2015-2016 Season
Jonstorps IF J20 were 6-2-2 in the 2015-16 J20 Div.1 season with 20 points, 2nd in the Södra D and 18th overall.
2015-2016 Jonstorps IF J20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #28 | 28 | Jonstorps IF | - | - | - | ||||
| #1 | 30 | Helsingborgs HC | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| 28 | Rögle BK | 5'7" | 130 | L | |||||
| #90 | 30 | Rögle BK | 6'2" | 152 | L | ||||
| #28 | 25 | IF Lejonet | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #2 | 28 | Jonstorps IF | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #7 | 27 | Rögle BK | - | - | L | ||||
| #17 | 27 | Jonstorps IF | 5'10" | 137 | R | ||||
| #6 | 27 | Rögle BK | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #22 | 29 | Helsingborgs HC | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #8 | 26 | Värmdö HC | 6'4" | 198 | L | ||||
| #8 | 28 | Jonstorps IF | 5'10" | 128 | L | ||||
| #24 | 28 | Rögle BK | 6'0" | 194 | R | ||||
| #96 | 29 | Rögle BK | 6'0" | 159 | L | ||||
| #26 | 27 | Jonstorps IF | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
| #19 | 27 | Rögle BK | 5'11" | 152 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #9 | 27 | Jonstorps IF | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||
| #25 | 29 | Rögle BK | 5'7" | 132 | L | ||||
| #13 | 27 | Jonstorps IF | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #18 | 29 | Helsingborgs HC | 5'9" | 139 | L | ||||
| #16 | 28 | Jonstorps IF | 6'1" | 159 | L | ||||
| #95 | 27 | Rögle BK | 5'9" | 159 | L | ||||
| #27 | 27 | Rögle BK | 5'9" | 141 | L | ||||
| #20 | 27 | Färjestads BK | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #12 | 28 | Rögle BK | 6'2" | 179 | L | ||||
| #21 | 30 | Rögle BK | 5'10" | 132 | L | ||||
| #22 | 27 | Åstorps IK | 6'3" | 203 | R | ||||
| #11 | 28 | Rögle BK | 6'0" | 168 | R | ||||
| #23 | 26 | Rögle BK | - | - | - | ||||
| #23 | 26 | Jonstorps IF | 5'10" | 154 | - | ||||
2015-2016 Jonstorps IF J20 Staff
No Data Found
2015-2016 Jonstorps IF U20 Demographics
Loading...
Jonstorps IF U20 Facts
- Plays in
- U20 Region
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Jonstorp, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2015-2016 Jonstorps IF J20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
- Experience
- Jonstorps IF J20: 520 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Jonstorps IF (Division 2)
- Jonstorps IF U16 (U16 Div.1)
- Jonstorps IF U18 (U18 Div.1)
Jonstorps IF U20 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U20 Region | |||
| - | U20 Region | |||
| 3 - 0 | U20 Region | |||
| 1 - 5 | U20 Region | |||
| 5 - 6 | U20 Region |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Potomac Patriots | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Carolina Jr. Hurricanes |
Jonstorps IF U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonstorps IF U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U20 Region | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 27 | 6 | 0.86 | 10 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U20 Region | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 33 | 9 | 0.9 | 5 | - |
| U20 Region | 22 | 11 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 75 | 64 | 36 | 1.64 | 5 | - | |
| Jonstorps IF J20 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 15 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 122 | 40 | 48 | 2.67 | 1 | - |
| J20 Div.1 | 14 | 13 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 82 | 23 | 39 | 2.79 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | J20 Div.1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 61 | 35 | 24 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2022-2023 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 6 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 47 | 40 | 23 | 1.64 | 4 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 11 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 87 | 47 | 34 | 2.13 | 2 | - |
| 2020-2021 | J20 Div.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 2.25 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 51 | 24 | 24 | 2.4 | 2 | - |
| 2018-2019 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 5 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 54 | 59 | 21 | 1.31 | 6 | - |
| 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 11 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 89 | 33 | 33 | 2.36 | 2 | - |
| 2016-2017 | J20 Div.1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 71 | 21 | 27 | 2.7 | 1 | - |
| 2015-2016 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 1 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 31 | 83 | 5 | 0.36 | 8 | - |
| J20 Div.1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | 48 | 36 | 20 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 5 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 48 | 73 | 17 | 1.21 | 6 | - |
| J20 Div.1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 69 | 30 | 26 | 2.6 | 1 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | J20 Div.1 | 15 | 7 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 61 | 56 | 23 | 1.53 | 3 | - |
| 2012-2013 | J20 Div.1 | 21 | 6 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 84 | 88 | 23 | 1.1 | 7 | Relegation Play |
