2012-2013 Season
Almtuna IS were 17-28-7 in the 2012-13 HockeyAllsvenskan season with 56 points, 12th overall.
2012-2013 Almtuna IS Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #25 | Jhonas Enroth (G)Lockout | 38 | Huddinge IK | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||
| #25 | 34 | Tyresö HK | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #1 | 41 | Arlanda HC | 6'2" | 196 | L | ||||
| #30 | 33 | Antnäs BK | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #4 | 34 | Almtuna IS | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #18 | 40 | Värmdö HC | 6'1" | 194 | R | ||||
| #20 | 47 | Brynäs IF | 6'1" | 205 | L | ||||
| #27 | Lars Jonsson (D)Loan | 44 | Borlänge HF | 6'2" | 207 | L | |||
| #7 | 33 | Almtuna IS | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #19 | Mike Lundin (D)Lockout | 42 | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #3 | 39 | IF Björklöven | 5'10" | 176 | R | ||||
| #6 | 33 | Almtuna IS | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #28 | 34 | IFK Täby | 6'0" | 181 | R | ||||
| #2 | 43 | Tegs SK | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #5 | 38 | Virserums SGF | 6'4" | 194 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #14 | 33 | Almtuna IS | 6'2" | 192 | R | ||||
| #11 | 44 | Östervåla IF | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #23 | 33 | Almtuna IS | 6'2" | 225 | L | ||||
| #80 | 47 | Tierps HK | 6'1" | 201 | L | ||||
| #14 | 44 | Södertälje SK | 5'11" | 201 | L | ||||
| #16 | 38 | Lidingö Vikings HC | 5'9" | 172 | R | ||||
| #24 | 35 | FoC Farsta IF | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #22 | 44 | HC Dobel | 5'11" | 187 | R | ||||
| #21 | 34 | Gimo IF | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #29 | 33 | Almtuna IS | 6'2" | 174 | L | ||||
| #12 | 35 | Smedjebacken HC | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #13 | 45 | Hammarby IF | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #26 | Mark Letestu (C/RW)Lockout | 41 | Elk Point MHA | 5'10" | 194 | R | |||
| #17 | 33 | SK Iron | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #15 | 37 | Almtuna IS | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #9 | 38 | SK Iron | 5'10" | 185 | L | ||||
| #10 | 43 | Leksands IF | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||
2012-2013 Almtuna IS Staff
- Head Coach
Per Hånberg - Head Coach
Johan Silfwerplatz - Asst. Coach
Tobias Pehrsson - Asst. Coach
Marcus Ragnarsson - Goaltending Coach
Andreas Eriksson - General Manager
Martin Öhrstedt - Equipment Manager
Tommi Söderqvist - President
Marcus Leto
2012-2013 Almtuna IS Captains
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2012-2013 Almtuna IS Demographics
Loading...
Almtuna IS Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyAllsvenskan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Uppsala, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1932
2012-2013 Almtuna IS Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Almtuna IS: 2 794 GP
NHL: 495 GP
WC: 15 GP
SHL: 1 116 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 3 981 GP
Liiga: 81 GP
AHL: 510 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Almtuna IS U18 (U18 Region)
- Almtuna IS U20 (U20 Region)
Almtuna IS Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| - | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 8 - 2 | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 2 - 4 | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 4 - 2 | HockeyAllsvenskan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Retired | |||
| Loan | leaving | Wings HC | |||
| Loan | leaving | Lindlövens IF | |||
| Loan | joining | Brynäs IF | |||
| Loan | joining | Brynäs IF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Södertälje SK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Retired | |||
| Extension |
