2009-2010 Season
Halmstad HF were 11-13-3 in the 2009-10 Division 1 season with 33 points, 7th in the F and 35th overall.
2009-2010 Halmstad HF Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 34 | Osby IK | 6'0" | 185 | L | |||||
| #35 | 39 | Halmstad HK | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #33 | 35 | Halmstad HK | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #3 | 44 | IF Troja-Ljungby | 6'1" | 209 | L | ||||
| #6 | 40 | IF Troja-Ljungby | 6'4" | 198 | L | ||||
| #22 | 38 | Halmstad HK | 6'3" | 207 | L | ||||
| #20 | 35 | 6'0" | 190 | L | |||||
| #9 | 35 | Halmstad HK | 5'9" | 168 | L | ||||
| #4 | 39 | HV71 | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #24 | 37 | Halmstad HK | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #23 | 45 | Hanvikens SK | 6'4" | 214 | L | ||||
| #29 | 35 | Kalmar HC | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #16 | 39 | Timrå IK | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| #5 | 56 | Fagersta AIK | 6'5" | 220 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #11 | 40 | IF Troja-Ljungby | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #27 | 53 | Växjö Lakers HC | 6'2" | 212 | L | ||||
| #10 | 40 | Bofors IK | 5'10" | 168 | R | ||||
| #25 | 35 | Halmstad HK | 6'0" | 220 | L | ||||
| #17 | 39 | Lycksele SK | 6'1" | 203 | L | ||||
| #8 | 35 | Halmstad HK | 5'9" | 163 | R | ||||
| #13 | 34 | Halmstad Hammers HC | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #15 | 42 | Halmstad HK | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #12 | 37 | Tyringe SoSS | 6'2" | 192 | L | ||||
| #7 | 41 | Kvarnsvedens GoIF | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #26 | 51 | Halmstad HK | 6'0" | 198 | R | ||||
| #21 | 39 | IF Troja-Ljungby | 5'9" | 168 | L | ||||
| #18 | 40 | HV71 | 6'3" | 198 | R | ||||
| #28 | 46 | IF Troja-Ljungby | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #19 | 40 | IF Lejonet | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #14 | 34 | Halmstad HK | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
2009-2010 Halmstad HF Staff
- Coach
Jens Berggard - Goaltending Coach
Per Malm - Player-Coach
Mikael Bjerdahl - Player-Coach
Niklas Söderström - Media Manager
Sven-Ingvar Petersson
2009-2010 Halmstad Hammers HC Demographics
Loading...
Halmstad Hammers HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Halmstad, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 2006
2009-2010 Halmstad HF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
1 player
- Experience
- Halmstad HF: 1 903 GP
SHL: 528 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 323 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Halmstad Hammers HC J20 2
- Halmstad Hammers HC U16 (U16 Div.1)
- Halmstad Hammers HC U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Halmstad Hammers HC U18 2 (U18 Div.2)
- Halmstad Hammers HC U20 (U20 Region)
- Halmstad Ravens
Halmstad Hammers HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 5 - 1 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 1 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 64:09) | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | leaving | Östersunds IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Borås HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Retired | |||
| Confirmed | joining | IF Sundsvall Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Tingsryds AIF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Retired | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Retired | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Retired |
Halmstad Hammers HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halmstad Hammers HC | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 7 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 12 | 1.71 | 9 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 145 | 97 | 74 | 1.95 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | 55 | 61 | 23 | 1.28 | 8 | Eighth Final Loss |
| HockeyEttan | 21 | 12 | 3 | - | 6 | 0 | 77 | 49 | 48 | 2.29 | 3 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 1 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 29 | 39 | 8 | 0.8 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 55 | 38 | 36 | 2 | 3 | Kvalserien AS | |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 52 | 33 | 41 | 2.28 | 3 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 8 | - | 2 | 3 | 47 | 50 | 22 | 1.22 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 6 | - | 4 | 0 | 52 | 44 | 32 | 1.78 | 4 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 1 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 20 | 42 | 4 | 0.4 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 76 | 44 | 40 | 2.22 | 2 | Kvalserien AS | |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 11 | - | 1 | 0 | 46 | 51 | 20 | 1.11 | 9 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 13 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 71 | 42 | 48 | 2.67 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 8 | 9 | - | 4 | 1 | 75 | 65 | 33 | 1.5 | 6 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 11 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 55 | 44 | 35 | 1.94 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 11 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 70 | 68 | 39 | 1.77 | 5 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Kval D1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 41 | 23 | 21 | 2.1 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 11 | - | 1 | 2 | 51 | 69 | 16 | 0.89 | 6 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 2 | 15 | - | 1 | 4 | 43 | 90 | 12 | 0.55 | 12 | - | |
