2018-2019 Season
Unity Lazers U18 AA were 15-15-2-1 in the 2018-19 SAAHL U18 season with 33 points, 7th in the Centre Four and 15th overall.
2018-2019 Unity Lazers U18 AA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 33 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 58 | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 21 | |||
| 2. | 33 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 28 | - | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 3. | 29 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 52 | - | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 32 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 24 | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 32 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 82 | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | |||
| 6. | 33 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 26 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 7. | 33 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 32 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 8. | 30 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 34 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |||
| 9. | 33 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 18 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 10. | 32 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 85 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |||
| 11. | 32 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 28 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 12. | 33 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 36 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | |||
| 13. | 33 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 18 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 14. | 33 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 34 | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 15. | 30 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 111 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38 | |||
| 16. | 28 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 17. | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 18. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 17 | 2.97 | - | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1031:00 | - | 2 | 5.00 | |||
| 2. | 16 | 2.73 | - | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 968:00 | - | 5 | 3.00 | |||
2018-2019 Unity Lazers U18 AA Staff
No Data Found
2018-2019 Unity Lazers U18 AA Demographics
Loading...
Unity Lazers U18 AA Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Unity, SK, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 Unity Lazers U18 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
- Experience
- Unity Lazers U18 AA: 811 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Unity Lazers U18 AA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Unity Lazers U18 AA History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Nanton Palominos | RHL-Sr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Windsor | USports | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Tahoe Knight Monsters | ECHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.11 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.11 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.84 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.71 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 54 | 44 | 98 | |
| 2. | 63 | 49 | 34 | 83 | |
| 3. | 54 | 37 | 44 | 81 | |
| 4. | 32 | 19 | 36 | 55 | |
| 5. | 74 | 25 | 29 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 54 | 44 | 98 | |
| 2. | 63 | 49 | 34 | 83 | |
| 3. | 54 | 37 | 44 | 81 | |
| 4. | 26 | 26 | 13 | 39 | |
| 5. | 74 | 25 | 29 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 54 | 44 | 98 | |
| 2. | 54 | 37 | 44 | 81 | |
| 3. | 85 | 14 | 38 | 52 | |
| 4. | 32 | 19 | 36 | 55 | |
| 5. | 63 | 49 | 34 | 83 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 49 | 83 | 255 | |
| 2. | 63 | 19 | 42 | 202 | |
| 3. | 74 | 25 | 54 | 166 | |
| 4. | 28 | 5 | 12 | 162 | |
| 5. | 62 | 7 | 29 | 148 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 4 | 21 | 25 | |
| 2. | 85 | 21 | 31 | 52 | |
| 3. | 85 | 14 | 38 | 52 | |
| 4. | 82 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
| 5. | 81 | 13 | 29 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 19 | 50 | 1.85 | |
| 2. | 30 | 20 | 54 | 1.80 | |
| 3. | 28 | 16 | 50 | 1.79 | |
| 4. | 32 | 19 | 55 | 1.72 | |
| 5. | 13 | 7 | 22 | 1.69 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | CFHL U18 | 32 | 35 | 20 | 55 | 1.72 | 115 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | CFHL U18 | 32 | 19 | 36 | 55 | 1.72 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | CFHL U18 | 30 | 20 | 34 | 54 | 1.80 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | CFHL U18 | 31 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.68 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | CFHL U18 | 27 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 1.85 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | CFHL U18 | 32 | 35 | 20 | 55 | 1.72 | 115 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | CFHL U18 | 31 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.68 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | CFHL U18 | 26 | 26 | 13 | 39 | 1.50 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | CFHL U18 | 32 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 1.53 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | CFHL U18 | 30 | 20 | 34 | 54 | 1.80 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | CFHL U18 | 32 | 19 | 36 | 55 | 1.72 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | CFHL U18 | 30 | 20 | 34 | 54 | 1.80 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | CFHL U18 | 28 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 1.79 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | CFHL U18 | 27 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 1.85 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | CFHL U18 | 32 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 1.53 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | CFHL U18 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.43 | 162 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | CFHL U18 | 31 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 0.90 | 140 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | SAAHL U18 | 31 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.77 | 120 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | CFHL U18 | 32 | 35 | 20 | 55 | 1.72 | 115 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | SAAHL U18 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.13 | 111 |