2014-2015 Season
Regina Silver Foxes were 17-18-4 in the 2014-15 PJHL season with 36 points, 5th in the South and 10th overall.
2014-2015 Regina Silver Foxes Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 37 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 45 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 33 | 24 | 12 | 36 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 37 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 38 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 23 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 30 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 37 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 38 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 22 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 47 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 36 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 35 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 34 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 36 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 45 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 38 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 84 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 18 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 32 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 31 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 34 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 35 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 14 | 3.91 | .914 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 27 | 4.05 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4.38 | .902 | ||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2014-2015 Regina Silver Foxes Staff
No Data Found
2014-2015 Regina Silver Foxes Demographics
Loading...
Regina Silver Foxes Facts
- Plays in
- Prairie Junior Hockey League
- Team Colors
- Blue + White
- Town
- Regina, SK, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2013
2014-2015 Regina Silver Foxes Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
- Experience
- Regina Silver Foxes: 1 220 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Regina Silver Foxes Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | PJHL | |||
| - | PJHL | |||
| 11 - 4 | PJHL | |||
| 3 - 9 | PJHL | |||
| 2 - 5 | PJHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Soo Thunderbirds | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Cochrane Crunch | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Delisle Chiefs |
Regina Silver Foxes History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regina Silver Foxes | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | PJHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | PJHL | 42 | 3 | 39 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 296 | 6 | 0.14 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | PJHL | 40 | 7 | 31 | - | - | 2 | 118 | 216 | 16 | 0.4 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | PJHL | 40 | 15 | 25 | - | - | 0 | 116 | 190 | 30 | 0.75 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | PJHL | 40 | 14 | 21 | - | - | 5 | 120 | 148 | 33 | 0.83 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | PJHL | 40 | 8 | 28 | 1 | - | 3 | 104 | 209 | 20 | 0.5 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | PJHL | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | PJHL | 40 | 7 | 33 | - | - | 0 | 90 | 237 | 14 | 0.35 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | PJHL | 40 | 11 | 26 | - | - | 3 | 109 | 171 | 25 | 0.63 | 4 | Division QF loss |
| 2017-2018 | PJHL | 40 | 5 | 33 | - | - | 2 | 83 | 239 | 12 | 0.3 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | PJHL | 40 | 11 | 26 | - | - | 3 | 110 | 183 | 25 | 0.63 | 5 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2015-2016 | PJHL | 40 | 10 | 27 | - | - | 3 | 154 | 221 | 23 | 0.58 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | PJHL | 38 | 16 | 18 | - | 1 | 4 | 136 | 159 | 36 | 0.95 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| Pense Silver Foxes | |||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | PJHL | 40 | 9 | 31 | - | - | 0 | 127 | 249 | 18 | 0.45 | 5 | Division Semifinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Victoria Cougars | VIJHL | 13 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Ontario Jr. Reign | NCDC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Pilot Butte Storm | PJHL | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Pilot Butte Storm | PJHL | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Simon Fraser Univ. | BCIHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Pilot Butte Storm | PJHL | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Pilot Butte Storm | PJHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Regina Capitals | PJHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 18.31 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 19.33 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 19.69 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.97 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 19.68 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 137 | 74 | 76 | 150 | |
| 2. | 138 | 40 | 73 | 113 | |
| 3. | 116 | 46 | 54 | 100 | |
| 4. | 104 | 40 | 49 | 89 | |
| 5. | 89 | 32 | 50 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 137 | 74 | 76 | 150 | |
| 2. | 116 | 46 | 54 | 100 | |
| 3. | 138 | 40 | 73 | 113 | |
| 4. | 104 | 40 | 49 | 89 | |
| 5. | 62 | 40 | 32 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 137 | 74 | 76 | 150 | |
| 2. | 138 | 40 | 73 | 113 | |
| 3. | 139 | 15 | 55 | 70 | |
| 4. | 116 | 46 | 54 | 100 | |
| 5. | 89 | 32 | 50 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 11 | 32 | 262 | |
| 2. | 64 | 3 | 12 | 225 | |
| 3. | 87 | 7 | 34 | 204 | |
| 4. | 112 | 5 | 19 | 198 | |
| 5. | 20 | 2 | 6 | 191 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 158 | 17 | 41 | 58 | |
| 2. | 139 | 15 | 55 | 70 | |
| 3. | 138 | 40 | 73 | 113 | |
| 4. | 137 | 74 | 76 | 150 | |
| 5. | 121 | 13 | 26 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 12 | 30 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 5 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 3. | 23 | 10 | 27 | 1.17 | |
| 4. | 62 | 40 | 72 | 1.16 | |
| 5. | 137 | 74 | 150 | 1.09 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | PJHL | 39 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 1.28 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | PJHL | 40 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 1.15 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | PJHL | 38 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 1.18 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | PJHL | 39 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.08 | 57 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | PJHL | 38 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 1.11 | 94 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | PJHL | 39 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 1.28 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | PJHL | 33 | 24 | 12 | 36 | 1.09 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | PJHL | 40 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 1.15 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | PJHL | 39 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 1.03 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | PJHL | 32 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 1.00 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | PJHL | 38 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 1.18 | 43 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | PJHL | 38 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 1.11 | 94 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | PJHL | 36 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 1.06 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | PJHL | 39 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 1.28 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | PJHL | 40 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 1.15 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | PJHL | 20 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.30 | 191 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | PJHL | 36 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.11 | 120 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | PJHL | 34 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.35 | 119 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | PJHL | 37 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.32 | 119 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | PJHL | 41 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.24 | 108 |
