2012-2013 Season
VaPS II were 1-11 in the 2012-13 III-divisioona season with 2 points, 7th in the Häme - Luoteinen and 201st overall.
2012-2013 VaPS II Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 31 | Lavia, FIN | 5'7" | 152 | L | ||||
| #1 | Maunu Hujo (G)Loan | 39 | Suodenniemi, FIN | 6'2" | 220 | L | |||
| #1 | 45 | 6'2" | 220 | L | |||||
| #33 | 29 | - | - | - | |||||
| #35 | 29 | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #18 | 38 | Suodenniemi, FIN | 5'11" | 227 | L | ||||
| #32 | 38 | Vammala, FIN | 5'8" | 194 | L | ||||
| #29 | 44 | 6'0" | 207 | L | |||||
| #83 | 43 | 5'9" | 183 | L | |||||
| #44 | 34 | Kiikoinen, FIN | 6'2" | 203 | L | ||||
| #51 | 34 | Äetsä, FIN | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||
| #20 | 35 | Äetsä, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #43 | 43 | 5'10" | 172 | L | |||||
| #31 | 28 | Vammala, FIN | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #6 | 35 | Äetsä, FIN | 6'1" | 231 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #17 | 32 | Suodenniemi, FIN | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
| #37 | 38 | Huittinen, FIN | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| #25 | 32 | Toijala, FIN | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||
| #52 | 31 | 5'11" | 163 | L | |||||
| #36 | 35 | Vammala, FIN | 5'9" | 185 | L | ||||
| #27 | 33 | Vammala, FIN | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #91 | 32 | Vammala, FIN | 5'8" | 172 | L | ||||
| #21 | 29 | Vammala, FIN | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #41 | 34 | Vammala, FIN | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #39 | 39 | Kokemäki, FIN | 6'3" | 220 | L | ||||
| #8 | 28 | 5'9" | 163 | R | |||||
| #24 | 36 | Keuruu, FIN | 6'2" | 187 | R | ||||
| #33 | 34 | Keuruu, FIN | 6'3" | 214 | R | ||||
| #14 | 39 | Vammala, FIN | 5'9" | 183 | R | ||||
| #2 | 29 | Vammala, FIN | 5'10" | 187 | R | ||||
| #47 | 38 | Vammala, FIN | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #55 | 36 | Vammala, FIN | 5'9" | 190 | L | ||||
| #45 | 44 | - | - | - | |||||
| #79 | 31 | Vammala, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #19 | 32 | Vammala, FIN | 6'2" | 198 | R | ||||
2012-2013 VaPS II Staff
No Data Found
2012-2013 VaPS II Demographics
Loading...
VaPS II Facts
- Plays in
- V-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Dark Blue + White + Black
- Town
- Sastamala, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1997
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Sastamalan jäähalli
- Location
- Sastamala, FIN
- Capacity
- 300
- Construction Year
- 1988

VaPS II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Luja HT |
VaPS II History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | V-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | V-divisioona | 15 | 2 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 67 | 109 | 5 | 0.33 | 6 | - |
| 2024-2025 | V-divisioona | 14 | 2 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 88 | 150 | 6 | 0.43 | 6 | Bronze game loss |
| 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 99 | 121 | 16 | 1.07 | 3 | - |
| 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | - | - | 56 | 201 | 2 | 0.17 | 7 | Relegated |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 4 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Pyry Team | II-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 28.20 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 29.21 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 27.25 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 23.73 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 57 | 43 | 100 | |
| 2. | 29 | 28 | 42 | 70 | |
| 3. | 34 | 21 | 32 | 53 | |
| 4. | 40 | 14 | 31 | 45 | |
| 5. | 19 | 10 | 15 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 57 | 43 | 100 | |
| 2. | 29 | 28 | 42 | 70 | |
| 3. | 34 | 21 | 32 | 53 | |
| 4. | 40 | 14 | 31 | 45 | |
| 5. | 29 | 12 | 4 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 57 | 43 | 100 | |
| 2. | 29 | 28 | 42 | 70 | |
| 3. | 34 | 21 | 32 | 53 | |
| 4. | 40 | 14 | 31 | 45 | |
| 5. | 30 | 5 | 19 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 14 | 45 | 44 | |
| 2. | 4 | 3 | 8 | 33 | |
| 3. | 29 | 12 | 16 | 32 | |
| 4. | 11 | 4 | 11 | 29 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 14 | 31 | 45 | |
| 2. | 35 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |
| 3. | 34 | 21 | 32 | 53 | |
| 4. | 30 | 57 | 43 | 100 | |
| 5. | 30 | 5 | 19 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 30 | 57 | 100 | 3.33 | |
| 3. | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 29 | 28 | 70 | 2.41 | |
| 5. | 6 | 3 | 14 | 2.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | V-divisioona | 13 | 29 | 14 | 43 | 3.31 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | V-divisioona | 12 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 2.83 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | V-divisioona | 13 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 2.31 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 5 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 4.60 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | V-divisioona | 12 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.92 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | V-divisioona | 13 | 29 | 14 | 43 | 3.31 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | V-divisioona | 12 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 2.83 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | V-divisioona | 13 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 2.31 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 5 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 4.60 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 6 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 3.50 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | V-divisioona | 13 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 2.31 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | V-divisioona | 12 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 2.83 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | V-divisioona | 12 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.92 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | V-divisioona | 13 | 29 | 14 | 43 | 3.31 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 15 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 1.07 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 11 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1.00 | 29 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | IV-divisioona | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 25 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 25 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 11 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 1.45 | 18 |
