2016-2017 Stockholm Nord Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 25 | SDE HF | 6'3" | 201 | L | ||||
| #2 | 25 | SDE HF | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #3 | 24 | Brinkens IF | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #8 | 25 | Skå IK | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #7 | 25 | Väsby IK | 6'0" | 201 | L | ||||
| #6 | 25 | AIK | 6'0" | 196 | R | ||||
| #10 | 25 | Järfälla HC | 6'3" | 196 | L | ||||
| #5 | 25 | Viggbyholms IK | 6'0" | 168 | R | ||||
| #4 | 25 | IFK Täby | 6'3" | 201 | L | ||||
| #11 | 25 | AIK | 5'9" | 157 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #23 | 25 | Lidingö Vikings HC | 5'5" | 148 | L | ||||
| #17 | 25 | IK Waxholm | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #9 | 25 | Vallentuna BK | 6'4" | 212 | L | ||||
| #14 | 25 | Wings HC Arlanda | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #22 | 25 | AIK | 6'2" | 198 | R | ||||
| #19 | 25 | Brinkens IF | 6'0" | 170 | R | ||||
| #15 | 25 | Göta/Traneberg IK | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #12 | 25 | Göta/Traneberg IK | 6'1" | 231 | L | ||||
| #20 | 25 | Hanvikens SK | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
| #16 | 25 | SK Iron | 6'2" | 216 | L | ||||
| #21 | 25 | IFK Österåker | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||
| #13 | 25 | SDE HF | 6'2" | 203 | L | ||||
| #18 | 25 | Huddinge IK | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
2016-2017 Stockholm Nord Staff
- Head Coach
Jörgen Hägg - Asst. Coach
Ola Möllerstedt - Goaltending Coach
Robin Blidstrand
2016-2017 Stockholm Nord Demographics
Loading...
Stockholm Nord Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Stockholm, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 2012
2016-2017 Stockholm Nord Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Stockholm Nord: 125 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Stockholm (TV-Pucken)
- Stockholm 2
- Stockholm Syd
Stockholm Nord Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 3 | TV-Pucken | |||
| 0 - 1 | TV-Pucken | |||
| 0 - 8 | TV-Pucken | |||
| 3 - 5 | TV-Pucken | |||
| 0 - 15 | TV-Pucken |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Stockholm Nord Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | TV-Pucken | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 37 | 8 | 12 | 2.4 | 3 | Bronze game win |
| 2024-2025 | TV-Pucken | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 1.8 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| 2023-2024 | TV-Pucken | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 45 | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 1 | Champion |
| 2022-2023 | TV-Pucken | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 30 | 6 | 14 | 2.8 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| 2021-2022 | TV-Pucken | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 49 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 1 | Champion |
| 2020-2021 | TV-Pucken | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Champion |
| 2019-2020 | TV-Pucken | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 12 | 2.4 | 1 | Champion |
| 2018-2019 | TV-Pucken | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | Bronze game win |
| 2017-2018 | TV-Pucken | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | TV-Pucken | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | Champion |
| 2015-2016 | TV-Pucken | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | Final loss |
| 2014-2015 | TV-Pucken | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | TV-Pucken | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | TV-Pucken | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Djurgårdens IF U18 | U18 Region | 13 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | AIK U20 | U20 Nationell | 18 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | AIK U18 | U18 Region | 13 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Timrå IK U18 | U18 Region | 14 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Mora IK U18 | U18 Region | 15 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 12 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Djurgårdens IF U18 | U18 Region | 15 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Mariestad BoIS | HockeyEttan | 10 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Djurgårdens IF U18 | U18 Region | 15 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tingsryds AIF | HockeyEttan | 11 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | London Knights | OHL | 13 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 14 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 163 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 15.95 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 15.91 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 15.95 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |
| 2. | 8 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |
| 3. | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 4. | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 5. | 8 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 10 | 6 | 16 | |
| 2. | 8 | 9 | 4 | 13 | |
| 3. | 6 | 9 | 3 | 12 | |
| 4. | 8 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |
| 5. | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |
| 2. | 8 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |
| 3. | 8 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
| 4. | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 5. | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 5 | 12 | 29 | |
| 2. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 3. | 8 | 4 | 9 | 12 | |
| 4. | 8 | 5 | 9 | 10 | |
| 5. | 8 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 2. | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3. | 8 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |
| 4. | 8 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |
| 5. | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 8 | 24 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 5 | 7 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 3. | 8 | 5 | 18 | 2.25 | |
| 4. | 6 | 8 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 5. | 8 | 8 | 17 | 2.13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 3.00 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 2.25 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 2.13 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 2.13 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2.00 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 1.63 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | TV-Pucken | 6 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 2.00 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 3.00 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 2.13 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 3.00 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 2.25 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 2.13 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 2.13 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.50 | 29 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.13 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.13 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.50 | 10 |
