2020-2021 Season
Tingsryds AIF J18 were 2-3-0 in the 2020-21 J18 Region season with 6 points, 10th in the Södra and 36th overall.
2020-2021 Tingsryds AIF J18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 23 | Tingsryds AIF | 6'0" | 190 | R | ||||
| #35 | 22 | Hanhals IF | 6'2" | 161 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #31 | 21 | Tidaholms HF | 6'4" | 205 | L | ||||
| #42 | 23 | Tingsryds AIF | 5'10" | 148 | L | ||||
| #3 | 22 | Tingsryds AIF | 6'4" | 181 | R | ||||
| #43 | 23 | IF Malmö Redhawks | - | - | L | ||||
| #6 | 22 | Bäcken HC | 6'1" | 181 | R | ||||
| #39 | 22 | Karlskrona HK | 5'11" | 143 | L | ||||
| #17 | 23 | Rögle BK | 5'10" | 157 | L | ||||
| #28 | 23 | Rönnängs IK | 6'2" | 192 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #24 | 23 | Tingsryds AIF | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #32 | 22 | Kristianstads IK | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #36 | 22 | Helsingborgs HC | 5'9" | 154 | R | ||||
| #50 | 21 | Tingsryds AIF | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #12 | 23 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| #26 | 22 | Flemingsbergs IK | 6'4" | 203 | L | ||||
| #46 | 21 | Kungälvs IK | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #47 | 22 | HA74 | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #8 | 23 | Lund Giants HC | 5'11" | 168 | R | ||||
| #40 | 22 | MAC Budapest | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||
| #15 | 23 | IF Malmö Redhawks | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #46 | 21 | Tingsryds AIF | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #18 | 23 | Tingsryds AIF | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #37 | 22 | Halmstad HF | 6'2" | 176 | R | ||||
| #45 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #16 | 22 | Rögle BK | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||
| #20 | 23 | IF Malmö Redhawks | 5'11" | 194 | L | ||||
| #7 | 22 | IF Mölndal Hockey | 6'2" | 185 | L | ||||
| #5 | 22 | UTE Budapest | 5'7" | 165 | R | ||||
| #19 | 23 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #14 | 22 | Limhamn HK | 6'2" | 181 | R | ||||
2020-2021 Tingsryds AIF J18 Staff
- Head Coach
Mattias Bergström - Asst. Coach
Willy Berglund - Equipment Manager
Stefan Ferm
2020-2021 Tingsryds AIF U18 Demographics
Loading...
Tingsryds AIF U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 Region
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tingsryd, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2020-2021 Tingsryds AIF J18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Tingsryds AIF J18: 442 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Tingsryds AIF (HockeyEttan)
- Tingsryds AIF U16 (U16 Div.1)
- Tingsryds AIF U20 (U20 Nationell)
Tingsryds AIF U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 - 2 | U18 Region | |||
| 0 - 5 | U18 Region | |||
| 8 - 2 | U18 Region | |||
| 1 - 4 | U18 Region | |||
| 2 - 3 (SO) | U18 Region |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Frölunda HC U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hanhals IF J18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Linköping HC U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lund Giants HC U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Rögle BK U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Vita Hästen U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hanhals IF U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Ulricehamns IF J18 |
Tingsryds AIF U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tingsryds AIF U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U18 Region | 11 | 4 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 34 | 40 | 14 | 1.27 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 18 | 11 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 64 | 42 | 35 | 1.94 | 4 | - |
| U18 Region | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | 2 | 24 | 27 | 14 | 1.4 | 3 | - | |
| U18 Region | 11 | 2 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 28 | 52 | 10 | 0.91 | 10 | - | |
| Tingsryds AIF J18 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J18 Region | 18 | 13 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 77 | 28 | 42 | 2.33 | 2 | - |
| J18 Region | 22 | 9 | 8 | - | 4 | 1 | 78 | 66 | 36 | 1.64 | 7 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Region | 12 | 7 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 43 | 23 | 23 | 1.92 | 2 | - |
| J18 Region | 22 | 8 | 11 | - | 1 | 2 | 52 | 73 | 28 | 1.27 | 8 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | J18 Region | 22 | 7 | 11 | - | 1 | 3 | 56 | 89 | 26 | 1.18 | 8 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J18 Region | 22 | 8 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 90 | 84 | 27 | 1.23 | 8 | - |
| 2020-2021 | J18 Region | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 23 | 6 | 1.2 | 10 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | J18 Elit | 22 | 4 | 15 | - | 2 | 1 | 63 | 102 | 17 | 0.77 | 9 | - |
| 2018-2019 | J18 Elit | 22 | 5 | 16 | - | 1 | 0 | 62 | 97 | 17 | 0.77 | 9 | - |
| 2017-2018 | J18 Elit | 22 | 3 | 15 | - | 3 | 1 | 43 | 92 | 16 | 0.73 | 11 | - |
| 2016-2017 | J18 Elit | 22 | 1 | 17 | - | 4 | 0 | 49 | 100 | 11 | 0.5 | 12 | Saved in relegation |
| 2015-2016 | J18 Elit | 22 | 6 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | 49 | 107 | 19 | 0.86 | 10 | - |
| 2014-2015 | J18 Elit | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 49 | 42 | 23 | 1.92 | 3 | - |
| J18 Elit | 22 | 4 | 16 | - | 0 | 2 | 66 | 103 | 14 | 0.64 | 11 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | J18 Elit | 12 | 2 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 36 | 41 | 8 | 0.67 | 6 | - |
| J18 Elit | 22 | 9 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 66 | 71 | 29 | 1.32 | 7 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | J18 Elit | 22 | 6 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 68 | 104 | 21 | 0.95 | 10 | - |
| 2011-2012 | J18 Elit | 22 | 8 | 9 | - | 1 | 4 | 75 | 89 | 30 | 1.36 | 8 | - |
| 2010-2011 | J18 Elit | 22 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 82 | 86 | 33 | 1.5 | 6 | 16th final loss |
