2026-2027 Season
Hanhals IF U16 are 3-0-0 in the 2026-27 U16 Div.1 season with 9 points, 1st in the Göteborg Vit and 7th overall.
2026-2027 Hanhals IF U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 14 | Hanhals IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #50 | 15 | Hanhals IF | - | - | R | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #45 | 15 | Fotskäls HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #18 | 13 | Hanhals IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #16 | 15 | Hanhals IF | 5'7" | 154 | L | |||||
| #13 | 14 | Hanhals IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #3 | 14 | Hanhals IF | - | - | - | |||||
| #38 | 15 | Hanhals IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #43 | 15 | Hanhals IF | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||
| #3 | 14 | Hanhals IF | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #39 | 14 | Hanhals IF | - | - | - | |||||
| #36 | 14 | Hanhals IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #41 | 15 | Hanhals IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #19 | 14 | Hanhals IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #17 | 15 | Hanhals IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #8 | 15 | Hanhals IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #52 | 15 | Hanhals IF | - | - | L | |||||
| #45 | 15 | - | - | L | ||||||
2026-2027 Hanhals IF U16 Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Hanhals IF U16 Demographics
Loading...
Hanhals IF U16 Facts
- Plays in
- U16 Division 1
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kungsbacka, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Hanhals IF U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
17 players
1 player
- Experience
- Hanhals IF U16: 113 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Hanhals IF U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Hanhals IF U20 (U20 Region)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Kungsbacka ishall
- Location
- Kungsbacka, SWE
- Capacity
- 2 400
- Construction Year
- 1989

Hanhals IF U16 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U16 Div.1 | |||
| - | U16 Div.1 | |||
| 7 - 6 | U16 Div.1 | |||
| 3 - 7 | U16 Div.1 | |||
| 8 - 3 | U16 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Tingsryds AIF J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Malmö Redhawks J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Rögle BK J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | BIK Karlskoga J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | BIK Karlskoga J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IF Troja-Ljungby J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Bäcken HC J18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Tingsryds AIF J18 |
Hanhals IF U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hanhals IF U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U16 Div.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U16 Div.1 | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 45 | 45 | 18 | 1.29 | 5 | - |
| U16 Div.1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 43 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | U16 Region | 12 | 3 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 48 | 65 | 9 | 0.75 | 5 | - |
| U16 Region | 18 | 3 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | 53 | 112 | 9 | 0.5 | 9 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | U16 Region | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 74 | 73 | 21 | 1.17 | 7 | - |
| 2022-2023 | U16 Region | 18 | 9 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 57 | 60 | 31 | 1.72 | 5 | - |
| 2021-2022 | U16 Region | 18 | 9 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 64 | 59 | 30 | 1.67 | 5 | - |
| 2020-2021 | U16 Region | 6 | 0 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 23 | 38 | 4 | 0.67 | 9 | - |
| 2019-2020 | U16 Elit | 18 | 7 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 59 | 79 | 22 | 1.22 | 7 | - |
| 2018-2019 | U16 Elit | 27 | 7 | 16 | - | 0 | 4 | 74 | 133 | 25 | 0.93 | 8 | - |
| 2017-2018 | U16 Elit | 27 | 17 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 104 | 126 | 51 | 1.89 | 5 | - |
| 2016-2017 | U16 Elit | 27 | 8 | 18 | - | 0 | 1 | 60 | 110 | 25 | 0.93 | 8 | - |
| 2015-2016 | U16 Elit | 27 | 10 | 15 | - | 1 | 1 | 63 | 127 | 33 | 1.22 | 6 | - |
| 2014-2015 | U16 SM | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| U16 Elit | 27 | 11 | 14 | - | 2 | 0 | 84 | 102 | 37 | 1.37 | 6 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | U16 Elit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012-2013 | U16 Div.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 26 | 13 | 6 | 1.2 | 3 | - |
| U16 Elit | 27 | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 102 | 108 | 41 | 1.52 | 5 | - | |
| Hanhals BK U16 | |||||||||||||
| 1983-1984 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Frölunda HC U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Bäcken HC U18 | U18 Div.1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IF Mölndal Hockey | Division 2 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hanhals IF | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 64 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Tingsryds AIF U18 | U18 Region | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Bäcken HC | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hanhals IF | Division 2 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 25 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | IK Oskarshamn U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby | HockeyEttan | 6 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kungälvs IK U18 | U18 Div.1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'8" | 148 lbs | 14.50 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 15.55 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 15.77 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 15.95 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 15.79 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 25 | 18 | 43 | |
| 2. | 26 | 22 | 17 | 39 | |
| 3. | 47 | 17 | 22 | 39 | |
| 4. | 28 | 20 | 18 | 38 | |
| 5. | 54 | 17 | 20 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 25 | 18 | 43 | |
| 2. | 43 | 24 | 8 | 32 | |
| 3. | 26 | 22 | 17 | 39 | |
| 4. | 36 | 21 | 10 | 31 | |
| 5. | 28 | 20 | 18 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 17 | 22 | 39 | |
| 2. | 30 | 10 | 21 | 31 | |
| 3. | 54 | 17 | 20 | 37 | |
| 4. | 51 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |
| 5. | 26 | 6 | 19 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 10 | 19 | 112 | |
| 2. | 24 | 0 | 7 | 109 | |
| 3. | 28 | 3 | 9 | 108 | |
| 4. | 33 | 9 | 14 | 92 | |
| 5. | 10 | 5 | 13 | 87 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 17 | 20 | 37 | |
| 2. | 52 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |
| 3. | 51 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |
| 4. | 51 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |
| 5. | 51 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2. | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3. | 25 | 25 | 43 | 1.72 | |
| 4. | 23 | 20 | 35 | 1.52 | |
| 5. | 26 | 22 | 39 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U16 Region | 25 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 1.72 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | U16 Elit | 26 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 1.50 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | U16 Region | 28 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 1.36 | 79 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | U16 Elit | 23 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 1.52 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U16 Region | 25 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 1.32 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U16 Region | 25 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 1.72 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | U16 Elit | 26 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 1.50 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U16 Elit | 26 | 22 | 7 | 29 | 1.12 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | U16 Region | 28 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 1.36 | 79 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | U16 Elit | 23 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 1.52 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U16 Region | 30 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 1.03 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U16 Region | 26 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 0.96 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U16 Region | 25 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 1.72 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | U16 Region | 28 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 1.36 | 79 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U16 Elit | 24 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.38 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U16 Region | 24 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.29 | 109 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | U16 Elit | 22 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.82 | 108 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | U16 Region | 28 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.32 | 108 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | U16 Elit | 25 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.56 | 88 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | U16 Region | 28 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 1.36 | 79 |
