Mariehamn | Division 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hela-Kiekko | II-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | LeKi | Suomi-sarja | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | AHK | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Fortuna | III-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Goons | III-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 16.65 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 16.79 |
| 2008-2009 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.50 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |
| 2. | 13 | 17 | 23 | 40 | |
| 3. | 17 | 18 | 14 | 32 | |
| 4. | 25 | 20 | 10 | 30 | |
| 5. | 13 | 16 | 14 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 20 | 10 | 30 | |
| 2. | 17 | 18 | 14 | 32 | |
| 3. | 29 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |
| 4. | 13 | 17 | 23 | 40 | |
| 5. | 20 | 17 | 9 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |
| 2. | 13 | 17 | 23 | 40 | |
| 3. | 29 | 5 | 17 | 22 | |
| 4. | 13 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |
| 5. | 25 | 3 | 17 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 17 | 26 | 118 | |
| 2. | 25 | 20 | 30 | 114 | |
| 3. | 21 | 1 | 2 | 98 | |
| 4. | 25 | 14 | 27 | 86 | |
| 5. | 25 | 3 | 8 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |
| 2. | 29 | 5 | 17 | 22 | |
| 3. | 29 | 9 | 8 | 17 | |
| 4. | 28 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
| 5. | 26 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 17 | 40 | 3.08 | |
| 2. | 13 | 16 | 30 | 2.31 | |
| 3. | 13 | 11 | 26 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 13 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 3.08 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | U17 I-divisioona | 14 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 2.07 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U17 Mestis Q | 18 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 1.50 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 11 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 2.36 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 13 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 2.00 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | U17 I-divisioona | 14 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 2.07 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 13 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 3.08 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 11 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 2.36 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U17 Mestis Q | 14 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 1.36 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 10 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 1.70 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 13 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 3.08 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U17 Mestis Q | 18 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 1.50 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 13 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 1.62 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 11 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 2.27 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 13 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 2.00 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | U17 Mestis Q | 13 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.62 | 72 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | U17 I-divisioona | 9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.78 | 71 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | U17 I-divisioona | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | U17 I-divisioona | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.29 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U17 Mestis Q | 14 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 1.36 | 62 |