Almtuna IS History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Almtuna IS | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | HA | 12 | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 36 | 38 | 18 | 1.5 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HA | 52 | 18 | 23 | - | 7 | 4 | 127 | 152 | 72 | 1.38 | 9 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2024-2025 | HA | 52 | 12 | 28 | - | 9 | 3 | 116 | 154 | 57 | 1.1 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | HA | 52 | 18 | 20 | - | 8 | 6 | 128 | 155 | 76 | 1.46 | 9 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2022-2023 | HA | 52 | 19 | 22 | - | 7 | 4 | 123 | 125 | 75 | 1.44 | 7 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2021-2022 | HA | 52 | 13 | 26 | - | 3 | 10 | 131 | 177 | 55 | 1.06 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | HA | 52 | 20 | 22 | - | 1 | 9 | 143 | 156 | 71 | 1.37 | 10 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2019-2020 | HA | 52 | 13 | 25 | - | 6 | 8 | 126 | 163 | 59 | 1.13 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 38 | 21 | 19 | 1.9 | 3 | Saved in relegation |
| HA | 52 | 15 | 28 | - | 7 | 2 | 128 | 160 | 61 | 1.17 | 13 | Saved in relegation | |
| 2017-2018 | HA | 52 | 21 | 18 | - | 6 | 7 | 135 | 143 | 82 | 1.58 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| 2016-2017 | HA | 52 | 22 | 22 | - | 3 | 5 | 149 | 136 | 77 | 1.48 | 8 | Promotion Play |
| 2015-2016 | HA | 52 | 18 | 18 | - | 8 | 8 | 143 | 143 | 78 | 1.5 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| 2014-2015 | HA | 52 | 20 | 21 | - | 3 | 8 | 130 | 146 | 74 | 1.42 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | HA | 52 | 14 | 20 | - | 9 | 9 | 117 | 132 | 69 | 1.33 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | HA | 52 | 15 | 28 | - | 2 | 7 | 118 | 143 | 56 | 1.08 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | HA | 52 | 16 | 25 | - | 5 | 6 | 119 | 143 | 64 | 1.23 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2010-2011 | HA | 52 | 21 | 18 | - | 10 | 3 | 141 | 129 | 86 | 1.65 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| 2009-2010 | Kvalserien SHL | 10 | 3 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 13 | 1.3 | 5 | - |
| HA | 52 | 29 | 18 | - | 3 | 2 | 136 | 108 | 95 | 1.83 | 4 | Kvalserien SHL | |
| 2008-2009 | HA | 45 | 23 | 14 | - | 1 | 7 | 124 | 105 | 78 | 1.73 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| 2007-2008 | HA | 45 | 13 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 100 | 142 | 52 | 1.16 | 12 | - |
| 2006-2007 | HA | 45 | 21 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 126 | 152 | 66 | 1.47 | 8 | - |
| 2005-2006 | HA | 42 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 115 | 127 | 61 | 1.45 | 7 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Allsvenskan | 32 | 10 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 109 | 37 | 1.16 | 9 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Allsvenskan | 32 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 105 | 35 | 1.09 | 9 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 86 | 27 | 26 | 1.86 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2001-2002 | Allsvenskan | 32 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 84 | 126 | 28 | 0.88 | 10 | Relegated |
| 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 28 | 19 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 175 | 80 | 41 | 1.46 | 1 | Promoted |
| Uppsala AIS | |||||||||||||
| 1999-2000 | Division 1 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 78 | 47 | 24 | 1.33 | 2 | - |
Almtuna IS Retired Numbers
Almtuna IS Stars And Cult Players
Hans Tvilling (F)
Roland Särnholm (F)
Thorild Sääw (G)
Lars Pettersson (D)
Arne Carlsson (D)
Roger Lundström (F)
Patrik Hjalmarsson (F)
Kenneth Persson (F)
Torbjörn Källsten (F)
Claes-Göran Wallin (F)
Leif Sääf (G)
Thomas Helander (F)
Michael Granqvist (F)
Jan Claesson (F)
Mats Emanuelsson (F)
Patrik Danielsson (G)
Torbjörn Mattsson (D)
John Newberry (F)
Tommy Öberg (F)
Conny Andersson (D)
Nicklas Rinaldo (D)
Christer Sparf (G)
Johan Lindh (F)
Peter Andersson (F)
Per Hånberg (F)
Daniel Jardemyr (D)
Marcus Ragnarsson (D)
Petter Rönnqvist (G)
Andreas Pihl (D)
Robert Carlsson (F)
Martin Öhrstedt (D)
David Johansson (F)
Niklas Sjölund (G)
Markus Matthiasson (F)
Mikael Wahlberg (F)
Tobias Gabrielsson (D)
Niklas Bjurman (F)
Johan Bodins (F)
Johan Holmqvist (G)
Tony Mårtensson (F)
Gusten Törnqvist (G)
Johan Berggren (F)
Fredrik Vestberg (F)
Jonas Almtorp (F)
Nicklas Danielsson (F)
Johannes Salmonsson (F)
Oscar Sundh (F)
Nikolai Belov (D)
Magnus Hellberg (G)
Fredrik Pettersson Wentzel (G)
