2021-2022 Season
Bottineau High/Rugby were 8-8-1 in the 2021-22 USHS-ND season with 25 points, 7th in the West Region and 13th overall.
2021-2022 Bottineau High/Rugby Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 25 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 25 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 25 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 25 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 25 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 21 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 24 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 25 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 25 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 25 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 25 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 24 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 4 | |||||
| 2. | 25 | 3.38 | .883 | 11 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 635 | |||||
2021-2022 Bottineau/Rugby High Demographics
Loading...
Bottineau/Rugby High Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, North Dakota
- Team Colors
- Purple + Orange + White
- Town
- Rugby, ND, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 Bottineau High/Rugby Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- Bottineau High/Rugby: 961 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Bottineau/Rugby High Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Dakota College at Bottineau |
Bottineau/Rugby High History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Virden Oil Capitals | MJHL | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Virden Oil Capitals | MJHL | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Minot State Univ. | ACHA | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tulsa Oilers | ECHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 18.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.44 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 16.83 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.05 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.19 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 106 | 133 | 239 | |
| 2. | 70 | 113 | 92 | 205 | |
| 3. | 81 | 87 | 85 | 172 | |
| 4. | 50 | 71 | 45 | 116 | |
| 5. | 74 | 42 | 64 | 106 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 113 | 92 | 205 | |
| 2. | 72 | 106 | 133 | 239 | |
| 3. | 81 | 87 | 85 | 172 | |
| 4. | 50 | 71 | 45 | 116 | |
| 5. | 68 | 56 | 38 | 94 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 106 | 133 | 239 | |
| 2. | 70 | 113 | 92 | 205 | |
| 3. | 81 | 87 | 85 | 172 | |
| 4. | 74 | 42 | 64 | 106 | |
| 5. | 50 | 37 | 59 | 96 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 27 | 73 | 128 | |
| 2. | 81 | 87 | 172 | 112 | |
| 3. | 83 | 6 | 22 | 112 | |
| 4. | 68 | 56 | 94 | 96 | |
| 5. | 40 | 3 | 9 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 13 | 39 | 52 | |
| 2. | 92 | 9 | 33 | 42 | |
| 3. | 91 | 5 | 16 | 21 | |
| 4. | 91 | 12 | 7 | 19 | |
| 5. | 88 | 27 | 46 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 106 | 239 | 3.32 | |
| 2. | 70 | 113 | 205 | 2.93 | |
| 3. | 24 | 42 | 66 | 2.75 | |
| 4. | 23 | 26 | 63 | 2.74 | |
| 5. | 50 | 71 | 116 | 2.32 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | USHS-ND | 24 | 52 | 40 | 92 | 3.83 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | USHS-ND | 23 | 34 | 56 | 90 | 3.91 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | USHS-ND | 24 | 47 | 38 | 85 | 3.54 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | USHS-ND | 24 | 42 | 24 | 66 | 2.75 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | USHS-ND | 23 | 40 | 25 | 65 | 2.83 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | USHS-ND | 24 | 52 | 40 | 92 | 3.83 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | USHS-ND | 24 | 47 | 38 | 85 | 3.54 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | USHS-ND | 24 | 42 | 24 | 66 | 2.75 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | USHS-ND | 23 | 40 | 25 | 65 | 2.83 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | USHS-ND | 26 | 40 | 24 | 64 | 2.46 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | USHS-ND | 23 | 34 | 56 | 90 | 3.91 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | USHS-ND | 24 | 52 | 40 | 92 | 3.83 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | USHS-ND | 24 | 47 | 38 | 85 | 3.54 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | USHS-ND | 23 | 26 | 37 | 63 | 2.74 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | USHS-ND | 24 | 20 | 37 | 57 | 2.38 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | USHS-ND | 26 | 3 | 19 | 22 | 0.85 | 59 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | USHS-ND | 24 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 1.29 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | USHS-ND | 23 | 26 | 37 | 63 | 2.74 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USHS-ND | 23 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.52 | 45 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | USHS-ND | 21 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.19 | 45 |
