2018-2019 Vail Yeti Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 16 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 11 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 16 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 9 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 16 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 12 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 13 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 14 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 16 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 14 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 16 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 11 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 15 | 4.56 | .886 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 894:00 | 527 | |||||
2018-2019 Vail Yeti Staff
No Data Found
2018-2019 Vail Yeti Demographics
Loading...
Vail Yeti Facts
- Plays in
- Mountain Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
Vail Yeti Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Vail Yeti History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Adirondack Thunder | ECHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 30.50 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 31.08 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 31.00 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 29.64 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 29.79 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 89 | 70 | 159 | |
| 2. | 150 | 49 | 94 | 143 | |
| 3. | 81 | 67 | 64 | 131 | |
| 4. | 66 | 58 | 69 | 127 | |
| 5. | 115 | 31 | 63 | 94 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 89 | 70 | 159 | |
| 2. | 81 | 67 | 64 | 131 | |
| 3. | 66 | 58 | 69 | 127 | |
| 4. | 150 | 49 | 94 | 143 | |
| 5. | 39 | 45 | 37 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 150 | 49 | 94 | 143 | |
| 2. | 95 | 89 | 70 | 159 | |
| 3. | 66 | 58 | 69 | 127 | |
| 4. | 81 | 67 | 64 | 131 | |
| 5. | 115 | 31 | 63 | 94 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 5 | 24 | 153 | |
| 2. | 88 | 25 | 53 | 101 | |
| 3. | 150 | 49 | 143 | 99 | |
| 4. | 90 | 5 | 20 | 73 | |
| 5. | 87 | 4 | 20 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 150 | 49 | 94 | 143 | |
| 2. | 115 | 31 | 63 | 94 | |
| 3. | 95 | 89 | 70 | 159 | |
| 4. | 90 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |
| 5. | 88 | 25 | 28 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 8 | 6 | 18 | 2.25 | |
| 3. | 27 | 30 | 60 | 2.22 | |
| 4. | 6 | 4 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 5. | 39 | 45 | 82 | 2.10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | MWHL | 29 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.79 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Independent | 17 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 2.35 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Independent | 20 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 1.95 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | MWHL | 24 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 1.58 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | MWHL | 19 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 2.00 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | MWHL | 29 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.79 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Independent | 17 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 2.35 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | MWHL | 24 | 24 | 14 | 38 | 1.58 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | MWHL | 19 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | MountainHL | 15 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 2.40 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | MWHL | 29 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.79 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Independent | 20 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 1.95 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | MWHL | 26 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 1.08 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | MWHL | 29 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 1.24 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | MWHL | 15 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 2.33 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | MWHL | 28 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.54 | 79 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | MWHL | 16 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.56 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | MWHL | 25 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 0.64 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | MWHL | 29 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 1.24 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | MWHL | 23 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.30 | 27 |