Victor Aronsson (D)
Jonas Johansson (G)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Tre Kannor | IAHL | 5 | 20 | 13 | 33 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 14 | 12 | 26 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Frisk Asker | EHL | 8 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Sandvikens IK | Division 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | SL | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hudiksvalls HC | HockeyEttan | 6 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Östersunds IK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 12 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | ESV Kaufbeuren | Oberliga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ottawa 67's | OHL | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 22.96 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 23.45 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'1" | 185 lbs | 23.47 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.40 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.41 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 441 | 107 | 194 | 301 | |
| 2. | 280 | 154 | 143 | 297 | |
| 3. | 257 | 126 | 119 | 245 | |
| 4. | 392 | 109 | 129 | 238 | |
| 5. | 326 | 110 | 113 | 223 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 280 | 154 | 143 | 297 | |
| 2. | 257 | 126 | 119 | 245 | |
| 3. | 248 | 126 | 67 | 193 | |
| 4. | 384 | 123 | 92 | 215 | |
| 5. | 326 | 110 | 113 | 223 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 441 | 107 | 194 | 301 | |
| 2. | 280 | 154 | 143 | 297 | |
| 3. | 392 | 109 | 129 | 238 | |
| 4. | 317 | 69 | 126 | 195 | |
| 5. | 257 | 126 | 119 | 245 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 296 | 16 | 45 | 794 | |
| 2. | 392 | 109 | 238 | 639 | |
| 3. | 441 | 107 | 301 | 371 | |
| 4. | 520 | 66 | 144 | 361 | |
| 5. | 294 | 31 | 71 | 342 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 520 | 66 | 78 | 144 | |
| 2. | 460 | 26 | 71 | 97 | |
| 3. | 441 | 107 | 194 | 301 | |
| 4. | 429 | 39 | 116 | 155 | |
| 5. | 396 | 48 | 76 | 124 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 2. | 44 | 40 | 61 | 1.39 | |
| 3. | 56 | 28 | 71 | 1.27 | |
| 4. | 12 | 7 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 5. | 116 | 69 | 132 | 1.14 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 40 | 30 | 40 | 70 | 1.75 | 57 | |
| 2. | 1986-1987 | Division 2 | 32 | 36 | 24 | 60 | 1.88 | - | |
| 3. | 1980-1981 | Division 1 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 59 | 1.64 | 44 | |
| 4. | 1986-1987 | Division 2 | 32 | 25 | 30 | 55 | 1.72 | - | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 35 | 21 | 33 | 54 | 1.54 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1986-1987 | Division 2 | 32 | 36 | 24 | 60 | 1.88 | - | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 42 | 33 | 12 | 45 | 1.07 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 40 | 30 | 40 | 70 | 1.75 | 57 | |
| 4. | 1980-1981 | Division 1 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 59 | 1.64 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 52 | 28 | 20 | 48 | 0.92 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 40 | 30 | 40 | 70 | 1.75 | 57 | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 47 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 1.09 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 35 | 21 | 33 | 54 | 1.54 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 51 | 10 | 32 | 42 | 0.82 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Division 1 | 35 | 8 | 32 | 40 | 1.14 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 37 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.46 | 157 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 38 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 0.92 | 147 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 45 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 0.58 | 143 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Allsvenskan | 43 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 0.79 | 132 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | Division 1 | 32 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0.72 | 129 |




