2019-2020 Season
Islanders Hockey Club 18U AAA were 5-18-2 in the 2019-20 USPHL 18U season with 13 points, 7th in the National and 17th overall.
2019-2020 Islanders Hockey Club 18U AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #29 | 25 | Fairfield, ME, USA | 6'6" | 181 | - | ||||
| #101 | 25 | Lunenburg, MA, USA | 5'10" | 141 | L | ||||
| #1 | 25 | Salem, MA, USA | 6'4" | 192 | L | ||||
| #31 | 24 | Weston, MA, USA | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #29 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #47 | 25 | Lancaster, PA, USA | 5'10" | 165 | - | ||||
| #57 | 25 | Standish, ME, USA | 5'9" | 170 | - | ||||
| #12 | 24 | Tyngsborough, MA, USA | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||
| #55 | 25 | Westerville, OH, USA | 5'8" | 165 | R | ||||
| #76 | 25 | Raleigh, NC, USA | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| #4 | 25 | Auburn, MA, USA | 5'11" | 174 | R | ||||
| #15 | 25 | Hudson, NH, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #78 | 24 | 6'2" | 203 | - | |||||
| #98 | 25 | Boxford, MA, USA | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #14 | 24 | Southborough, MA, USA | 5'9" | 139 | L | ||||
| #45 | 24 | 5'10" | 165 | R | |||||
| #5 | 24 | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| #17 | 25 | Jacksonville, FL, USA | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
| #91 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #43 | 24 | Wilmington, MA, USA | 6'1" | 174 | L | ||||
| #71 | 24 | Wilmington, MA, USA | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| #20 | 24 | Rowley, MA, USA | - | - | L | ||||
| #81 | 24 | Groton, MA, USA | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #19 | 24 | Woodbridge, NJ, USA | 5'9" | 161 | R | ||||
| #95 | 25 | Dracut, MA, USA | 5'4" | 159 | R | ||||
| #6 | 24 | Reading, MA, USA | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #9 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #17 | 23 | TX, USA | 5'11" | 190 | - | ||||
| #50 | 24 | Salt Lake City, UT, USA | 6'2" | 190 | R | ||||
| #3 | 25 | Monument, CO, USA | 5'9" | 170 | - | ||||
| #96 | 23 | North Chelmsford, MA, USA | 5'8" | 165 | R | ||||
| #97 | 25 | Castro Valley, CA, USA | 5'11" | 174 | R | ||||
| #28 | 24 | PA, USA | 5'10" | 185 | R | ||||
| #21 | 25 | Dunstable, MA, USA | - | - | L | ||||
| #7 | 23 | Tamarac, FL, USA | 5'8" | 154 | R | ||||
| #22 | 25 | Leominster, MA, USA | 5'10" | 154 | R | ||||
| #40 | 25 | Brighton, CO, USA | - | - | L | ||||
| #39 | 24 | Methuen, MA, USA | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #41 | 24 | Boca Raton, FL, USA | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #92 | 25 | Annapolis, MD, USA | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||
| #102 | 23 | MA, USA | 5'10" | 154 | R | ||||
| #16 | 25 | Houston, TX, USA | 5'8" | 165 | R | ||||
| #44 | 23 | Fort Myers, FL, USA | 6'0" | 172 | R | ||||
| #22 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #8 | 24 | Hendersonville, TN, USA | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #10 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
2019-2020 Islanders Hockey Club 18U AAA Staff
No Data Found
2019-2020 Islanders Hockey Club 18U AAA Demographics
Loading...
