2018-2019 Season
HK Olimpija Ljubljana U18 are 12-9-3 in the 2018-19 IntHL U18 season with 36 points, 5th overall.
2018-2019 HK Olimpija Ljubljana U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #25 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #1 | 23 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||
| #1 | 22 | Ljubljana, SLO | 6'3" | 168 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #4 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #12 | 24 | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| #19 | 23 | 6'0" | 174 | L | |||||
| #7 | 23 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #22 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #3 | 24 | 5'11" | 163 | R | |||||
| #11 | 22 | Ljubljana, SLO | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #21 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #24 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 23 | Maribor, SLO | 5'11" | 198 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #20 | 24 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'7" | 134 | R | ||||
| #13 | 25 | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| #18 | 23 | Ljubljana, SLO | 6'3" | 212 | L | ||||
| #5 | 25 | 5'7" | 154 | L | |||||
| #23 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #21 | 22 | Zagreb, CRO | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #17 | 24 | Ljubljana, SLO | 6'5" | 198 | L | ||||
| #6 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #23 | 22 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #19 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #15 | 24 | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
| #21 | 22 | Ljubljana, SLO | 6'4" | 205 | L | ||||
| #8 | 24 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #22 | 23 | 5'7" | 143 | L | |||||
| #15 | 22 | Ljubljana, SLO | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #14 | 24 | Ljubljana, SLO | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
2018-2019 HK Olimpija Ljubljana U18 Demographics
Loading...
HK Olimpija Ljubljana U18 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Ljubljana, SLO
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 HK Olimpija Ljubljana U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- HK Olimpija Ljubljana U18: 710 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HK Olimpija Ljubljana (ICEHL)
- HK Olimpija Ljubljana (IntHL (W))
- HK Olimpija Ljubljana U16
- HK Olimpija Ljubljana U19
- HK Olimpija Ljubljana U20 (Slovenia U20)
HK Olimpija Ljubljana U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | RB Hockey Academy U18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Triglav Kranj U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Des Moines Buccaneers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EC Bad Tölz U18 |
HK Olimpija Ljubljana U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | IntHL U18 | 24 | 9 | 9 | - | 3 | 3 | 78 | 91 | 36 | 1.5 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | IntHL U18 | 27 | 15 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | 97 | 69 | 50 | 1.85 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | Slovenia U18 | 16 | 8 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 51 | 44 | 25 | 1.56 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2014-2015 | Slovenia U18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| EBJL | 26 | 6 | 14 | - | 3 | 3 | 68 | 90 | 27 | 1.04 | 4 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2013-2014 | Slovenia U18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Bronze game loss |
| EBJL | 25 | 19 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 115 | 50 | 60 | 2.4 | 1 | Final group |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Celje | IntHL | 10 | 4 | 10 | 14 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Celje | Slovenia | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | KHL Sisak | Alps Hockey League | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Celje | IntHL | 10 | 4 | 4 | 8 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Odense Bulldogs | Metal Ligaen | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Olimpija Ljubljana | ICEHL | 17 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | 1. CFR Pforzheim | Regionalliga | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HK Celje | Slovenia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EV Leoben | Austria4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HD Jesenice | Alps Hockey League | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.76 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.19 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.84 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.77 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 16.80 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 23 | 33 | 56 | |
| 2. | 57 | 24 | 29 | 53 | |
| 3. | 47 | 28 | 24 | 52 | |
| 4. | 41 | 27 | 24 | 51 | |
| 5. | 23 | 24 | 22 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 28 | 24 | 52 | |
| 2. | 41 | 27 | 24 | 51 | |
| 3. | 57 | 24 | 29 | 53 | |
| 4. | 23 | 24 | 22 | 46 | |
| 5. | 42 | 23 | 33 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 23 | 33 | 56 | |
| 2. | 57 | 24 | 29 | 53 | |
| 3. | 48 | 16 | 28 | 44 | |
| 4. | 47 | 28 | 24 | 52 | |
| 5. | 41 | 27 | 24 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 17 | 21 | 125 | |
| 2. | 18 | 15 | 21 | 90 | |
| 3. | 42 | 23 | 56 | 86 | |
| 4. | 48 | 16 | 44 | 80 | |
| 5. | 29 | 2 | 7 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2. | 57 | 24 | 29 | 53 | |
| 3. | 53 | 16 | 16 | 32 | |
| 4. | 52 | 11 | 10 | 21 | |
| 5. | 50 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 24 | 46 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 11 | 6 | 22 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 24 | 19 | 35 | 1.46 | |
| 4. | 42 | 23 | 56 | 1.33 | |
| 5. | 41 | 27 | 51 | 1.24 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 23 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | IntHL U18 | 26 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.58 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | IntHL U18 | 25 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 1.48 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 24 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 1.46 | 64 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | IntHL U18 | 24 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 1.46 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 23 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | IntHL U18 | 25 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 1.48 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 24 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 1.46 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | IntHL U18 | 26 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.58 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | EBJL | 23 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 1.17 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | IntHL U18 | 26 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.58 | 74 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | IntHL U18 | 24 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 1.46 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 23 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | IntHL U18 | 23 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 1.48 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 18 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 1.28 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 18 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 1.17 | 90 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | IntHL U18 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 0.57 | 76 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | IntHL U18 | 26 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.58 | 74 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Slovenia U18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.62 | 73 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | IntHL U18 | 24 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 1.46 | 70 |

