1986-1987 Norway U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | League | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 56 | 5'8" | 181 | L | Norway U19 | ||||||
| 57 | 5'10" | 150 | - | Norway | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| 57 | Fredrikstad, NOR | 6'1" | 196 | L | Juniorserien | |||||
| 57 | Hamar, NOR | 5'9" | 179 | L | Norway | |||||
| 56 | Oslo, NOR | 5'10" | 176 | R | Norway | |||||
| 57 | 5'10" | 163 | - | - | ||||||
| 57 | 5'7" | 143 | - | Norway U19 | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 56 | 6'0" | 154 | - | - | ||||||
| 56 | Oslo, NOR | 6'1" | 209 | L | - | |||||
| 56 | 5'7" | 143 | - | - | ||||||
| 57 | Södertälje, SWE | 5'11" | 172 | - | Juniorserien | |||||
| 57 | Hamar, NOR | 6'0" | 159 | - | Norway | |||||
| 56 | Oslo, NOR | 5'10" | 185 | L | Norway | |||||
| 57 | 5'10" | 137 | - | Norway U19 | ||||||
| 57 | Levanger, NOR | 5'11" | 174 | - | Norway | |||||
| 56 | 5'8" | 163 | - | - | ||||||
| 56 | Oslo, NOR | 6'0" | 192 | R | - | |||||
| 57 | Oslo, NOR | 5'10" | 207 | R | - | |||||
| 55 | Bergen, NOR | 5'9" | 183 | - | Norway | |||||
| 56 | Oslo, NOR | 6'2" | 187 | L | Norway | |||||
1986-1987 Norway U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Ulf Weinstock - Asst. Coach
Jon Haukeland - Equipment Manager
Kjell Arne Johnsen
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
1986-1987 Norway U18 Demographics
Loading...
Norway U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 World Championship
- 2027
- WJC-18 -
- 2026
- WJC-18 Saved in relegation
- 2025
- WJC-18 Saved in relegation
- 2024
- WJC-18 Saved in relegation
1986-1987 Norway U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- Norway U18: 125 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Norway Olympics (OGQ)
Norway U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 - 4 | U18 WJC | |||
| 8 - 1 | U18 WJC | |||
| 0 - 8 | U18 WJC | |||
| 6 - 1 | U18 WJC | |||
| 1 - 6 | U18 WJC |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Norway U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | WJC-18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | WJC-18 | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Saved in relegation |
| 2024-2025 | WJC-18 | 4 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 0.25 | 5 | Saved in relegation |
| 2023-2024 | WJC-18 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 3 | 0.75 | 5 | Saved in relegation |
| 2022-2023 | WJC-18 | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Saved in relegation |
| 2021-2022 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 12 | 2.4 | Promoted | |
| 2020-2021 | WJC-18 D1A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Tournament Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | WJC-18 D1A | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Tournament Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 6 | 1.2 | 4 | - |
| 2017-2018 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | - |
| 2016-2017 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 1.6 | 4 | - |
| 2015-2016 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 16 | 22 | 4 | 0.8 | 5 | - |
| 2014-2015 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 1.6 | 4 | - |
| 2013-2014 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 2.2 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 15 | 12 | 2.4 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 9 | 1.8 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | WJC-18 | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Relegated |
| 2009-2010 | WJC-18 D1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 15 | 12 | 2.4 | Promoted | |
| 2008-2009 | WJC-18 | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Relegated |
| 2007-2008 | WJC-18 D1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 15 | 3 | Promoted | |
| 2006-2007 | WJC-18 D1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 8 | 1.6 | - | |
| 2005-2006 | WJC-18 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Relegated |
| 2004-2005 | WJC-18 D1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.6 | Promoted | |
| 2003-2004 | WJC-18 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Relegated |
| 2002-2003 | WJC-18 D1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.8 | Promoted | |
| 2001-2002 | WJC-18 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 20 | 3 | 0.6 | 11 | Relegated |
| WJC-18 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 23 | 3 | 0.6 | 4 | - | |
| 2000-2001 | WJC-18 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 23 | 1 | 0.25 | 5 | - |
| 1999-2000 | WJC-18 B | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 27 | 12 | - | - | Promoted | |
| 1998-1999 | WJC-18 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10 | Relegated |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK U20 | U20 Nationell | 10 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Stavanger Oilers U20 | Norway U20 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 31 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Storhamar U20 | Norway U20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Skellefteå AIK U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 27 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Gjøvik Hockey | HockeyLiga1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Frisk Asker | EHL | 7 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Vålerenga | EHL | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Luleå HF U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Örebro HK U18 | U18 Region | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 17.52 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 17.52 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 17.72 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 17.78 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 17.73 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |
| 2. | 11 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |
| 3. | 16 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |
| 4. | 9 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
| 5. | 17 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |
| 2. | 16 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |
| 3. | 9 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
| 4. | 17 | 10 | 8 | 18 | |
| 5. | 11 | 9 | 16 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |
| 2. | 11 | 14 | 15 | 29 | |
| 3. | 16 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |
| 4. | 9 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
| 5. | 19 | 6 | 12 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 3 | 8 | 70 | |
| 2. | 11 | 1 | 1 | 61 | |
| 3. | 15 | 4 | 8 | 57 | |
| 4. | 17 | 4 | 6 | 40 | |
| 5. | 10 | 6 | 10 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |
| 2. | 17 | 10 | 8 | 18 | |
| 3. | 17 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
| 4. | 17 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
| 5. | 17 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 6 | 14 | 2.80 | |
| 2. | 5 | 6 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 3. | 9 | 11 | 23 | 2.56 | |
| 4. | 4 | 7 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 5. | 5 | 6 | 12 | 2.40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | WJC-18 D1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 4.40 | 4 | |
| 2. | 1989-1990 | EJC-18 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 2.83 | 10 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | EJC-18 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 3.75 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2.80 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | 10 | |
| 2. | 1988-1989 | EJC-18 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2.40 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.80 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | WJC-18 D1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 4.40 | 4 | |
| 5. | 1976-1977 | EJC-18 B | 4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 2.50 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | WJC-18 D1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 4.40 | 4 | |
| 2. | 1989-1990 | EJC-18 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 2.83 | 10 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | EJC-18 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 3.75 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2.80 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2.40 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 51 | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | EJC-18 B | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 37 | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | EJC-18 B | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.40 | 35 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | EJC-18 B | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.83 | 35 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | EJC-18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 35 |





