2018-2019 Season
Okanagan HC Europe U18 White were 12-18-1 in the 2018-19 EBJL season with 36 points, 14th overall.
2018-2019 Okanagan HC Europe U18 White Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 28 | 23 | 8 | 31 | 66 | 8 | ||||||||
| 2. | 31 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||
| 3. | 31 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 32 | -3 | ||||||||
| 4. | 30 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 14 | 10 | ||||||||
| 5. | 29 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 22 | 4 | ||||||||
| 6. | 27 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 42 | -6 | ||||||||
| 7. | 27 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -3 | ||||||||
| 8. | 26 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 22 | -3 | ||||||||
| 9. | 30 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 1 | ||||||||
| 10. | 20 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | -5 | ||||||||
| 11. | 28 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -3 | ||||||||
| 12. | 22 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 54 | 11 | ||||||||
| 13. | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||
| 14. | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 15. | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | -4 | ||||||||
| 16. | 29 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 1 | ||||||||
| 17. | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||
| 18. | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 19. | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -7 | ||||||||
| 20. | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | -6 | ||||||||
| 21. | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 22. | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||
| 23. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 24. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -5 | ||||||||
| 25. | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -1 | ||||||||
| 26. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | ||||||||
| 27. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 45:01 | 15 | |||||
| 2. | 1 | 1.85 | .909 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 32:26 | 10 | |||||
| 3. | 18 | 3.20 | .900 | 5 | 11 | - | 1 | 1011:31 | 486 | |||||
| 4. | 14 | 4.12 | .876 | 6 | 8 | - | 0 | 772:41 | 375 | |||||
| 5. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 6. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2018-2019 Okanagan HC Europe U18 White Staff
- Head Coach
Elias Vorlicek - Asst. Coach
Casey Fratkin - Dir. of Hockey Operations
Christopher Oly Hicks
2018-2019 Okanagan HC Europe U18 II Demographics
Loading...
Okanagan HC Europe U18 II Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- St. Pölten, AUT
Map
- Founded
- 2015
2018-2019 Okanagan HC Europe U18 White Roster Facts
- Nationalities
10 players
4 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Okanagan HC Europe U18 White: 653 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Okanagan Hockey Academy U18
- Okanagan Hockey Academy U20 (Austria U20i)
Okanagan HC Europe U18 II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Okanagan HC Europe U18 II History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Okanagan HC Europe U18 White | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | EBJL | 31 | 7 | 24 | - | 0 | 0 | 89 | 188 | 21 | 0.68 | 15 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | EBJL | 31 | 11 | 18 | - | 1 | 1 | 101 | 111 | 36 | 1.16 | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | EBJL | 30 | 5 | 22 | - | 2 | 1 | 68 | 164 | 20 | 0.67 | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
| Lower Austria Stars U18 II | |||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Slovakia U18 2 | 44 | 17 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 147 | 172 | 56 | 1.27 | 10 | - |
| 2013-2014 | EBJL | 33 | 2 | 31 | - | 0 | 0 | 59 | 236 | 6 | 0.18 | 12 | Final group |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs Leuven | Belgium | 3 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 3 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs Leuven | Belgium | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Abu Dhabi Storms | UAE | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | CG Puigcerdà | Spain | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Eispiraten Crimmitschau | DEL 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Pinè | IHL Division 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Tigers | Oberliga | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior | IHL | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Seewen | MyHL | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.52 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 16.19 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.19 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.40 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 24 | 17 | 41 | |
| 2. | 51 | 22 | 16 | 38 | |
| 3. | 39 | 25 | 8 | 33 | |
| 4. | 32 | 9 | 23 | 32 | |
| 5. | 33 | 8 | 19 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 25 | 8 | 33 | |
| 2. | 35 | 24 | 17 | 41 | |
| 3. | 51 | 22 | 16 | 38 | |
| 4. | 18 | 14 | 7 | 21 | |
| 5. | 43 | 11 | 11 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 9 | 23 | 32 | |
| 2. | 33 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |
| 3. | 34 | 6 | 18 | 24 | |
| 4. | 35 | 24 | 17 | 41 | |
| 5. | 51 | 5 | 17 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 1 | 10 | 134 | |
| 2. | 25 | 2 | 4 | 100 | |
| 3. | 46 | 1 | 8 | 91 | |
| 4. | 43 | 3 | 13 | 89 | |
| 5. | 32 | 8 | 15 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |
| 2. | 61 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |
| 3. | 53 | 10 | 8 | 18 | |
| 4. | 51 | 22 | 16 | 38 | |
| 5. | 51 | 5 | 17 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 7 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 5. | 35 | 24 | 41 | 1.17 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia U18 2 | 32 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 1.00 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | EBJL | 28 | 23 | 8 | 31 | 1.11 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 30 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 1.03 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | EBJL | 31 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 0.97 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | EBJL | 31 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0.87 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | EBJL | 28 | 23 | 8 | 31 | 1.11 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 30 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 1.03 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | EBJL | 31 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 0.97 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia U18 2 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 1.17 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia U18 2 | 43 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.51 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia U18 2 | 32 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 1.00 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | EBJL | 31 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 0.87 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | EBJL | 23 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.96 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia U18 2 | 28 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0.64 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 30 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 1.03 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia U18 2 | 27 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.37 | 134 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia U18 2 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.16 | 100 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 31 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.35 | 85 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 33 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.24 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia U18 2 | 34 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.38 | 79 |
