2024-2025 Season
Laurentides Conquérants M15 AAA E were 22-7-1 in the 2024-25 QM15AAA E season with 87 points, 3rd in the Sports Rousseau and 4th overall.
2024-2025 Laurentides Conquérants M15 AAA E Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 29 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 44 | - | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | |||
| 2. | 26 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 20 | - | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 29 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 21 | - | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 29 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 8 | - | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 29 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 26 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 6. | 26 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 12 | - | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 7. | 29 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 28 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 8. | 30 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 8 | - | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 9. | 30 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 36 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |||
| 10. | 29 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 22 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 11. | 29 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 14 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 12. | 30 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 4 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 13. | 30 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 14. | 26 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 15. | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 17. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 15 | 2.27 | - | 8 | 4 | - | 3 | 700:00 | - | 3 | 3.69 | |||
| 3. | 16 | 1.75 | - | 9 | 4 | - | 3 | 757:00 | - | 4 | 3.75 | |||
2024-2025 Laurentides Conquérants M15 AAA E Staff
- Head Coach
Sebastien Cossette - Asst. Coach
Tyler Baum - Asst. Coach
Joël Bouchard - Asst. Coach
Philippe Dagenais - Asst. Coach
Francis Carl Dufresne
2024-2025 Laurentides Conquérants M15 AAAE Demographics
Loading...
Laurentides Conquérants M15 AAAE Facts
- Plays in
- Québec M15 AAA Élite
- Team Colors
- Marin + Yellow + Red Wine + White
- Town
- Terrebonne, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Laurentides Conquérants M15 AAA E Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Collège Esther-Blondin Phénix (QM18AAA)
- Laurentides Conquérants M15 AAA (QM15AAA)
- Laurentides Conquérants M17 AAA (QM17AAA)
Laurentides Conquérants M15 AAAE Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Velocity Hockey Academy U17 AAA | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Northwood School |
Laurentides Conquérants M15 AAAE History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurentides Conquérants M15 AAAE | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | QM15AAA E | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 22 | 44 | 10 | 1.43 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | QM15AAA E | 30 | 16 | 14 | - | - | 4 | 104 | 113 | 70 | 2.33 | 5 | - |
| Laurentides Conquérants M15 AAA E | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | QM15AAA E | 30 | 20 | 7 | - | 2 | 1 | 97 | 66 | 87 | 2.9 | 3 | - |
| 2023-2024 | QM15AAA E | 32 | 12 | 16 | 4 | - | - | 111 | 139 | 55 | 1.72 | 6 | Section Play-In loss |
| 2022-2023 | QM15AAA E | 30 | 18 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 136 | 115 | 62 | 2.07 | 2 | Section Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | QM15AAA E | 30 | 5 | 21 | 4 | - | - | 53 | 103 | 43 | 1.43 | 20 | Qualification loss |
| Laurentides Conquérants Bantam AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | QBAAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | QBAAA | 26 | 7 | 16 | 3 | - | - | 62 | 82 | 38 | 1.46 | 17 | No playoffs held |
| 2018-2019 | QBAAA | 30 | 9 | 14 | 7 | - | - | 72 | 82 | 52 | 1.73 | 19 | - |
| 2017-2018 | QBAAA | 30 | 1 | 27 | 2 | - | - | 36 | 145 | 29 | 0.97 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | QBAAA | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | - | - | 103 | 74 | 67 | 2.23 | 1 | - |
| 2015-2016 | QBAAA | 34 | 20 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 111 | 64 | 78 | 2.29 | 2 | - |
| 2014-2015 | QBAAA | 34 | 24 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 124 | 52 | 84 | 2.47 | 1 | - |
| 2013-2014 | QBAAA | 28 | 23 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 122 | 49 | 68 | 2.43 | 1 | - |
| 2012-2013 | QBAAA | 34 | 27 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 136 | 64 | 89 | 2.62 | 1 | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Milton Menace | OJHL | 16 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hiti Academy Bled Hawks U20 | Austria U20i | 8 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Champlain St. Lawrence Lions | QCHL | 9 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Sherbrooke Phoenix | QMJHL | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Basingstoke Bison | NIHL | 9 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | É. Sec. du Coteau M18 D1 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Cape Breton Eagles | QMJHL | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Sherbrooke Phoenix | QMJHL | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Portage Terriers | MJHL | 11 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ulysse Académie Prep Varsity | CAHS | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | - | - | 13.94 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 148 lbs | 14.84 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 14.83 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 14.79 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 14.94 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 33 | 37 | 70 | |
| 2. | 54 | 28 | 31 | 59 | |
| 3. | 32 | 33 | 22 | 55 | |
| 4. | 32 | 24 | 25 | 49 | |
| 5. | 62 | 26 | 21 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 33 | 37 | 70 | |
| 2. | 32 | 33 | 22 | 55 | |
| 3. | 54 | 28 | 31 | 59 | |
| 4. | 62 | 26 | 21 | 47 | |
| 5. | 48 | 25 | 18 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 33 | 37 | 70 | |
| 2. | 54 | 28 | 31 | 59 | |
| 3. | 63 | 11 | 31 | 42 | |
| 4. | 31 | 10 | 30 | 40 | |
| 5. | 32 | 11 | 29 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 21 | 37 | 80 | |
| 2. | 19 | 1 | 1 | 79 | |
| 3. | 31 | 10 | 40 | 64 | |
| 4. | 63 | 11 | 42 | 60 | |
| 5. | 67 | 12 | 29 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 12 | 17 | 29 | |
| 2. | 65 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |
| 3. | 65 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |
| 4. | 64 | 3 | 13 | 16 | |
| 5. | 64 | 6 | 9 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 32 | 33 | 55 | 1.72 | |
| 4. | 9 | 7 | 14 | 1.56 | |
| 5. | 26 | 23 | 40 | 1.54 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | QM15AAA E | 27 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 1.93 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | QBAAA | 32 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 1.53 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | QBAAA | 32 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 1.47 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | QBAAA | 31 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.42 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | QBAAA | 31 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 1.39 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | QM15AAA E | 27 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 1.93 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | QBAAA | 32 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 1.53 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | QBAAA | 32 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 1.47 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | QBAAA | 31 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 1.39 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | QM15AAA E | 26 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 1.54 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | QBAAA | 31 | 10 | 30 | 40 | 1.29 | 64 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | QM15AAA E | 30 | 9 | 29 | 38 | 1.27 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | QBAAA | 31 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.42 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | QBAAA | 32 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 1.53 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | QBAAA | 32 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 1.47 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | QM15AAA E | 30 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 1.23 | 80 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | QM15AAA E | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 79 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | QBAAA | 31 | 10 | 30 | 40 | 1.29 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | QBAAA | 31 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.68 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | QM15AAA E | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.21 | 58 |
