2026-2027 Indiana Tech Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 2 | 5.76 | .875 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94:00 | 63 | |||||
| 2. | 3 | 4.51 | .875 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 146:00 | 77 | |||||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2026-2027 Indiana Tech Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Indiana Tech Demographics
Loading...
Indiana Tech Facts
- Plays in
- American Collegiate Hockey Association
- Team Colors
- Orange + Black + White
- Town
- Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2014
2026-2027 Indiana Tech Roster Facts
- Nationalities
18 players
7 players
3 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Indiana Tech: 1 351 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Canlan Ice Sports Arena -Fort Wayne
- Location
- Fort Wayne, IN
- Capacity
- 1 000
- Construction Year
- 2009

Indiana Tech Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Motor City Rockers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Pee Dee IceCats | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Brooklyn Aviators | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Florida Eels | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Tampa Bay Juniors | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kam River Fighting Walleye | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Waldorf Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kam River Fighting Walleye |
Indiana Tech History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | ACHA | 31 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 136 | 84 | 52 | 1.68 | 4 | - |
| 2024-2025 | ACHA | 32 | 28 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 180 | 54 | 56 | 1.75 | 1 | - |
| 2023-2024 | ACHA | 37 | 25 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 177 | 88 | 75 | 2.03 | 1 | - |
| 2022-2023 | ACHA | 36 | 31 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 189 | 63 | 62 | 1.72 | 4 | - |
| 2021-2022 | ACHA | 32 | 26 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 148 | 67 | 54 | 1.69 | 5 | - |
| 2020-2021 | ACHA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | ACHA | 34 | 24 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 196 | 77 | 49 | 1.44 | 2 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | NAIA | 25 | 24 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 133 | 52 | 48 | 1.92 | 1 | Champion |
| 2017-2018 | NAIA | 32 | 21 | 7 | - | - | 4 | 133 | 101 | 25 | 0.78 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | ACHA | 38 | 16 | 18 | - | 1 | 3 | 156 | 145 | 24 | 0.63 | 4 | - |
| 2015-2016 | ACHA | 39 | 21 | 15 | - | - | 2 | 169 | 141 | 55 | 1.41 | 5 | - |
| 2014-2015 | ACHA | 34 | 8 | 25 | - | - | 1 | 93 | 158 | 17 | 0.5 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Villarelining Wolfpack | IAHL | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Northern Illinois Univ. | ACHA | 14 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IFK Österåker | Division 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Illinois State Univ. | ACHA | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Florida Gulf Coast Univ. | ACHA II | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Florida Gulf Coast Univ. | ACHA II | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 23 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Motor City Rockers | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Motor City Rockers | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Indiana Sentinels | FPHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Rodeo Rockets | IAHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.74 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.54 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.30 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.08 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.04 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 85 | 118 | 203 | |
| 2. | 164 | 84 | 110 | 194 | |
| 3. | 140 | 81 | 88 | 169 | |
| 4. | 108 | 88 | 78 | 166 | |
| 5. | 121 | 60 | 103 | 163 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 108 | 88 | 78 | 166 | |
| 2. | 160 | 85 | 118 | 203 | |
| 3. | 164 | 84 | 110 | 194 | |
| 4. | 140 | 81 | 88 | 169 | |
| 5. | 81 | 62 | 75 | 137 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 85 | 118 | 203 | |
| 2. | 164 | 84 | 110 | 194 | |
| 3. | 121 | 60 | 103 | 163 | |
| 4. | 140 | 81 | 88 | 169 | |
| 5. | 128 | 54 | 85 | 139 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 129 | 37 | 77 | 521 | |
| 2. | 93 | 8 | 33 | 291 | |
| 3. | 97 | 22 | 90 | 228 | |
| 4. | 140 | 81 | 169 | 214 | |
| 5. | 162 | 21 | 45 | 198 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 164 | 84 | 110 | 194 | |
| 2. | 162 | 21 | 24 | 45 | |
| 3. | 160 | 85 | 118 | 203 | |
| 4. | 144 | 25 | 73 | 98 | |
| 5. | 140 | 81 | 88 | 169 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 62 | 137 | 1.69 | |
| 2. | 108 | 88 | 166 | 1.54 | |
| 3. | 75 | 40 | 113 | 1.51 | |
| 4. | 54 | 39 | 81 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 121 | 60 | 163 | 1.35 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | ACHA | 34 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 1.88 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | ACHA | 37 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 1.68 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | ACHA | 34 | 20 | 42 | 62 | 1.82 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | ACHA | 39 | 25 | 27 | 52 | 1.33 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | ACHA | 36 | 24 | 28 | 52 | 1.44 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | ACHA | 34 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 1.88 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | ACHA | 34 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 1.41 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | ACHA | 37 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 1.68 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | ACHA | 39 | 25 | 27 | 52 | 1.33 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | NAIA | 28 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.61 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | ACHA | 34 | 20 | 42 | 62 | 1.82 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | ACHA | 34 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 1.88 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | ACHA | 37 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 1.68 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | ACHA | 34 | 12 | 32 | 44 | 1.29 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | ACHA | 34 | 11 | 30 | 41 | 1.21 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | NAIA | 23 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.57 | 122 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NAIA | 27 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.48 | 119 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | ACHA | 31 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 1.00 | 117 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | ACHA | 37 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.32 | 116 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | ACHA | 23 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.35 | 102 |
