2022-2023 Virginia Military Institute Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #29 | 22 | Chantilly, VA, USA | - | - | L | ||||
| 24 | Canton, OH, USA | 6'0" | 185 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #70 | 22 | Chesapeake, VA, USA | 5'1" | 143 | L | ||||
| #87 | 24 | Pierreville, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 214 | R | ||||
| #27 | 24 | Virginia Beach, VA, USA | 5'10" | 161 | R | ||||
| #1 | 24 | Kingston, MA, USA | 6'0" | 187 | R | ||||
| 22 | Simi Valley, CA, USA | 5'8" | 132 | R | |||||
| #52 | 23 | Virginia Beach, VA, USA | 6'3" | 181 | L | ||||
| #6 | 24 | Herndon, VA, USA | 5'9" | 174 | R | ||||
| #14 | 25 | Germantown, MD, USA | 6'2" | 165 | R | ||||
| #55 | 24 | Arlington, VA, USA | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #53 | 25 | Ashburn, VA, USA | 5'7" | 137 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #46 | 24 | Hampton, VA, USA | 6'2" | 179 | L | ||||
| #3 | 23 | Stuart, FL, USA | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #77 | 26 | Lovettsville, VA, USA | 6'4" | 168 | L | ||||
| #89 | 22 | Merchantville, NJ, USA | 6'1" | 190 | R | ||||
| #44 | 24 | Ave Maria, FL, USA | 5'10" | 157 | R | ||||
| #56 | 23 | Jupiter, FL, USA | 5'11" | 179 | R | ||||
| #24 | 26 | Skaneateles, NY, USA | 5'9" | 176 | R | ||||
| #16 | 26 | Henrico, VA, USA | 5'4" | 150 | R | ||||
| #25 | 23 | Mechanicsburg, PA, USA | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
| #2 | 24 | Thornton, CO, USA | 6'0" | 201 | R | ||||
| #45 | 23 | Phoenix, AZ, USA | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| 22 | Virginia Beach, VA, USA | 6'2" | 187 | R | |||||
| #21 | 24 | Cincinnati, OH, USA | 5'10" | 161 | R | ||||
| #7 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #48 | 25 | Elm City, NC, USA | 6'3" | 157 | R | ||||
2022-2023 Virginia Military Institute Staff
No Data Found
2022-2023 Virginia Military Institute Demographics
Loading...
Virginia Military Institute Facts
- Plays in
- Amateur Athletic Union College Hockey
- Team Colors
- Red + White + Yellow
- Town
- Lexington, VA, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 Virginia Military Institute Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
- Experience
- Virginia Military Institute: 109 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Virginia Military Institute Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Hampton Roads Whalers |
Virginia Military Institute History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
No Data Found
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 21.33 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 201 lbs | 23.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 21.50 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | - | - | 19.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 11 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2. | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |
| 3. | 19 | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
| 4. | 14 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
| 5. | 7 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 11 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2. | 8 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
| 3. | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |
| 4. | 19 | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
| 5. | 7 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |
| 2. | 14 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
| 3. | 7 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 4. | 14 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 5. | 19 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 1 | 2 | 49 | |
| 2. | 19 | 6 | 11 | 47 | |
| 3. | 15 | 2 | 6 | 39 | |
| 4. | 11 | 0 | 2 | 37 | |
| 5. | 8 | 7 | 7 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2. | 19 | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
| 3. | 18 | 11 | 1 | 12 | |
| 4. | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 5. | 14 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 7 | 6 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 3. | 7 | 4 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 4. | 7 | 3 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 5. | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1.17 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | AAU Fed | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.13 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | AAU Fed | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.13 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | AAU Fed | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.88 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | AAU Fed | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | AAU Fed | 8 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.75 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | AAU Fed | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.88 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | AAU Fed | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.13 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | AAU Fed | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.13 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | AAU Fed | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.13 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | AAU Fed | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | AAU Fed | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 25 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | AAU Fed | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.75 | 23 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | AAU Fed | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 21 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | AAU Fed | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.88 | 16 |