| Halmstad HF | |||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 55 | 41 | 33 | 2.75 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 7 | 8 | - | 4 | 3 | 69 | 77 | 32 | 1.45 | 7 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Kval D1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 18 | 2.25 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 15 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 46 | 46 | 20 | 1.33 | 6 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 3 | 13 | - | 1 | 3 | 40 | 69 | 14 | 0.7 | 11 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 43 | 41 | 28 | 2 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 8 | 10 | - | 1 | 3 | 53 | 67 | 29 | 1.32 | 7 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 6 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 38 | 36 | 28 | 2 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 8 | 10 | - | 1 | 3 | 65 | 63 | 29 | 1.32 | 7 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 44 | 30 | 29 | 2.42 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 12 | 11 | - | 3 | 4 | 121 | 102 | 46 | 1.53 | 6 | - | |
Halmstad Hammers HC Stars And Cult Players
Anders Rönnqvist (G)
Tommy Höglin (D)
Börje Arnqvist (F)
Jan-Eric Bladh (F)
Lennart Forsgren (F)
Jan Andersson (F)
Paul Castron (F)
Matti Kautto (F)
Tony Martino (G)
Peter Cajliden (D)
Christer Åhlström (D)
Dick Burlin (D)
Matthias Nilimaa (F)
Niklas Söderström (D)
Mikael Bjerdahl (F)
Magnus Salmi (F)
Peter Ström (F)
Peter Högardh (F)
Pål Grotnes (G)
Björn Lindén (F)
Martin Holst (G)
David Nyström (F)
Elias Fälth (D)
Mikael Johansson (F)
Per Helmersson (D)
János Vas (F)
Tomas Skogs (D)
Henrik Reis (F)
Linus Videll (F)
Victor Löfstedt (F)
Robin Dahse (F)
Olle Liss (F)
Marcus Borgh (F)
Jacob Crespin (G)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Killerwhales | IAHL | 3 | 9 | 7 | 16 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Rungsted Seier Capital | Metal Ligaen | 11 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | KB65 HK | Division 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby | HockeyEttan | 6 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Huddinge Tigers | Division 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | IFK Arboga | Division 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Smedjebacken HC | Division 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kristianstads IK | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | IFK Arboga | Division 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Cergy-Pontoise | Ligue Magnus | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.43 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.92 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.61 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.08 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 248 | 107 | 145 | 252 | |
| 2. | 208 | 150 | 96 | 246 | |
| 3. | 256 | 114 | 131 | 245 | |
| 4. | 319 | 119 | 109 | 228 | |
| 5. | 263 | 95 | 123 | 205 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 208 | 150 | 96 | 246 | |
| 2. | 319 | 119 | 109 | 228 | |
| 3. | 256 | 114 | 131 | 245 | |
| 4. | 248 | 107 | 145 | 252 | |
| 5. | 263 | 95 | 123 | 205 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 248 | 107 | 145 | 252 | |
| 2. | 256 | 114 | 131 | 245 | |
| 3. | 263 | 95 | 123 | 205 | |
| 4. | 260 | 65 | 113 | 178 | |
| 5. | 319 | 119 | 109 | 228 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 252 | 39 | 101 | 442 | |
| 2. | 260 | 65 | 178 | 350 | |
| 3. | 118 | 88 | 130 | 268 | |
| 4. | 301 | 60 | 118 | 261 | |
| 5. | 117 | 27 | 60 | 253 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 489 | 47 | 100 | 147 | |
| 2. | 319 | 119 | 109 | 228 | |
| 3. | 312 | 75 | 75 | 150 | |
| 4. | 301 | 60 | 58 | 118 | |
| 5. | 291 | 12 | 24 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 19 | 54 | 1.64 | |
| 2. | 64 | 50 | 92 | 1.44 | |
| 3. | 25 | 19 | 33 | 1.32 | |
| 4. | 23 | 11 | 29 | 1.26 | |
| 5. | 22 | 12 | 26 | 1.18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 29 | 24 | 47 | 71 | 2.45 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 31 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.97 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 46 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 1.24 | 61 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 43 | 30 | 24 | 54 | 1.26 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 33 | 19 | 35 | 54 | 1.64 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 31 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.97 | 20 | |
| 2. | 1976-1977 | Division 1 | 30 | 34 | 15 | 49 | 1.63 | - | |
| 3. | 1985-1986 | Division 2 | 31 | 31 | 6 | 37 | 1.19 | - | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | Division 1 | 43 | 30 | 24 | 54 | 1.26 | 22 | |
| 5. | 1971-1972 | Division 2 | 18 | 30 | - | - | - | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 29 | 24 | 47 | 71 | 2.45 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 31 | 7 | 36 | 43 | 1.39 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 33 | 19 | 35 | 54 | 1.64 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 33 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 1.61 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 35 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 1.17 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1976-1977 | Division 1 | 33 | 26 | 10 | 36 | 1.09 | 117 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 37 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.65 | 115 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 24 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.21 | 107 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | Allsvenskan | 41 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.17 | 104 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | Allsvenskan | 46 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.33 | 94 |

