2013-2014 Season
Séminaire Saint-François (JuvD1) were 3-28 in the 2013-14 RSEQ J1 season with 7 points, 23rd overall.
2013-2014 Séminaire Saint-François (JuvD1) Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 29 | Québec, QC, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #26 | 29 | Pont-Rouge, QC, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #25 | 29 | Québec, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 170 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #19 | 29 | Petite-Rivière-St-François, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #22 | 28 | Québec, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| #6 | 29 | Québec, QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #8 | 29 | Québec, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| #5 | 29 | Québec, QC, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| 29 | Québec, QC, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #14 | 29 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #10 | 29 | Nantes, FRA | 5'11" | 203 | R | ||||
| #7 | 29 | Québec, QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #9 | 28 | Québec, QC, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #15 | 29 | St-Étienne, QC, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #16 | 29 | Québec, QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #18 | 29 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #11 | 28 | St-Augustin-de-Desmaures, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 150 | L | ||||
| #13 | 29 | Québec, QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #3 | 28 | Québec, QC, CAN | 5'7" | 174 | L | ||||
| #4 | 29 | Québec, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 152 | R | ||||
2013-2014 Séminaire Saint-François (JuvD1) Staff
No Data Found
2013-2014 Séminaire Saint-François M18 D1 Demographics
Loading...
Séminaire Saint-François M18 D1 Facts
- Plays in
- Réseau du Sport Étudiant du Québec M18 D1
- Team Colors
- Red + White
- Town
- Saint-Augustin, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2011
2013-2014 Séminaire Saint-François (JuvD1) Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
1 player
- Experience
- Séminaire Saint-François (JuvD1): 529 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Séminaire Saint-François M18 D1 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Lake Forest Academy | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Cégep Limoilou Titans (D2) | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Cégep Lévis Faucons (D2) | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Saint-Laurent Patriotes (D2) | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | A. Ste-Cécile Stallions PREP U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Saint-Hyacinthe Lauréats | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Champlain St. Lawrence Lions | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Champlain St. Lawrence Lions |
Séminaire Saint-François M18 D1 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Séminaire Saint-François M18 D1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 25 | 14 | 14 | 2.8 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 19 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 123 | 92 | 87 | 2.72 | 2 | Section QF loss |
| 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 17 | 12 | - | - | 3 | 114 | 107 | 80 | 2.5 | 4 | Section Champion |
| 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 26 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 157 | 62 | 80 | 2.5 | 1 | Section Champion |
| 2021-2022 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 121 | 54 | 62 | 2.21 | 1 | Section Champion |
| Séminaire Saint-François (JuvD1) | |||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | RSEQ J1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | RSEQ J1 | 32 | 13 | 15 | 4 | - | - | 93 | 95 | 30 | 0.94 | 3 | - |
| 2018-2019 | RSEQ J1 | 32 | 10 | 19 | 3 | - | - | 94 | 137 | 23 | 0.72 | 4 | - |
| 2017-2018 | RSEQ J1 | 32 | 15 | 13 | 4 | - | - | 98 | 96 | 34 | 1.06 | 4 | - |
| 2016-2017 | RSEQ J1 | 32 | 15 | 11 | 6 | - | - | 132 | 105 | 36 | 1.13 | 4 | - |
| 2015-2016 | RSEQ J1 | 32 | 10 | 19 | 3 | - | - | 80 | 104 | 23 | 0.72 | 7 | - |
| 2014-2015 | RSEQ J1 | 32 | 21 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 132 | 59 | 45 | 1.41 | 5 | - |
| 2013-2014 | RSEQ J1 | 32 | 3 | 28 | 0 | - | - | 57 | 144 | 7 | 0.22 | 22 | - |
| 2012-2013 | RSEQ J1 | 32 | 19 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 121 | 86 | 41 | 1.28 | 6 | - |
| 2011-2012 | RSEQ J1 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 169 | 66 | 46 | 1.53 | 2 | - |
Séminaire Saint-François M18 D1 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | RSEQ Provincial M18 D1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | 10 | Qualification loss |
| 2021-2022 | Challenge LHPS M18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 27 | 10 | 17 | 2.83 | 1 | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lake Forest Academy | USHS-Prep | 14 | 6 | 15 | 21 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Lake Forest Academy | USHS-Prep | 13 | 9 | 11 | 20 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sainte-Foy Dynamiques (D2) | QCHL D2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Sainte-Foy Dynamiques (D2) | QCHL D2 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Québec As M17 AAA | QM17AAA | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Champlain St. Lawrence Lions | QCHL | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lake Forest Academy | USHS-Prep | 14 | 0 | 7 | 7 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | BCHL | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | André-Laurendeau Boomerang (D2) | QCHL D2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Collège Laflèche Dragons | QCHL | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.06 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.86 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.77 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'8" | 141 lbs | 16.71 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'8" | 148 lbs | 16.75 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 25 | 48 | 73 | |
| 2. | 62 | 36 | 36 | 72 | |
| 3. | 60 | 32 | 40 | 72 | |
| 4. | 54 | 16 | 55 | 71 | |
| 5. | 63 | 22 | 42 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 36 | 36 | 72 | |
| 2. | 33 | 33 | 24 | 57 | |
| 3. | 60 | 32 | 40 | 72 | |
| 4. | 60 | 32 | 27 | 59 | |
| 5. | 30 | 26 | 26 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 54 | 16 | 55 | 71 | |
| 2. | 50 | 13 | 49 | 62 | |
| 3. | 32 | 25 | 48 | 73 | |
| 4. | 63 | 22 | 42 | 64 | |
| 5. | 60 | 32 | 40 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 8 | 23 | 104 | |
| 2. | 60 | 32 | 72 | 78 | |
| 3. | 59 | 21 | 44 | 46 | |
| 4. | 37 | 0 | 3 | 45 | |
| 5. | 32 | 23 | 34 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 22 | 42 | 64 | |
| 2. | 63 | 20 | 20 | 40 | |
| 3. | 62 | 36 | 36 | 72 | |
| 4. | 62 | 17 | 19 | 36 | |
| 5. | 62 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 9 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 2. | 32 | 25 | 73 | 2.28 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 18 | 20 | 34 | 1.89 | |
| 5. | 16 | 12 | 28 | 1.75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 25 | 48 | 73 | 2.28 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 33 | 24 | 57 | 1.78 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | RSEQ J1 | 30 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 1.73 | - | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 28 | 17 | 31 | 48 | 1.71 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 31 | 10 | 38 | 48 | 1.55 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 33 | 24 | 57 | 1.78 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | RSEQ J1 | 30 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 1.73 | - | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 27 | 26 | 19 | 45 | 1.67 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 25 | 48 | 73 | 2.28 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | RSEQ J1 | 27 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 1.63 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 25 | 48 | 73 | 2.28 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 31 | 10 | 38 | 48 | 1.55 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 28 | 13 | 33 | 46 | 1.64 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 28 | 17 | 31 | 48 | 1.71 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 1.47 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 29 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.59 | 78 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 28 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 1.14 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.10 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 32 | 23 | 11 | 34 | 1.06 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | RSEQ M18 D1 | 25 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 1.00 | 40 |
