Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Curtis Leinweber (F) Deggendorfer SC Germany3 46 25 49 74 16
2. Jordan Knackstedt (RW) Eispiraten Crimmitschau DEL2 51 22 46 68 122
3. Guillaume Doucet (RW) totals 64 33 28 61 69
    Milton Keynes Lightning EIHL 56 27 25 52 63
    Milton Keynes Lightning EIHL Cup 8 6 3 9 6
4. Lanny Gare (F) Selber Wölfe Germany3 44 28 33 61 56
5. Jonas Sander (C/LW) totals 20 39 15 54 41
    Copenhagen Lions Denmark2 7 9 4 13 31
    Copenhagen Lions U20 Denmark U20 3 8 4 12 4
    Herlev/Rungsted Denmark2 8 14 5 19 4
    Herlev U20 Denmark U20 2 8 2 10 2
6. Tuomas Muhonen (RW) totals 26 15 35 50 35
    Viikingit II-divisioona 23 14 31 45 31
    Viikingit Suomen Cup 3 1 4 5 4
7. Steffen Schultz (C) Gladsaxe Bears Denmark2 28 12 32 44 14
8. Frederik Storm (LW/RW) totals 65 20 21 41 14
    Malmö Redhawks SHL 43 12 15 27 10
    Malmö Redhawks Champions HL 8 1 3 4 2
    Denmark (all) International 7 5 3 8 0
    Denmark WC 7 2 0 2 2
9. Nicklas Beyer Carlsen (F) Rødovre Mighty Bulls Denmark 50 16 24 40 6
10. Lukas Lundvald (LW/RW) totals 49 15 22 37 18
    Gentofte Stars Denmark 22 2 6 8 6
    Dundee Stars EIHL 27 13 16 29 12
                 
11. Christian Glaas (LW/RW) Gladsaxe Bears Denmark2 25 18 17 35 4
12. Morten Mathiesen (LW/RW) Herlev/Rungsted Denmark2 19 13 19 32 24
13. Nichlas Hardt (LW/RW) totals 56 15 16 31 20
    Malmö Redhawks SHL 36 9 12 21 14
    Malmö Redhawks Champions HL 6 2 1 3 2
    Denmark (all) International 7 2 2 4 0
    Denmark WC 7 2 1 3 4
14. Anton Ørsted Petersen (C/RW) Gladsaxe Bears Denmark2 29 14 15 29 6
15. Dominik Kanaet (RW/LW) totals 48 13 15 28 55
    MHK Dubnica Slovakia2 43 12 15 27 49
    Croatia WC D1B 5 1 0 1 6
16. Andreas Søgaard Jensen (C/LW) Gladsaxe Bears Denmark2 15 10 17 27 8
17. Joshua Rye Petersen (LW/RW) Gladsaxe Bears Denmark2 25 12 13 25 8
18. Nicklas Hansen (D) Copenhagen Lions Denmark2 21 5 19 24 40
19. Conny Strömberg (LW/RW) totals 41 2 22 24 26
    Lørenskog Norway 15 1 12 13 8
    Västerviks IK Allsvenskan 23 0 10 10 14
    VIK Västerås HK Division 1 3 1 0 1 4
20. Brett Sonne (C/LW) Angers France 35 15 8 23 14
                 
21. Radomir Heizer (C) HK Poprad Slovakia 55 14 9 23 12
22. Kevin Klein (D) totals 54 10 13 23 60
    ZSC Lions NLA 45 10 12 22 60
    ZSC Lions Champions HL 9 0 1 1 0
23. Yannick Vedel (W) totals 51 13 9 22 12
    Odense Bulldogs Denmark 50 13 9 22 12
    Odense Bulldogs Danish Cup 1 0 0 0 0
24. Anders H. Poulsen (C/W) totals 36 9 13 22 14
    Herning Blue Fox Denmark 35 9 13 22 14
    Herning Blue Fox Danish Cup 1 0 0 0 0
25. Sebastian Svendsen (C/W) Hvidovre Fighters Denmark 44 8 14 22 47
26. Nicki Kisum (LW/RW) totals 51 5 16 21 32
    Hvidovre Fighters Denmark 50 5 16 21 30
    Hvidovre IK Denmark2 1 0 0 0 2
27. Andreas Koustrup Larsen (D/LW) Gladsaxe Bears Denmark2 23 13 7 20 14
28. Andreas Gath (D) Gladsaxe Bears Denmark2 29 7 12 19 22
29. Michael Binderup (RW) Esbjerg IK Denmark2 21 10 7 17 52
30. Daniel Lundvald (C/LW) totals 22 10 7 17 24
    Odense IK Denmark2 2 1 0 1 2
    Hofors HC Division 2 20 9 7 16 22
                 
