2017-2018 Season
Zeytinburnu Belediye SK were 14-0-0 in the 2017-18 Turkey season with 42 points, 1st overall.
2017-2018 Zeytinburnu Belediye SK Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 28 | Kocaeli, TUR | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| 37 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #35 | 34 | 6'1" | 154 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 31 | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||||
| 33 | 6'1" | 165 | R | ||||||
| 31 | 5'10" | 163 | R | ||||||
| #46 | 42 | 6'1" | 194 | R | |||||
| #22 | 37 | Erfurt, GER | 6'2" | 179 | L | ||||
| #6 | 31 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 6'3" | 205 | L | ||||
| #36 | 40 | 5'8" | 176 | L | |||||
| 51 | 6'1" | 176 | R | ||||||
| #8 | 28 | 5'10" | 163 | L | |||||
| 32 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #7 | 30 | 6'1" | 187 | L | |||||
| #9 | 40 | 6'0" | 192 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #54 | 31 | 6'0" | 190 | R | |||||
| 33 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #16 | 28 | 5'11" | 168 | R | |||||
| #24 | 28 | Kocaeli, TUR | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||
| 35 | 5'10" | 187 | R | ||||||
| #41 | 34 | 5'11" | 196 | L | |||||
| 33 | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||||
| 35 | 5'9" | 143 | R | ||||||
| #10 | 32 | 5'9" | 150 | R | |||||
| #72 | 33 | Magnitogorsk, RUS | 6'1" | 185 | R | ||||
| #95 | 31 | Moskva, RUS | 6'4" | 209 | L | ||||
| #59 | 31 | Moskva, RUS | 6'4" | 209 | R | ||||
| 28 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #17 | 39 | Kyiv, UKR | 5'10" | 194 | L | ||||
| #23 | 36 | Kyiv, UKR | 5'9" | 194 | L | ||||
| #15 | 42 | Ankara, TUR | 5'9" | 176 | R | ||||
2017-2018 Zeytinburnu Belediye SK Staff
- Head Coach
Tarik Göcmen - Head Coach
Irfan Kurudirek - Coach
Irfan Kurudirek - Player-Coach
Deniz Ince - General Manager
Emre Birinci - Chairman
Halit Albayrak - Franchise Owner
Halit Albayrak
2017-2018 Zeytinburnu Belediyesi SK Demographics
Loading...
Zeytinburnu Belediyesi SK Facts
- Plays in
- Türkiye InterCity Süper Lig
- Team Colors
- Red + White + Blue
- Town
- Istanbul, TUR
Map
- Founded
- 2012
2017-2018 Zeytinburnu Belediye SK Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
5 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Zeytinburnu Belediye SK: 614 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Silivrikapi Buz Pisti Istanbul
- Location
- Istanbul
- Capacity
- 900
- Construction Year
- 2009
- Secondary Arena
- Zeytinburnu Buz Pisti

Zeytinburnu Belediyesi SK Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Borås HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ledyanye Volki Kyiv | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | PEPO | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | KOOVEE | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Black Dragons Erfurt |
Zeytinburnu Belediyesi SK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zeytinburnu Belediyesi SK | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Turkey | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Turkey | 16 | 9 | 4 | - | 0 | 3 | 138 | 81 | 30 | 1.88 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | Turkey | 16 | 7 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 133 | 77 | 23 | 1.44 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | Turkey | 12 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 118 | 54 | 19 | 1.58 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| 2022-2023 | Turkey | 15 | 8 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 106 | 85 | 24 | 1.6 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| 2021-2022 | Turkey | 14 | 5 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 85 | 58 | 21 | 1.5 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | Turkey | 13 | 7 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 164 | 40 | 23 | 1.77 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2019-2020 | Turkey | 20 | 14 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 151 | 60 | 40 | 2 | 2 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | Turkey | 26 | 23 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 234 | 81 | 73 | 2.81 | 1 | Champion |
| Zeytinburnu Belediye SK | |||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Turkey | 14 | 14 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 213 | 31 | 42 | 3 | 1 | Champion |
| 2016-2017 | Turkey | 10 | 10 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 175 | 13 | 30 | 3 | 1 | Champion |
