2017-2018 OAR Roster
# | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | League | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
#83 | 40 | 1983 | Togliatti, RUS | 6'7" | 254 | L | KHL | |||
#30 | 28 | 1995 | Moskva, RUS | 6'1" | 190 | L | KHL | |||
#31 | 28 | 1995 | Mezhdurechensk, RUS | 6'3" | 190 | L | KHL | |||
DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
#4 | 28 | 1995 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 6'3" | 214 | L | KHL | |||
#55 | 34 | 1990 | Cherepovets, RUS | 6'0" | 207 | L | KHL | |||
#53 | 32 | 1992 | Moskva, RUS | 6'2" | 205 | R | KHL | |||
#89 | 30 | 1993 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 5'11" | 198 | L | KHL | |||
#26 | 34 | 1990 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 6'0" | 192 | R | KHL | |||
#44 | 32 | 1991 | Magnitogorsk, RUS | 5'11" | 190 | L | KHL | |||
#2 | 28 | 1995 | Khabarovsk, RUS | 6'2" | 203 | R | KHL | |||
#28 | 37 | 1987 | Ufa, RUS | 6'1" | 220 | L | KHL | |||
FORWARDS | ||||||||||
#11 | 34 | 1989 | Penza, RUS | 6'2" | 205 | L | KHL | |||
#94 | 29 | 1994 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'10" | 194 | L | KHL | |||
#13 | 45 | 1978 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'11" | 190 | L | KHL | |||
#25 | 29 | 1994 | Khabarovsk, RUS | 6'3" | 201 | L | KHL | |||
#97 | 31 | 1992 | Moskva, RUS | 5'9" | 163 | R | KHL | |||
#29 | 36 | 1988 | Moskva, RUS | 6'2" | 196 | L | KHL | |||
#21 | 33 | 1991 | Omsk, RUS | 6'3" | 201 | L | KHL | |||
#77 | 26 | 1997 | Novokuznetsk, RUS | 5'10" | 203 | L | KHL | |||
#71 | 40 | 1983 | Tver, RUS | 6'3" | 227 | R | KHL | |||
#10 | 42 | 1981 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 5'11" | 190 | R | KHL | |||
#74 | 30 | 1993 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 6'3" | 201 | L | KHL | |||
#87 | 37 | 1987 | Cherepovets, RUS | 6'0" | 190 | L | KHL | |||
#52 | 38 | 1986 | Ozyory, RUS | 5'10" | 203 | R | KHL | |||
#7 | 32 | 1992 | Novokuznetsk, RUS | 6'4" | 212 | L | KHL |
2017-2018 OAR Staff
- Head CoachOlegs Znaroks
- Assistant CoachIgor Nikitin
- Assistant CoachHarijs Vitolins
- Assistant CoachIlya Vorobyov
- Goaltending CoachRashit Davydov
- AnalystVasili Kazanov
- AnalystDaniil Kupriyanov
- Conditioning CoachJuris Zdanovs
- Director of Hockey OperationsOleg Kupriyanov
- Director of ScoutingAlexei Zhamnov
- Equipment ManagerAleksandrs Siskovics
- Team ConsultantVladimir Yurzinov
- VP. of Hockey OperationsRoman Rotenberg
2017-2018 OAR Demographics
Loading...
Russia Facts
Plays in | Olympic Games |
---|---|
2022 | OG Silver |
2018 | OG Gold |
2014 | OG Quarterfinal loss |
2010 | OG Quarterfinal loss |
2017-2018 OAR Roster Facts
Nationalities
- 25 players
- Russia
- Russia (all) (International)
- Russia U18
- Russia U20
- Russia (WCup)
Russia Games
date | home | visiting | score | league |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022-02-20 Sun, 20 Feb 2022 04:10:00 GMT | 2 - 1 | Olympics | ||
2022-02-18 Fri, 18 Feb 2022 13:10:00 GMT | 2 - 1 (SO 70:00) | Olympics | ||
2022-02-16 Wed, 16 Feb 2022 06:00:00 GMT | 3 - 1 | Olympics | ||
2022-02-12 Sat, 12 Feb 2022 13:10:00 GMT | 5 - 6 (OT 64:29) | Olympics | ||
2022-02-11 Fri, 11 Feb 2022 04:10:00 GMT | 0 - 2 | Olympics |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Russia History and Standings
season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia | |||||||||||||
2021-2022 | OG | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 2.33 | 1 | Final loss |
OAR | |||||||||||||
2017-2018 | OG | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 2 | Champion | |
Russia | |||||||||||||
2013-2014 | OG | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
2009-2010 | OG | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 1.75 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
