2024-2025 Season
ERC Ingolstadt U20 were 10-3-1 in the 2024-25 DNL U20 season with 28 points, 1st in the Findung A Gr.2 and 4th overall.
2024-2025 ERC Ingolstadt U20 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 42 | 19 | 38 | 57 | 8 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 2. | 39 | 30 | 23 | 53 | 34 | - | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 41 | 20 | 28 | 48 | 43 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 40 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 40 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 5. | 40 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 22 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 6. | 34 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 53 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 7. | 36 | 11 | 27 | 38 | 50 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 8. | 39 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 14 | - | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 9. | 33 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 43 | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 10. | 33 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 36 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 11. | 21 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 14 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 12. | 29 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 20 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 13. | 20 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 39 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 24 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15. | 36 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 49 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 16. | 40 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 27 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 20. | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | - | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |||
| 21. | 18 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 22. | 32 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 38 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 28 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 24. | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 25. | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 26. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 31. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2. | 13 | 3.10 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 696:39 | 198 | 0 | ||||
| 3. | 28 | 3.07 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1545:12 | 590 | 6 | 2.07 | |||
| 4. | 5 | 2.32 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 285:00 | 109 | 0 | ||||
2024-2025 ERC Ingolstadt U20 Staff
- Head Coach
Artur Grass - Asst. Coach
Maximilian Deichstetter - Team Manager
Bill Trew - Dir. of Player Development
Maximilian Deichstetter
2024-2025 ERC Ingolstadt U20 Demographics
Loading...
ERC Ingolstadt U20 Facts
- Plays in
- DNL U20
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Ingolstadt, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 ERC Ingolstadt U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- ERC Ingolstadt U20: 1 385 GP
DEL: 1 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- ERC Ingolstadt (DEL)
- ERC Ingolstadt (DFEL (W))
- ERC Ingolstadt U15 (Germany U15)
- ERC Ingolstadt U17 (Germany U17)
- SG Pfaffenhofen/Ingolstadt U15 (Germany U15 2)
ERC Ingolstadt U20 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | DNL U20 Div. I | |||
| - | DNL U20 Div. I | |||
| 3 - 5 | DNL U20 Div. I | |||
| 2 - 3 (OT 61:04) | DNL U20 Div. I | |||
| 0 - 3 | DNL U20 Div. I |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Deggendorfer SC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Bietigheim Steelers | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Freiburg | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Blue Devils Weiden | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Trail Smoke Eaters | |||
| Loan | leaving | Blue Devils Weiden |
ERC Ingolstadt U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | DNL U20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 1.5 | 5 | - |
| DNL U20 | 14 | 9 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 58 | 34 | 31 | 2.21 | 2 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | DNL U20 | 28 | 18 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 131 | 85 | 58 | 2.07 | 2 | Final loss |
| DNL U20 | 14 | 10 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 71 | 32 | 33 | 2.36 | 2 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| DNL U20 | 14 | 7 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 70 | 49 | 28 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | DNL U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| DNL U20 | 12 | 7 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 53 | 46 | 21 | 1.75 | 4 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | DNL U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | DNL U20 | 34 | 11 | 21 | - | 1 | 1 | 117 | 136 | 36 | 1.06 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | DNL U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | DNL U20 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012-2013 | Germany U20 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Hammer Eisbären | Oberliga | 14 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EG Diez-Limburg | Regionalliga | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHC Freiburg U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Heerenveen Flyers | Eredivisie | 5 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Augsburger EV U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 12 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | KSW IceFighters Leipzig | Oberliga | 14 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lindau Islanders | Oberliga | 15 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Starbulls Rosenheim | DEL 2 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Frederikshavn II | 1. Division | 6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EG Diez-Limburg | Regionalliga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 17.50 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.66 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.42 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 18.48 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 18.52 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 124 | 71 | 95 | 166 | |
| 2. | 97 | 49 | 72 | 121 | |
| 3. | 82 | 48 | 71 | 119 | |
| 4. | 102 | 41 | 62 | 103 | |
| 5. | 101 | 59 | 42 | 101 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 124 | 71 | 95 | 166 | |
| 2. | 101 | 59 | 42 | 101 | |
| 3. | 80 | 50 | 47 | 97 | |
| 4. | 97 | 49 | 72 | 121 | |
| 5. | 82 | 48 | 71 | 119 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 124 | 71 | 95 | 166 | |
| 2. | 97 | 49 | 72 | 121 | |
| 3. | 82 | 48 | 71 | 119 | |
| 4. | 102 | 41 | 62 | 103 | |
| 5. | 76 | 26 | 61 | 87 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 26 | 87 | 201 | |
| 2. | 49 | 10 | 22 | 164 | |
| 3. | 101 | 59 | 101 | 126 | |
| 4. | 82 | 48 | 119 | 123 | |
| 5. | 97 | 49 | 121 | 116 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 124 | 71 | 95 | 166 | |
| 2. | 110 | 37 | 53 | 90 | |
| 3. | 110 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |
| 4. | 102 | 41 | 62 | 103 | |
| 5. | 102 | 12 | 47 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 35 | 90 | 2.57 | |
| 2. | 32 | 47 | 80 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 27 | 17 | 43 | 1.59 | |
| 4. | 82 | 48 | 119 | 1.45 | |
| 5. | 124 | 71 | 166 | 1.34 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 35 | 35 | 55 | 90 | 2.57 | 74 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 32 | 47 | 33 | 80 | 2.50 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 | 42 | 32 | 36 | 68 | 1.62 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 | 40 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 1.43 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 42 | 19 | 38 | 57 | 1.36 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 32 | 47 | 33 | 80 | 2.50 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 35 | 35 | 55 | 90 | 2.57 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 | 42 | 32 | 36 | 68 | 1.62 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 39 | 30 | 23 | 53 | 1.36 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | DNL U20 | 37 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.41 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 35 | 35 | 55 | 90 | 2.57 | 74 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 42 | 19 | 38 | 57 | 1.36 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 | 40 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 1.43 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 | 42 | 32 | 36 | 68 | 1.62 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | DNL U20 | 40 | 16 | 36 | 52 | 1.30 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | DNL U20 2 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0.57 | 128 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | DNL U20 2 | 33 | 16 | 31 | 47 | 1.42 | 109 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 35 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 1.00 | 84 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 36 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 0.56 | 83 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | DNL U20 2 | 29 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.45 | 75 |