| 2009-2010 | J18 Elit | 22 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 76 | 95 | 30 | 1.36 | 6 | - |
| 2008-2009 | J18 Elit | 18 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 80 | 23 | 1.28 | 7 | - |
| 2007-2008 | J18 Allsvenskan | 14 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 52 | 13 | 0.93 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| J18 Elit | 18 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 54 | 34 | 1.89 | 4 | - | |
| 2006-2007 | J18 Allsvenskan | 14 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 64 | 10 | 0.71 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| J18 Elit | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 58 | 38 | 27 | 1.5 | 1 | - | |
| 2005-2006 | J18 Allsvenskan | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 54 | 19 | 1.36 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
Tingsryds AIF U18 Stars And Cult Players
Erkki Kilpeläinen (D)
Patrik Engrup (D)
Tobias Björklund (D)
Claes Niedomysl (F)
Oskar Andersson (F)
Alexander Ingemarsson (F)
Christian Heinvall (F)
Erik Hjelm (D)
Pierre Malmberg (D)
Oskar Fransson (G)
Johan Niedomysl (F)
Niklas Olausson (F)
Sebastian Arvidsson (F)
David Algulin (F)
Robin Larsson (F)
Simon Stark (F)
Robin Olsson (D)
Rickard Palmberg (F)
Johannes Jönsson (G)
Erik Clarberg (F)
William Quist (F)
André Petersson (F)
Johan Salomonsson (G)
Simon Dahl (F)
Oliver Ekman Larsson (D)
Emanuel Åström (F)
Johan Lagemyr (F)
Jacob Nilsson (F)
Christoffer Törngren (F)
Hampus Melén (F)
Victor Crus Rydberg (F)
Carl Persson (F)
Lawrence Pilut (D)
Viktor Pålsson (F)
Emil Cederlund (G)
Elias Wiberg (D)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Herlev Eagles | Metal Ligaen | 11 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Olofströms IK | Division 2 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Vimmerby HC | HockeyAllsvenskan | 9 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Bäcken HC | Division 2 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | IFK Arboga | Division 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Tidaholms HF | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Olofströms IK | Division 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | SCL Tigers | NL | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Sörhaga/Alingsås HK | Division 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.42 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 17.48 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.48 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.28 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'1" | 183 lbs | 17.24 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 27 | 44 | 71 | |
| 2. | 59 | 39 | 29 | 68 | |
| 3. | 87 | 37 | 30 | 67 | |
| 4. | 69 | 36 | 26 | 62 | |
| 5. | 45 | 23 | 39 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 39 | 29 | 68 | |
| 2. | 87 | 37 | 30 | 67 | |
| 3. | 69 | 36 | 26 | 62 | |
| 4. | 62 | 33 | 28 | 61 | |
| 5. | 47 | 31 | 14 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 27 | 44 | 71 | |
| 2. | 45 | 23 | 39 | 62 | |
| 3. | 56 | 22 | 34 | 56 | |
| 4. | 62 | 19 | 33 | 52 | |
| 5. | 87 | 37 | 30 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 8 | 29 | 148 | |
| 2. | 58 | 1 | 8 | 145 | |
| 3. | 32 | 24 | 41 | 134 | |
| 4. | 66 | 14 | 29 | 129 | |
| 5. | 62 | 33 | 61 | 127 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 6 | 26 | 32 | |
| 2. | 87 | 37 | 30 | 67 | |
| 3. | 86 | 11 | 21 | 32 | |
| 4. | 82 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |
| 5. | 78 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 13 | 30 | 1.58 | |
| 2. | 50 | 27 | 71 | 1.42 | |
| 3. | 45 | 23 | 62 | 1.38 | |
| 4. | 32 | 24 | 41 | 1.28 | |
| 5. | 30 | 17 | 38 | 1.27 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | J18 Region | 37 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 1.27 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | J18 Elit | 24 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.67 | 59 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | J18 Elit | 23 | 25 | 13 | 38 | 1.65 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | J18 Region | 34 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 1.06 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | J18 Elit | 20 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 1.80 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | J18 Region | 37 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 1.27 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | J18 Elit | 23 | 25 | 13 | 38 | 1.65 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | J18 Elit | 28 | 24 | 8 | 32 | 1.14 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | J18 Region | 30 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 1.10 | 68 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | J18 Elit | 27 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 1.26 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | J18 Elit | 20 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 1.80 | 69 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 39 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 0.69 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | J18 Region | 37 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 1.27 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | J18 Elit | 24 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.67 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | J18 Region | 22 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 1.50 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | J18 Elit | 29 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.34 | 96 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | J18 Elit | 34 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 0.74 | 90 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | J18 Elit | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.12 | 89 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | J18 Elit | 27 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 0.78 | 88 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | J18 Elit | 31 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.68 | 75 |

