2020-2021 Season
Carmel Catholic High (IL) were 6-13-1-0 in the 2020-21 USHS-IL season with 13 points, 8th overall.
2020-2021 Carmel Catholic High (IL) Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 24 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 23 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 23 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 25 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 24 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 35 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 24 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 24 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 20 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 21 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 19 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 23 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 17 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 24 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 19 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 21 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 13 | 2.19 | .916 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 628:00 | 320 | |||||
| 2. | 13 | 2.54 | .887 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 642:00 | 283 | |||||
2020-2021 Carmel Catholic High (IL) Staff
No Data Found
2020-2021 Carmel Catholic High Demographics
Loading...
Carmel Catholic High Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, Illinois
- Team Colors
- Brown + Gold + White
- Town
- Mundelein, IL, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2020-2021 Carmel Catholic High (IL) Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
- Experience
- Carmel Catholic High (IL): 687 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Carmel Catholic High Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Carmel Catholic High History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel Catholic High | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | USHS-IL | 30 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 82 | 112 | 20 | 0.67 | 9 | - |
| Carmel Catholic High (IL) | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | USHS-IL | 30 | 7 | 21 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 16 | 0.53 | 9 | - |
| 2020-2021 | USHS-IL | 20 | 6 | 13 | 1 | - | 0 | 62 | 76 | 13 | 0.65 | 8 | - |
| Carmel Catholic High | |||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | USHS-IL | 22 | 12 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 105 | 68 | 26 | 1.18 | 6 | - |
| 2017-2018 | USHS-IL | 20 | 11 | 8 | 0 | - | 1 | 79 | 79 | 23 | 1.15 | 4 | - |
| 2016-2017 | USHS-IL | 20 | 7 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 45 | 55 | 18 | 0.9 | 8 | - |
| 2015-2016 | USHS-IL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | USHS-IL | 20 | 1 | 19 | 0 | - | - | 19 | 103 | 2 | 0.1 | 11 | - |
| 2013-2014 | USHS-IL | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | - | - | 59 | 60 | 22 | 1.16 | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lake Forest Academy | USHS-Prep | 14 | 6 | 13 | 19 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Bowling Green State Univ. | ACHA II | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Chicago Union | NCDC | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Arizona State Univ. | ACHA II | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Illinois | ACHA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lake County Vipers 18U AA | CSDHL 18UP | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Wisconsin-Milwaukee | ACHA II | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kenosha Knights | COHL-Sr. | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 179 lbs | 17.86 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 17.43 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 16.67 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 159 lbs | 17.27 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 17.65 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 | 62 | 96 | 158 | |
| 2. | 123 | 81 | 51 | 132 | |
| 3. | 94 | 72 | 39 | 111 | |
| 4. | 164 | 35 | 47 | 82 | |
| 5. | 61 | 32 | 33 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 123 | 81 | 51 | 132 | |
| 2. | 94 | 72 | 39 | 111 | |
| 3. | 134 | 62 | 96 | 158 | |
| 4. | 164 | 35 | 47 | 82 | |
| 5. | 61 | 32 | 33 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 | 62 | 96 | 158 | |
| 2. | 123 | 81 | 51 | 132 | |
| 3. | 164 | 35 | 47 | 82 | |
| 4. | 94 | 72 | 39 | 111 | |
| 5. | 105 | 26 | 37 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 141 | 26 | 63 | 230 | |
| 2. | 111 | 5 | 15 | 196 | |
| 3. | 87 | 21 | 44 | 169 | |
| 4. | 56 | 13 | 21 | 148 | |
| 5. | 58 | 12 | 23 | 138 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 164 | 35 | 47 | 82 | |
| 2. | 141 | 26 | 37 | 63 | |
| 3. | 134 | 62 | 96 | 158 | |
| 4. | 123 | 81 | 51 | 132 | |
| 5. | 111 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 25 | 42 | 1.91 | |
| 2. | 22 | 16 | 31 | 1.41 | |
| 3. | 134 | 62 | 158 | 1.18 | |
| 4. | 94 | 72 | 111 | 1.18 | |
| 5. | 123 | 81 | 132 | 1.07 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | USHS-IL | 53 | 42 | 25 | 67 | 1.26 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | USHS-IL | 35 | 33 | 23 | 56 | 1.60 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | USHS-IL | 44 | 25 | 29 | 54 | 1.23 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USHS-IL | 46 | 15 | 33 | 48 | 1.04 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | USHS-IL | 22 | 25 | 17 | 42 | 1.91 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | USHS-IL | 53 | 42 | 25 | 67 | 1.26 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | USHS-IL | 35 | 33 | 23 | 56 | 1.60 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | USHS-IL | 44 | 25 | 29 | 54 | 1.23 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | USHS-IL | 22 | 25 | 17 | 42 | 1.91 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | USHS-IL | 21 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 1.57 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | USHS-IL | 46 | 15 | 33 | 48 | 1.04 | 39 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | USHS-IL | 44 | 25 | 29 | 54 | 1.23 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | USHS-IL | 53 | 42 | 25 | 67 | 1.26 | 52 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USHS-IL | 35 | 33 | 23 | 56 | 1.60 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | USHS-IL | 21 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 1.29 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | USHS-IL | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.18 | 106 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | USHS-IL | 30 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.27 | 93 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | USHS-IL | 20 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.30 | 90 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USHS-IL | 38 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.29 | 89 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | USHS-IL | 43 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.51 | 88 |
