2022-2023 Season
Skillingaryds IS were 11-2-1 in the 2022-23 Division 3 season with 33 points, 3rd in the Södra D and 20th overall.
2022-2023 Skillingaryds IS Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 29 | Nässjö HC | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #35 | 22 | Skillingaryds IS | 6'2" | 159 | L | ||||
| #53 | 21 | Skillingaryds IS | 6'1" | 196 | L | ||||
| #53 | 30 | HA74 | 5'9" | 148 | R | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #90 | 22 | Skillingaryds IS | - | - | L | ||||
| #95 | 24 | HC Dalen | 5'10" | 187 | R | ||||
| #68 | 29 | HC Dalen | - | - | L | ||||
| #9 | 27 | HV71 | 5'7" | 146 | L | ||||
| #88 | 25 | Skillingaryds IS | 6'4" | 209 | L | ||||
| #15 | 21 | Skillingaryds IS | - | - | L | ||||
| #15 | 27 | HV71 | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #86 | 32 | Skillingaryds IS | 6'0" | 148 | - | ||||
| #95 | 19 | Skillingaryds IS | - | - | L | ||||
| #77 | 25 | Skillingaryds IS | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #83 | 22 | Skillingaryds IS | - | - | L | ||||
| #18 | 30 | Skillingaryds IS | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #23 | 26 | HV71 | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #13 | 27 | Skövde IK | 5'8" | 146 | L | ||||
| #17 | 26 | Skillingaryds IS | - | - | - | ||||
| #79 | 22 | Skillingaryds IS | - | - | L | ||||
| #91 | 25 | Värnamo GIK | 6'3" | 165 | L | ||||
| #12 | 26 | Skillingaryds IS | 6'3" | 176 | R | ||||
| #59 | 28 | Skillingaryds IS | 6'3" | 172 | R | ||||
| #15 | 21 | Skillingaryds IS | - | - | L | ||||
| #55 | 29 | HC Dalen | 6'2" | 187 | R | ||||
| #33 | 29 | HC Dalen | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #15 | 22 | 6'0" | 174 | R | |||||
| #9 | 24 | HC Dalen | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| #71 | 26 | HV71 | 6'0" | 159 | L | ||||
| #89 | 25 | Skillingaryds IS | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||
| #88 | 20 | Skillingaryds IS | - | - | R | ||||
| #95 | 26 | HV71 | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #55 | 26 | Eksjö HC | 6'1" | 179 | R | ||||
2022-2023 Skillingaryds IS Demographics
Loading...
Skillingaryds IS Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Skillingaryd, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1921
2022-2023 Skillingaryds IS Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
1 player
- Experience
- Skillingaryds IS: 1 562 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Skillingaryds IS Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 5 - 7 | Division 3 | |||
| 2 - 3 | Division 3 | |||
| 2 - 7 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Skillingaryds IS | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Skillingaryds IS History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 6 | 1.5 | 5 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 14 | 3 | 7 | - | 1 | 3 | 45 | 66 | 14 | 1 | 6 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 4 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 48 | 38 | 18 | 1.5 | 3 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 8 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 69 | 42 | 28 | 2 | 2 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 11 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 76 | 27 | 35 | 2.92 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 14 | 8 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 66 | 55 | 28 | 2 | 2 | - |
| Division 3 | 12 | 10 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 58 | 36 | 30 | 2.5 | 1 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 14 | 10 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 85 | 39 | 33 | 2.36 | 3 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 14 | 2 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 44 | 64 | 10 | 0.71 | 7 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 55 | 48 | 23 | 1.64 | 4 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 15 | 6 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 73 | 76 | 20 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 49 | 57 | 16 | 1.33 | 4 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 48 | 47 | 23 | 1.92 | 3 | - |
| Division 3 | 10 | 1 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 37 | 68 | 3 | 0.3 | 6 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 4 | - | 0 | 3 | 66 | 64 | 18 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 14 | 3 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 52 | 81 | 9 | 0.64 | 7 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 56 | 51 | 17 | 1.42 | 3 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 10 | 5 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 52 | 15 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 58 | 36 | 24 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 50 | 36 | 19 | 1.9 | 2 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 27 | 6 | 16 | 5 | - | - | 80 | 130 | 17 | 0.63 | 9 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 85 | 97 | 20 | 1 | 7 