| 2015-2016 | Turkey | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 146 | 20 | 25 | 2.5 | 2 | Champion |
| 2014-2015 | Turkey | 12 | 9 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 183 | 61 | 27 | 2.25 | 2 | Champion |
| 2013-2014 | Turkey | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Turkey2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 65 | 17 | 12 | 2 | - | Promoted |
| 2011-2012 | Turkey2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Zeytinburnu Belediyesi SK Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | PEPO HC | II-divisioona | 7 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Buz Adamlar GSK | BHC | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Buz Adamlar GSK | BHC | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Buz Adamlar GSK | BHC | 3 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Välk 494 Tartu | Estonia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Buz Adamlar GSK | BHC | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Buz Adamlar GSK | BHC | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EV Aich | Bezirksliga | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Buz Adamlar GSK | BHC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Buz Adamlar GSK | BHC | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 23.57 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 23.19 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 20.96 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.46 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.95 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 94 | 156 | 91 | 247 | |
| 2. | 40 | 95 | 115 | 210 | |
| 3. | 31 | 115 | 78 | 193 | |
| 4. | 50 | 81 | 103 | 184 | |
| 5. | 50 | 61 | 78 | 139 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 94 | 156 | 91 | 247 | |
| 2. | 31 | 115 | 78 | 193 | |
| 3. | 40 | 95 | 115 | 210 | |
| 4. | 50 | 81 | 103 | 184 | |
| 5. | 27 | 81 | 24 | 105 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 95 | 115 | 210 | |
| 2. | 50 | 81 | 103 | 184 | |
| 3. | 94 | 156 | 91 | 247 | |
| 4. | 31 | 115 | 78 | 193 | |
| 5. | 50 | 61 | 78 | 139 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 17 | 62 | 123 | |
| 2. | 50 | 61 | 139 | 122 | |
| 3. | 69 | 31 | 70 | 112 | |
| 4. | 84 | 2 | 19 | 111 | |
| 5. | 31 | 48 | 89 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 94 | 156 | 91 | 247 | |
| 2. | 93 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |
| 3. | 84 | 2 | 17 | 19 | |
| 4. | 81 | 50 | 51 | 101 | |
| 5. | 75 | 30 | 34 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 54 | 104 | 7.43 | |
| 2. | 14 | 37 | 92 | 6.57 | |
| 3. | 31 | 115 | 193 | 6.23 | |
| 4. | 40 | 95 | 210 | 5.25 | |
| 5. | 27 | 55 | 109 | 4.04 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Turkey | 14 | 54 | 50 | 104 | 7.43 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Turkey | 24 | 36 | 62 | 98 | 4.08 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Turkey | 26 | 45 | 48 | 93 | 3.58 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Turkey | 12 | 58 | 34 | 92 | 7.67 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Turkey | 11 | 43 | 49 | 92 | 8.36 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Turkey | 12 | 58 | 34 | 92 | 7.67 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Turkey | 13 | 55 | 13 | 68 | 5.23 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Turkey | 14 | 54 | 50 | 104 | 7.43 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Turkey | 26 | 49 | 34 | 83 | 3.19 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Turkey | 26 | 45 | 48 | 93 | 3.58 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Turkey | 24 | 36 | 62 | 98 | 4.08 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Turkey | 14 | 37 | 55 | 92 | 6.57 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Turkey | 14 | 54 | 50 | 104 | 7.43 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Turkey | 11 | 43 | 49 | 92 | 8.36 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Turkey | 26 | 45 | 48 | 93 | 3.58 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Turkey | 14 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 2.86 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Turkey | 14 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 1.79 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Continental Cup | 6 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1.50 | 47 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Turkey | 24 | 36 | 62 | 98 | 4.08 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Turkey | 20 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 1.25 | 44 |