2005-2006 | OG | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 25 | 18 | 10 | 1.25 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
2001-2002 | OG | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 19 | 14 | 7 | 1.17 | Bronze game win | |
1997-1998 | OG | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 26 | 12 | 10 | 1.67 | Final loss | |
1993-1994 | OG | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 26 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
Russia Retired Numbers
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
# | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 2023-2024 | Dynamo Moskva | KHL | 68 | 23 | 66 | 89 | 10 | |
2. | 2023-2024 | Minnesota Wild | NHL | 61 | 35 | 41 | 76 | 28 | |
3. | 2023-2024 | SKA St. Petersburg | KHL | 67 | 17 | 39 | 56 | 39 | |
4. | 2023-2024 | Avangard Omsk | KHL | 66 | 9 | 44 | 53 | 26 | |
5. | 2023-2024 | Washington Capitals | NHL | 64 | 21 | 31 | 52 | 16 | |
6. | 2023-2024 | Pittsburgh Penguins | NHL | 67 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 54 | |
7. | 2023-2024 | Colorado Avalanche | NHL | 44 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 18 | |
8. | 2023-2024 | CSKA Moskva | KHL | 59 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 12 | |
9. | 2023-2024 | Traktor Chelyabinsk | KHL | 64 | 12 | 33 | 45 | 12 | |
10. | 2023-2024 | Ak Bars Kazan | KHL | 62 | 13 | 31 | 44 | 32 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
---|---|---|---|---|
2021-2022 | View roster | 6'1" | 196 lbs | 26.76 |
2017-2018 | View roster | 6'1" | 201 lbs | 27.32 |
2013-2014 | View roster | 6'1" | 205 lbs | 28.32 |
2009-2010 | View roster | 6'1" | 207 lbs | 28.74 |
2005-2006 | View roster | 6'1" | 205 lbs | 27.20 |
Regular Season
Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
2010 Olympics Lineup
Alexander Ovechkin - Evgeni Malkin - Alexander Semin
Ilya Kovalchuk - Pavel Datsyuk - Maxim Afinogenov
Danis Zaripov - Sergei Zinoviev - Alexei Morozov
Viktor Kozlov - Sergei Fedorov - Alexander Radulov
Fedor Tyutin - Sergei Gonchar
Denis Grebeshkov - Konstantin Korneev
Andrei Markov - Ilya Nikulin
Dmitri Kalinin - Anton Volchenkov
2006 Olympics Lineup
Ilya Kovalchuk - Pavel Dastyuk - Alexei Kovalev
Alexander Ovechkin - Alexei Yashin - Viktor Kozlov
Alexander Kharitonov - Evgeni Malkin - Maxim Sushinsky
Ivan Nepryaev - Andrei Taratukhin - Maxim Afinogenov
Andrei Markov - Daniil Markov
Fedor Tyutin - Anton Volchenkov
Darius Kasparaitis - Sergei Gonchar
Sergei Zhukov - Vitali Vishnevski
1998 Olympics Silver Medal Lineup
Valeri Kamensky - Alexei Zhamnov - Pavel Bure
Sergei Fedorov - Alexei Yashin - Andrei Kovalenko
Valeri Bure - Sergei Nemchinov - Sergei Krivokrasov
Alexei Morozov - German Titov - Valeri Zelepukin
Alexei Gusarov - Dmitri Mironov
Boris Mironov - Darius Kasparaitis
Igor Kravchuk - Sergei Gonchar
Dmitri Yushkevich - Aleksei Zhitnik
Alexander Ovechkin - Evgeni Malkin - Alexander Semin
Ilya Kovalchuk - Pavel Datsyuk - Maxim Afinogenov
Danis Zaripov - Sergei Zinoviev - Alexei Morozov
Viktor Kozlov - Sergei Fedorov - Alexander Radulov
Fedor Tyutin - Sergei Gonchar
Denis Grebeshkov - Konstantin Korneev
Andrei Markov - Ilya Nikulin
Dmitri Kalinin - Anton Volchenkov
2006 Olympics Lineup
Ilya Kovalchuk - Pavel Dastyuk - Alexei Kovalev
Alexander Ovechkin - Alexei Yashin - Viktor Kozlov
Alexander Kharitonov - Evgeni Malkin - Maxim Sushinsky
Ivan Nepryaev - Andrei Taratukhin - Maxim Afinogenov
Andrei Markov - Daniil Markov
Fedor Tyutin - Anton Volchenkov
Darius Kasparaitis - Sergei Gonchar
Sergei Zhukov - Vitali Vishnevski
1998 Olympics Silver Medal Lineup
Valeri Kamensky - Alexei Zhamnov - Pavel Bure
Sergei Fedorov - Alexei Yashin - Andrei Kovalenko
Valeri Bure - Sergei Nemchinov - Sergei Krivokrasov
Alexei Morozov - German Titov - Valeri Zelepukin
Alexei Gusarov - Dmitri Mironov
Boris Mironov - Darius Kasparaitis
Igor Kravchuk - Sergei Gonchar
Dmitri Yushkevich - Aleksei Zhitnik