Islanders Hockey Club 18U AAA Facts
- Plays in
- Tier 1 Hockey Federation 18U
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- North Andover, MA, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2013
2019-2020 Islanders Hockey Club 18U AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
45 players
1 player
- Experience
- Islanders Hockey Club 18U AAA: 599 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Islanders Hockey Club 18U AAA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Maryland Black Bears | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Soo Eagles | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Lawrence Tech Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Lockport Regals | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Southern New Hampshire Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | McKendree Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Halifax Mooseheads |
Islanders Hockey Club 18U AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | THF 18U | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | USPHL 18U | 18 | 8 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 50 | 57 | 17 | 0.94 | 11 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2020-2021 | USPHL 18U | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2019-2020 | USPHL 18U | 26 | 5 | 18 | - | - | 2 | 48 | 121 | 13 | 0.5 | 7 | - |
| 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 25 | 15 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 95 | 76 | 31 | 1.24 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | USPHL 18U | 24 | 10 | 10 | 0 | - | 4 | 78 | 70 | 24 | 1 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | USPHL 18U | 24 | 11 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 62 | 70 | 23 | 0.96 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | USPHL 18U | 30 | 13 | 15 | - | - | 2 | 90 | 91 | 28 | 0.93 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | USPHL 18U | 29 | 6 | 23 | - | - | 0 | 61 | 144 | 12 | 0.41 | 7 | - |
| 2013-2014 | USPHL 18U | 26 | 8 | 17 | - | - | 1 | 65 | 96 | 17 | 0.65 | 5 | Conference QF loss |
| 2012-2013 | EJEPL 18U | 20 | 9 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 54 | 70 | 19 | 0.95 | 7 | First round loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Fresh Coast Freeze | USPHL Premier | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kelowna Chiefs | WIJHL | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Florida Gulf Coast Univ. | ACHA II | 9 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Islanders Hockey Club | USPHL Premier | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kirkland Lake Gold Miners | NOJHL | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Chambéry | - | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Clarkson Univ. | ACHA II | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Boston Jr. Terriers | NCDC | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | North Carolina State Univ. | ACHA | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Islanders Hockey Club | USPHL Premier | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 16.86 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.19 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 18.47 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 18.58 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.26 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 28 | 31 | 59 | |
| 2. | 46 | 28 | 28 | 56 | |
| 3. | 66 | 27 | 21 | 48 | |
| 4. | 75 | 13 | 34 | 47 | |
| 5. | 58 | 19 | 20 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 28 | 31 | 59 | |
| 2. | 46 | 28 | 28 | 56 | |
| 3. | 66 | 27 | 21 | 48 | |
| 4. | 48 | 22 | 14 | 36 | |
| 5. | 25 | 21 | 17 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 13 | 34 | 47 | |
| 2. | 62 | 28 | 31 | 59 | |
| 3. | 46 | 28 | 28 | 56 | |
| 4. | 25 | 7 | 25 | 32 | |
| 5. | 26 | 10 | 24 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 19 | 39 | 108 | |
| 2. | 24 | 0 | 3 | 82 | |
| 3. | 19 | 10 | 18 | 74 | |
| 4. | 53 | 7 | 18 | 70 | |
| 5. | 43 | 18 | 38 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |
| 2. | 75 | 13 | 34 | 47 | |
| 3. | 74 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
| 4. | 68 | 17 | 14 | 31 | |
| 5. | 68 | 3 | 12 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 25 | 21 | 38 | 1.52 | |
| 3. | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 26 | 10 | 34 | 1.31 | |
| 5. | 25 | 7 | 32 | 1.28 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | 50 | 21 | 28 | 49 | 0.98 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | 53 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 0.77 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 25 | 17 | 22 | 39 | 1.56 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 25 | 21 | 17 | 38 | 1.52 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | 53 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 0.66 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | 53 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 0.77 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | 50 | 21 | 28 | 49 | 0.98 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 25 | 21 | 17 | 38 | 1.52 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 25 | 17 | 22 | 39 | 1.56 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | 50 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 0.48 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | 50 | 21 | 28 | 49 | 0.98 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | 53 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 0.66 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 25 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 1.28 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 25 | 17 | 22 | 39 | 1.56 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | USPHL 18U | 24 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 1.33 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | 18U AAA | 47 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 0.64 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | USPHL 18U | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.13 | 82 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | EJEPL 18U | 19 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.95 | 74 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USPHL 18U | 21 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.43 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | USPHL 18U | 24 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.29 | 58 |