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 20 | 4 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 69 | 100 | 11 | 0.55 | 10 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 107 | 95 | 28 | 1.17 | 4 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 20 | 2 | 13 | 5 | - | - | 58 | 119 | 9 | 0.45 | 10 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 27 | 16 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 114 | 92 | 34 | 1.26 | 3 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 109 | 109 | 24 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 3 | 24 | 4 | 16 | 4 | - | - | 88 | 153 | 12 | 0.5 | 8 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 3 | 24 | 11 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 93 | 114 | 23 | 0.96 | 7 | - |
Skillingaryds IS Stars And Cult Players
Karl-Olof Nilsson (G)
Lars-Olof Ryman (D)
Ingvar Alkemark (F)
Gill Ekström (D)
Lars Stråth (D)
Ulf Gustavsson (G)
Åke Ryman (F)
Göran Rosén (F)
Rune Jansson (F)
Johnny Ryman (F)
Thomas Bengtsson (F)
Tommy Ekström (D)
Bo Westling (D)
Per Hedman (D)
Börje Sandberg (F)
Hans-Göran Storck (F)
Knut-Gunnar Knutsson (D)
Mats Persson (F)
Ingemar Gustavsson (D)
Jan Sandberg (F)
Niklas Trofast (D)
Felix Mattsson (F)
Marcus Henriksson (F)
Axel Thulin (F)
Gunnar Sandberg (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHVS Lakers | SUHL | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kumla HC | Division 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Brinken | IAHL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK U18 | U18 Div.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Eksjö HC | Division 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | JU Hockey Jaguars | SUHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK U20 | U20 Div.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Brinkens IF | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 21.21 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 22.31 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 23.17 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 23.13 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 22.88 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 298 | 279 | 133 | 412 | |
| 2. | 267 | 168 | 153 | 321 | |
| 3. | 174 | 159 | 78 | 237 | |
| 4. | 77 | 72 | 133 | 205 | |
| 5. | 203 | 94 | 105 | 199 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 298 | 279 | 133 | 412 | |
| 2. | 267 | 168 | 153 | 321 | |
| 3. | 174 | 159 | 78 | 237 | |
| 4. | 112 | 125 | 44 | 169 | |
| 5. | 190 | 105 | 68 | 173 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 267 | 168 | 153 | 321 | |
| 2. | 298 | 279 | 133 | 412 | |
| 3. | 77 | 72 | 133 | 205 | |
| 4. | 149 | 69 | 112 | 181 | |
| 5. | 174 | 90 | 108 | 198 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 171 | 20 | 95 | 283 | |
| 2. | 203 | 78 | 170 | 269 | |
| 3. | 56 | 18 | 44 | 245 | |
| 4. | 191 | 68 | 121 | 230 | |
| 5. | 117 | 60 | 152 | 224 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 298 | 279 | 133 | 412 | |
| 2. | 267 | 168 | 153 | 321 | |
| 3. | 254 | 21 | 84 | 105 | |
| 4. | 237 | 31 | 61 | 92 | |
| 5. | 203 | 94 | 105 | 199 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 72 | 205 | 2.66 | |
| 2. | 19 | 21 | 44 | 2.32 | |
| 3. | 64 | 79 | 146 | 2.28 | |
| 4. | 52 | 47 | 103 | 1.98 | |
| 5. | 47 | 33 | 90 | 1.91 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 26 | 42 | 37 | 79 | 3.04 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 26 | 27 | 46 | 73 | 2.81 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 26 | 24 | 47 | 71 | 2.73 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 23 | 19 | 44 | 63 | 2.74 | 76 | |
| 5. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 32 | 40 | 21 | 61 | 1.91 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 26 | 42 | 37 | 79 | 3.04 | 20 | |
| 2. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 32 | 40 | 21 | 61 | 1.91 | - | |
| 3. | 1966-1967 | Division 2 | 22 | 34 | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | 1974-1975 | Division 3 | 25 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 2.08 | - | |
| 5. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 31 | 30 | 25 | 55 | 1.77 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 26 | 24 | 47 | 71 | 2.73 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 26 | 27 | 46 | 73 | 2.81 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 23 | 19 | 44 | 63 | 2.74 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 25 | 21 | 40 | 61 | 2.44 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 26 | 42 | 37 | 79 | 3.04 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 114 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 0.89 | 108 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 1.20 | 99 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 22 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.77 | 97 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Division 3 | - | 6 | 4 | 10 | - | 94 |

