2026-2027 Connecticut Jr. Rangers 16U AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #29 | 16 | Apollo Beach, FL, USA | 5'10" | 141 | L | |||||
| #2 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #32 | 16 | Newhall, CA, USA | 5'6" | 137 | L | |||||
| #35 | 16 | Dallas, TX, USA | 6'0" | 152 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #33 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #70 | 16 | 6'3" | 207 | R | ||||||
| #13 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #54 | 16 | NY, USA | 5'4" | 115 | - | |||||
| #43 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #74 | 15 | - | - | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #14 | 16 | MO, USA | 6'0" | 218 | R | |||||
| #4 | 16 | CT, USA | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| #18 | 16 | Richville, NY, USA | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| #53 | 16 | Southport, CT, USA | 6'0" | 190 | R | |||||
| #28 | 14 | New York, NY, USA | 5'5" | 130 | R | |||||
| #72 | 16 | Budapest, HUN | 5'9" | 150 | L | |||||
| #71 | 16 | NC, USA | 5'8" | 157 | L | |||||
| #12 | 16 | Syracuse, NY, USA | 5'7" | 152 | L | |||||
| #37 | 16 | Sochi, RUS | 5'8" | 139 | L | |||||
| #20 | 16 | NY, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #11 | 15 | Gdansk, POL | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
2026-2027 Connecticut Jr. Rangers 16U AAA Staff
No Data Found
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 Connecticut Jr. Rangers 16U AAA Demographics
Loading...
Connecticut Jr. Rangers 16U AAA Facts
- Plays in
- Elite Prospects Cup Series 16U
- Team Colors
- Blue + Red + White
- Town
- Stamford, CT, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2013
2026-2027 Connecticut Jr. Rangers 16U AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
18 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Connecticut Jr Rangers 14U AAA 2 (THF 14U)
Connecticut Jr. Rangers 16U AAA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Snezhnye Barsy Astana | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Boston College |
Connecticut Jr. Rangers 16U AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connecticut Jr. Rangers 16U AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | THF 16U | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | EPCS 16U | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | EPCS 16U | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - |
| THF 16U | 18 | 2 | 16 | - | - | - | 32 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | USPHL 16U | 13 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 40 | 51 | 10 | 0.77 | 8 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | USPHL 16U | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 7 | - |
| 2019-2020 | USPHL 16U | 20 | 7 | 8 | - | - | 4 | 49 | 58 | 19 | 0.95 | 8 | - |
| 2018-2019 | USPHL 16U | 35 | 6 | 29 | - | - | 0 | 48 | 154 | 12 | 0.34 | 9 | - |
| 2017-2018 | USPHL 16U | 26 | 7 | 18 | 0 | - | 1 | 58 | 138 | 15 | 0.58 | 6 | First round loss |
| 2016-2017 | USPHL 16U | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | First round loss |
| 2015-2016 | USPHL 16U | 25 | 15 | 8 | - | - | 2 | 76 | 60 | 32 | 1.28 | 4 | First round loss |
| 2014-2015 | USPHL 16U | 29 | 2 | 27 | - | - | 0 | 36 | 189 | 4 | 0.14 | 8 | - |
| Connecticut Yankees 16U AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | USPHL 16U | 28 | 7 | 19 | - | - | 2 | 68 | 159 | 16 | 0.57 | 5 | Conference QF loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Hartford Jr. Wolfpack 18U AAA | 18U AAA | 14 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | P.A.L. Junior Islanders(Premier) | USPHL Premier | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Mogo | Latvia | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Villanova Univ. | ACHA | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Cuba | - | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Northstar Christian Acad 18U AAA | 18U AAA | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Cape Breton Eagles | QMJHL | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Team Grey | PPP | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Connecticut Jr. Rangers 18U AAA | BEAST 18U | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Lovell Academy 18U AAA | EP Showcase Series 18U | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 15.79 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 16.81 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.89 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.79 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 16.44 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 30 | 29 | 59 | |
| 2. | 52 | 16 | 31 | 47 | |
| 3. | 30 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |
| 4. | 51 | 23 | 18 | 41 | |
| 5. | 29 | 21 | 19 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 30 | 29 | 59 | |
| 2. | 51 | 23 | 18 | 41 | |
| 3. | 29 | 21 | 19 | 40 | |
| 4. | 33 | 19 | 11 | 30 | |
| 5. | 30 | 18 | 26 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 16 | 31 | 47 | |
| 2. | 30 | 30 | 29 | 59 | |
| 3. | 30 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |
| 4. | 28 | 9 | 24 | 33 | |
| 5. | 28 | 9 | 23 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 5 | 18 | 143 | |
| 2. | 56 | 6 | 8 | 120 | |
| 3. | 45 | 9 | 21 | 97 | |
| 4. | 34 | 4 | 12 | 86 | |
| 5. | 51 | 4 | 11 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
| 2. | 53 | 1 | 14 | 15 | |
| 3. | 53 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 4. | 52 | 16 | 31 | 47 | |
| 5. | 51 | 23 | 18 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 30 | 59 | 1.97 | |
| 2. | 30 | 18 | 44 | 1.47 | |
| 3. | 29 | 21 | 40 | 1.38 | |
| 4. | 6 | 3 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 5. | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | THF 16U | 20 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 2.35 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | THF 16U | 19 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 1.68 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | USPHL 16U | 28 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 1.14 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | USPHL 16U | 26 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 1.15 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | USPHL 16U | 26 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 1.12 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | THF 16U | 20 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 2.35 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | USPHL 16U | 26 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 1.12 | 43 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | THF 16U | 19 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 1.68 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | USPHL 16U | 26 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 1.08 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | USPHL 16U | 27 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 0.96 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | THF 16U | 20 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 2.35 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | USPHL 16U | 28 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 1.14 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | USPHL 16U | 26 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 1.15 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | THF 16U | 18 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 1.56 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | THF 16U | 18 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 1.22 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 16U | 31 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.35 | 84 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 16U | 32 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.19 | 77 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | USPHL 16U | 26 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.73 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | USPHL 16U | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.11 | 70 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | USPHL 16U | 28 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.57 | 66 |