| 2011-2012 | J20 Div.1 | 21 | 16 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 125 | 69 | 52 | 2.48 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| 2010-2011 | J20 Div.1 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 88 | 82 | 22 | 1.05 | 5 | - |
| 2009-2010 | J20 Div.1 | 21 | 6 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 82 | 95 | 15 | 0.71 | 7 | - |
| 2008-2009 | J20 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | J20 Div.1 | 21 | 7 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 80 | 90 | 18 | 0.86 | 6 | - |
| 2006-2007 | J20 Elit | 27 | 1 | 25 | 1 | - | - | 43 | 186 | 3 | 0.11 | 10 | - |
| 2005-2006 | J20 Elit | 28 | 10 | 16 | 2 | - | - | 87 | 139 | 22 | 0.79 | 6 | - |
| 2004-2005 | J20 Div.1 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 107 | 81 | 31 | 1.48 | 1 | - |
| 2003-2004 | J20 Div.2 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 121 | 69 | 30 | 1.5 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2002-2003 | J20 Div.2 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 88 | 77 | 16 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 2000-2001 | J20 Div.2 | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 67 | 81 | 13 | 0.93 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rögle BK U20 | U20 Nationell | 13 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Jonstorps IF U18 | U18 Div.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Jonstorps IF | Division 2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Rögle BK U20 | U20 Nationell | 11 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kristianstads IK | Division 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Jonstorps IF U18 | U18 Div.1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Helsingborgs HC | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 32 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Diö GoIF | Division 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Jonstorps IF | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Jonstorps IF | Division 2 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 18.45 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 19.14 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 18.50 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 17.75 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 18.30 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 85 | 53 | 83 | 136 | |
| 2. | 74 | 50 | 74 | 124 | |
| 3. | 82 | 59 | 58 | 117 | |
| 4. | 74 | 43 | 61 | 104 | |
| 5. | 67 | 47 | 53 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 59 | 58 | 117 | |
| 2. | 85 | 53 | 83 | 136 | |
| 3. | 74 | 50 | 74 | 124 | |
| 4. | 67 | 47 | 53 | 100 | |
| 5. | 71 | 47 | 37 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 85 | 53 | 83 | 136 | |
| 2. | 74 | 50 | 74 | 124 | |
| 3. | 74 | 43 | 61 | 104 | |
| 4. | 82 | 59 | 58 | 117 | |
| 5. | 67 | 47 | 53 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 15 | 34 | 156 | |
| 2. | 47 | 2 | 16 | 152 | |
| 3. | 85 | 53 | 136 | 135 | |
| 4. | 74 | 43 | 104 | 128 | |
| 5. | 71 | 47 | 84 | 128 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |
| 2. | 93 | 8 | 34 | 42 | |
| 3. | 92 | 38 | 33 | 71 | |
| 4. | 85 | 53 | 83 | 136 | |
| 5. | 85 | 27 | 31 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 26 | 16 | 58 | 2.23 | |
| 4. | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 29 | 33 | 23 | 56 | 1.93 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | J20 Div.1 | 24 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 2.29 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 31 | 27 | 27 | 54 | 1.74 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 29 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 1.83 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 28 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 1.82 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 29 | 33 | 23 | 56 | 1.93 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 31 | 27 | 27 | 54 | 1.74 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 28 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 1.82 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 27 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 1.59 | 65 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | J20 Div.1 | 24 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 2.29 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | J20 Div.1 | 24 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 2.29 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 28 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 1.71 | 43 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 42 | 1.91 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 29 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 1.83 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | J20 Div.1 | 21 | 13 | 29 | 42 | 2.00 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | J20 Div.1 | 21 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 1.14 | 106 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.44 | 87 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | J20 Div.1 | 24 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0.83 | 70 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | J20 Div.1 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.12 | 70 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.22 | 68 |

