2013-2014 Season
Colorado Eagles were 27-17-2 in the 2013-14 WSHL season with 56 points, 3rd in the Mountain Division and 11th overall.
2013-2014 Colorado Eagles Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 46 | 30 | 23 | 53 | 14 | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |||
| 2. | 43 | 13 | 28 | 41 | 30 | - | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 44 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 14 | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 44 | 6 | 29 | 35 | 113 | - | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 26 | |||
| 5. | 44 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 26 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 6. | 46 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 12 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 45 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 34 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 8. | 45 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 165 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | |||
| 9. | 29 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 105 | - | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 25 | |||
| 10. | 10 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 10 | - | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |||
| 11. | 44 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 12 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 44 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 82 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 13. | 9 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 110 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 43 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 22 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 15. | 17 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 7 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 12 | - | 6 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 6 | |||
| 17. | 31 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 24 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 18. | 7 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 20 | - | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 32 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 28 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20. | 43 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 64 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21. | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 22. | 24 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 25 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 24 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 24 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | |||
| 25. | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 125 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 26. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 31. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 11 | 3.10 | .886 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 6.08 | .823 | ||
| 2. | 21 | 3.31 | .882 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 3.10 | .898 | ||
| 3. | 2 | 2.22 | .881 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 4. | 15 | 2.87 | .873 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2013-2014 Northern Colorado Eagles Demographics
Loading...
Northern Colorado Eagles Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Blue + Red + White + Yellow
- Town
- Greeley, CO, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2013
2013-2014 Colorado Eagles Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
4 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Colorado Eagles: 861 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Greeley Ice Haus
- Location
- Greeley, CO, USA
- Capacity
- 1 000
- Construction Year
- 2006

Northern Colorado Eagles Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | SUNY-Fredonia | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SUNY-Fredonia | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Northern Colorado | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Northern Colorado | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Northern Colorado | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Northern Colorado | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Charlotte Rush | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SUNY-Fredonia |
Northern Colorado Eagles History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Colorado Eagles | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | USPHL Premier | 52 | 23 | 25 | - | - | 4 | 183 | 162 | 50 | 0.96 | 4 | Division QF loss |
| 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 50 | 29 | 20 | - | - | 1 | 171 | 137 | 59 | 1.18 | 3 | Division Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | USPHL Premier | 49 | 28 | 19 | - | - | 2 | 173 | 153 | 58 | 1.18 | 2 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2019-2020 | WSHL | 51 | 30 | 13 | - | - | 8 | 201 | 136 | 102 | 2 | 2 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | WSHL | 50 | 28 | 19 | - | 1 | 2 | 209 | 149 | 88 | 1.76 | 3 | Division Semifinal loss |
| Colorado Eagles | |||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | WSHL | 51 | 32 | 12 | - | - | 7 | 235 | 124 | 71 | 1.39 | 3 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | WSHL | 52 | 38 | 11 | - | - | 3 | 213 | 120 | 79 | 1.52 | 2 | Final group |
| 2015-2016 | WSHL | 52 | 43 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 325 | 126 | 88 | 1.69 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2014-2015 | WSHL | 46 | 29 | 13 | - | - | 4 | 207 | 117 | 62 | 1.35 | 3 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | WSHL | 46 | 27 | 17 | - | - | 2 | 195 | 150 | 56 | 1.22 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Bedford-Cowansville Express | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Sons of Israel | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Cincinnati | ACHA | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Blue Ridge Bobcats | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Motor City Rockers | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Port Huron Prowlers | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hallstahammars HK | Division 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Indiana Sentinels | FPHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Post Univ. | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Lebanon Valley College | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 19.61 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.57 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.67 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.72 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 20.17 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 137 | 90 | 99 | 189 | |
| 2. | 143 | 68 | 85 | 153 | |
| 3. | 144 | 45 | 99 | 144 | |
| 4. | 121 | 60 | 81 | 141 | |
| 5. | 78 | 77 | 59 | 136 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 137 | 90 | 99 | 189 | |
| 2. | 78 | 77 | 59 | 136 | |
| 3. | 143 | 68 | 85 | 153 | |
| 4. | 170 | 63 | 61 | 124 | |
| 5. | 121 | 60 | 81 | 141 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 137 | 90 | 99 | 189 | |
| 2. | 144 | 45 | 99 | 144 | |
| 3. | 97 | 33 | 95 | 128 | |
| 4. | 214 | 31 | 90 | 121 | |
| 5. | 143 | 68 | 85 | 153 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 143 | 49 | 104 | 352 | |
| 2. | 100 | 34 | 76 | 293 | |
| 3. | 132 | 39 | 98 | 244 | |
| 4. | 35 | 15 | 28 | 201 | |
| 5. | 102 | 51 | 118 | 200 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 214 | 31 | 90 | 121 | |
| 2. | 202 | 21 | 47 | 68 | |
| 3. | 170 | 63 | 61 | 124 | |
| 4. | 153 | 16 | 40 | 56 | |
| 5. | 144 | 45 | 99 | 144 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 17 | 35 | 1.94 | |
| 2. | 50 | 23 | 90 | 1.80 | |
| 3. | 78 | 77 | 136 | 1.74 | |
| 4. | 7 | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 5. | 7 | 3 | 11 | 1.57 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | WSHL | 52 | 56 | 46 | 102 | 1.96 | 39 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | WSHL | 50 | 23 | 67 | 90 | 1.80 | 109 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | WSHL | 52 | 29 | 48 | 77 | 1.48 | 84 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | WSHL | 52 | 30 | 43 | 73 | 1.40 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | WSHL | 51 | 23 | 49 | 72 | 1.41 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | WSHL | 52 | 56 | 46 | 102 | 1.96 | 39 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | WSHL | 52 | 35 | 36 | 71 | 1.37 | 106 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | WSHL | 46 | 31 | 35 | 66 | 1.43 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | WSHL | 52 | 30 | 43 | 73 | 1.40 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | WSHL | 39 | 30 | 33 | 63 | 1.62 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | WSHL | 50 | 23 | 67 | 90 | 1.80 | 109 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | WSHL | 50 | 18 | 52 | 70 | 1.40 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | WSHL | 51 | 23 | 49 | 72 | 1.41 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | WSHL | 52 | 29 | 48 | 77 | 1.48 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | WSHL | 52 | 56 | 46 | 102 | 1.96 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | WSHL | 45 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 0.56 | 165 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | USPHL Premier | 41 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 0.71 | 154 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | WSHL | 18 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.89 | 148 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | WSHL | 49 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 0.90 | 145 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | WSHL | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.23 | 125 |
