2015-2016 Season
KuKu were 6-3-1 in the 2015-16 III-divisioona season with 13 points, 2nd in the Keskimaa - Lohko 5 and 84th overall.
2015-2016 KuKu Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 28 | Kauhava, FIN | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
| 30 | Rauma, FIN | 5'9" | 154 | L | |||||
| #33 | 32 | Lapua, FIN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 37 | Lapua, FIN | 6'1" | 254 | L | |||||
| 28 | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||||
| 38 | Lapua, FIN | 6'2" | 220 | L | |||||
| #4 | 32 | Kuortane, FIN | 5'10" | 168 | R | ||||
| #4 | 33 | Kuortane, FIN | 5'9" | 168 | L | ||||
| 29 | Lapua, FIN | 5'10" | 216 | L | |||||
Arturs Ozols (D)Loan | 30 | Jelgava, LAT | 6'3" | 192 | R | ||||
| #8 | 29 | Kuortane, FIN | 6'1" | 176 | R | ||||
| #25 | 32 | Kuortane, FIN | 5'9" | 187 | L | ||||
| #10 | 31 | Kuortane, FIN | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #12 | 31 | Lapua, FIN | 6'1" | 209 | L | ||||
| #14 | Juho Sissala (D)Loan | 36 | - | - | - | ||||
| 28 | Seinäjoki, FIN | 5'7" | 152 | R | |||||
| #20 | 30 | Lapua, FIN | 5'7" | 161 | L | ||||
| #12 | 29 | Kuortane, FIN | 6'1" | 165 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #24 | 32 | Kuortane, FIN | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #44 | 28 | - | - | L | |||||
| #76 | Juho Himanka (F)Loan | 33 | Ylivieska, FIN | 5'9" | 159 | L | |||
| 32 | Lapua, FIN | 5'9" | 170 | L | |||||
| 27 | Lapua, FIN | 5'10" | 181 | L | |||||
| #52 | 35 | Lapua, FIN | 5'9" | 185 | L | ||||
| #16 | 28 | Lapua, FIN | 6'2" | 207 | R | ||||
| #22 | 32 | Kuortane, FIN | 5'6" | 137 | L | ||||
| #3 | 28 | Kuortane, FIN | 5'9" | 168 | L | ||||
| #76 | 29 | Lappajärvi, FIN | - | - | - | ||||
| 36 | Ylöjärvi, FIN | 5'11" | 183 | R | |||||
| #10 | 30 | Kuortane, FIN | 5'10" | 152 | L | ||||
| #19 | 31 | Kuortane, FIN | 5'9" | 187 | L | ||||
| 31 | Kuortane, FIN | 5'9" | 137 | L | |||||
| #26 | 29 | Lapua, FIN | 6'0" | 207 | R | ||||
| #21 | Olli Oksanen (F)Loan | 35 | Alahärmä, FIN | 5'9" | 183 | R | |||
| 29 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #7 | 35 | Kuortane, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #16 | 32 | Ilmajoki, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| 29 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'6" | 143 | R | |||||
| #26 | 32 | Seinäjoki, FIN | 6'1" | 187 | R | ||||
2015-2016 KuKu Staff
- Head Coach
Eetu Mäkelä - Sports Manager
Juha Kattelus - Team Manager
Pasi Hautamäki
2015-2016 KuKu Demographics
Loading...
KuKu Facts
- Plays in
- III-divisioona
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kuortane, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1921
KuKu Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | KuRy | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Virkiä |
KuKu History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | III-divisioona | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 21 | 37 | 3 | 0.5 | 6 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 18 | 12 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 113 | 64 | 25 | 1.39 | 3 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 66 | 34 | 13 | 1.3 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 64 | 46 | 12 | 1.2 | 3 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 50 | 64 | 9 | 0.9 | 4 | - |
| 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 102 | 45 | 21 | 1.75 | 2 | - |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 65 | 51 | 6 | 0.75 | 4 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Virkiä II | III-divisioona | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Virkiä | Suomi-sarja | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Virkiä II | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Virkiä II | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Virkiä | Suomi-sarja | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Virkiä II | III-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | PK 83 | III-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | S-Kiekko HT | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 32.00 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.50 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'9" | 172 lbs | 22.83 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 22.10 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 21.13 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 54 | 54 | 108 | |
| 2. | 16 | 16 | 47 | 63 | |
| 3. | 12 | 29 | 28 | 57 | |
| 4. | 29 | 25 | 32 | 57 | |
| 5. | 19 | 18 | 38 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 54 | 54 | 108 | |
| 2. | 12 | 29 | 28 | 57 | |
| 3. | 29 | 26 | 21 | 47 | |
| 4. | 29 | 25 | 32 | 57 | |
| 5. | 48 | 22 | 28 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 54 | 54 | 108 | |
| 2. | 16 | 16 | 47 | 63 | |
| 3. | 19 | 18 | 38 | 56 | |
| 4. | 29 | 25 | 32 | 57 | |
| 5. | 27 | 20 | 29 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 22 | 50 | 125 | |
| 2. | 37 | 14 | 20 | 95 | |
| 3. | 31 | 15 | 25 | 73 | |
| 4. | 62 | 54 | 108 | 70 | |
| 5. | 33 | 5 | 14 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 54 | 54 | 108 | |
| 2. | 48 | 22 | 28 | 50 | |
| 3. | 37 | 14 | 6 | 20 | |
| 4. | 34 | 14 | 22 | 36 | |
| 5. | 33 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 29 | 57 | 4.75 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 16 | 16 | 63 | 3.94 | |
| 4. | 19 | 18 | 56 | 2.95 | |
| 5. | 9 | 13 | 23 | 2.56 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 16 | 16 | 47 | 63 | 3.94 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 12 | 29 | 28 | 57 | 4.75 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 18 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 2.50 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 14 | 10 | 30 | 40 | 2.86 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 17 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 2.29 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 12 | 29 | 28 | 57 | 4.75 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 17 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 2.29 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 18 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 2.50 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 19 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 1.95 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 16 | 16 | 47 | 63 | 3.94 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 16 | 16 | 47 | 63 | 3.94 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 14 | 10 | 30 | 40 | 2.86 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 12 | 29 | 28 | 57 | 4.75 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 18 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 2.50 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 17 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 2.29 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 17 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1.29 | 69 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 11 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1.18 | 55 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.50 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 16 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 1.75 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 12 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.00 | 45 |