31. Sebastian Laursen (D) Gladsaxe Bears Denmark2 22 2 15 17 8
32. Jonas Sass (C/LW) Rødovre Mighty Bulls Denmark 41 9 7 16 14
33. Henric Nordin (D) Hudiksvalls HC Division 1 40 7 8 15 48
34. Kim Johansson (C/W) IK Pantern Allsvenskan 50 7 8 15 16
35. Christoffer Lindhøj (D) totals 54 3 11 14 61
    Rungsted Seier Capital Denmark 49 3 8 11 59
    Rungsted Seier Capital Continental Cup 3 0 0 0 2
    Rungsted Seier Capital Danish Cup 2 0 3 3 0
36. Peter Hindkjær (D) Jutland Vikings Denmark2 17 3 10 13 149
37. Frederik Lunde (D) totals 21 3 9 12 16
    Herlev/Rungsted Denmark2 13 1 3 4 6
    Herlev U20 Denmark U20 8 2 6 8 10
38. Sonny Hertzberg (D) totals 46 1 11 12 24
    Hvidovre Fighters Denmark 46 1 11 12 24
    Aalborg Pirates Denmark 0 0 0 0 0
39. Mikkel Persson (D) Jukurit U20 Jr. A SM-liiga 33 0 12 12 68
40. Christian Vaagensø (D/C) Hvidovre Fighters Denmark 30 7 4 11 6
                 
41. Daniel Villadsen (D) Aalborg IK Denmark2 16 1 9 10 32
42. David Sätmark (D) Hvidovre Fighters Denmark 45 1 9 10 96
43. Esben Nielsen (LW) totals 56 1 9 10 24
    Esbjerg Energy Denmark 50 1 8 9 22
    Esbjerg Energy Champions HL 6 0 1 1 2
44. Niko Suoraniemi (D) totals 18 0 10 10 2
    HK Budapest Slovakia3 10 0 7 7 -
    Brest France2 8 0 3 3 2
45. Jonathan de Fondaumiere (D) Gladsaxe Bears Denmark2 24 3 6 9 29
46. Victor Reese (D) totals 59 2 7 9 33
    Gentofte Stars II Denmark2 10 2 2 4 2
    Gentofte Stars Denmark 48 0 5 5 31
    Gentofte U20 Denmark U20 1 0 0 0 0
47. Andreas Ariel Nyegaard (LW) Herlev/Rungsted Denmark2 11 4 4 8 4
48. Robert Burakovsky (RW) Limhamn HK Division 3 10 1 7 8 14
49. Oliver Hartzberg (LW) Copenhagen Lions Denmark2 23 1 7 8 36
50. Ivan Sijan (D) totals 26 1 7 8 44
    Gjøvik Norway2 21 1 5 6 44
    Croatia WC D1B 5 0 2 2 0
                 
51. Kasper Jensen (D) Rødovre Mighty Bulls Denmark 48 0 8 8 52
52. Alexander B. Jensen (RW) totals 19 1 6 7 8
    Rungsted Seier Capital Denmark 16 1 6 7 6
    Rungsted Seier Capital Continental Cup 3 0 0 0 2
53. Adrian Saxrud Danielsen (D) Tingsryds AIF Allsvenskan 52 1 6 7 22
54. Mads Thune (F) Gladsaxe Bears Denmark2 10 5 1 6 2
55. Magnus Povlsen (D) Hvidovre Fighters Denmark 47 2 4 6 56
56. Simon Rasmussen (C/RW) Gladsaxe Bears Denmark2 10 1 5 6 2
57. Kristian Frederik Bruun (D/LW) Gladsaxe Bears Denmark2 8 0 5 5 33
58. Victor Backman (LW/RW) totals 24 2 2 4 10
    HPK Liiga 9 1 0 1 0
    BIK Karlskoga Allsvenskan 15 1 2 3 10
59. Sebastian Jarrov (C) Limhamn HK Division 3 10 1 2 3 8
60. Daniel Engelsmann (D) Gladsaxe Bears Denmark2 21 1 1 2 85
                 
61. Jeppe Linander Henriksen (C) Gladsaxe Bears Denmark2 2 1 0 1 0
62. Antti Uitto (D) S-Kiekko II III-divisioona 1 0 0 0 0
Goalies - Where are they now?